FFL Apex Legends Tournaments Season 6 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL Tournaments Season 6 Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-08
End Date:
2021-03-22
Teams:
20
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Japan Hotoke (Hotta Maxim Alexander)

Format[edit]

  • Three days: March 8th, 15th, 22nd, 20:00 JST
  • 4 games each day.
  • 1 group with 20 teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]


Legend
Qualified
Stay
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 8, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
oiooio oio
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 8, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Round 3
Round 3
March 8, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
FTWFTW FTW
Third Place
AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AFTERMATH Gaming GSEA
Round 4
Round 4
March 8, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
APPEAR GAMING TEAM αAPPEAR GAMING TEAM α APPEAR GAMING TEAM α
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Round 5
Round 5
March 15, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Round 6
Round 6
March 15, 2021 - 20:35 JST
First Place
oiooio oio
Second Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 7
Round 7
March 15, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
Dire WolvesDire Wolves Dire Wolves
Second Place
Inside The RingInside The Ring Inside The Ring
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Round 8
Round 8
March 15, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor Esports
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 9
Round 9
March 22, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz
Round 10
Round 10
March 22, 2021 - 20:45 JST
First Place
AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AFTERMATH Gaming GSEA
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens E-sports
Round 11
Round 11
March 22, 2021 - 21:10 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
FTWFTW FTW
Third Place
APPEAR GAMING TEAM αAPPEAR GAMING TEAM α APPEAR GAMING TEAM α
Round 12
Round 12
March 22, 2021 - 21:45 JST
First Place
oiooio oio
Second Place
AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AFTERMATH Gaming GSEA
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T1182821212927754101054222919198288823311214141121111111331121414541313
2.oiooio oio1111121616170004533121661113311214141510015133450073991800011244
3.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption1052922292211277823311255374463116333296617000924416000
4.AFTERMATH Gaming GSEAAFTERMATH Gaming GSEA AMG GSEA8873221310037661411112133160001117773117355112101045222955
5.Dire WolvesDire Wolves DW881703312111733345553744295511277820054116322111224533
6.Inside The RingInside The Ring ITR8763223766121003744541192662966102116377543363448200
7.Valor EsportsValor Esports Valor79377716000131332000082111113133454429161618000160331516617000
8.DreamFireDreamFire DF7445661128882001900016000121113799111221700015122131003799
9.FTWFTW FTW73160005414142915159222180001511119000190001314418000297714133
10.MonkeyzMonkeyz Monkeyz6110200454415133151111310010211548816000379910222543313100
11.Luster7Luster7 L75992221510014100111224500190009233377714100291010141007322
12.Serpens E-sportsSerpens E-sports Serpens5314100141441900010277141007355730054331210037001021110266
13.APPEAR GAMING TEAM αAPPEAR GAMING TEAM α AGT α521800082339200112151517000141001023312100820013100370011100
14.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana375400731116022160007333180001700017000102339222121339266
15.Team ReA HerjaTeam ReA Herja ReA.Herja3513100102441110073006300633313100920011133820082116300
16.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF332001111111630029449200170001410045119222121001600018000
17.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai 227190001900018000180001020045111600014100151004544733312111
18.NOIRNOIR NOIR2112111180002000063551900011133121331800016011141001700015100
19.White CloudWhite Cloud White Cloud201514463221023313144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.GTS FeatherGTS Feather GTS Feather19111002000017033170001513354331800013133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan30 / 63 (48%)0waRy, 1tappy, 5CG, DavinCi, FknNoobCat, InFighT, L1ng, LEEYUN, Lemona, MaRyuMu, Mayzel, Mqut, Netorium, Nishizumi, Oziko, Raitchi, Ren, SSMZVT, Seimax, Skym, TenoriN, Tension, uzagiii, Vetyd, YUKIO, Yona, Yoxiy, Yugumo, YukaF, YuyNx
2South Korea South Korea6 / 63 (10%)Cruze, Eos, KaronPe, Obly, Parkha, Yong
2Thailand Thailand6 / 63 (10%)apexSQL, EMILIAZII, Jubjibbib, SUNSERIES, Shusty, Xabby
4Malaysia Malaysia5 / 63 (8%)fLameShotx, Frostbyte, MrAmi0, r3flex, TimmyBeng
5Australia Australia4 / 63 (6%)AirSaaan, Rudenayyyyy, SkrrttSkrttt, Wxltzy
5Taiwan Taiwan4 / 63 (6%)BeiBei, JieLun, TsaiG, Youzi
7China China3 / 63 (5%)3Mz, XiaoKai, Yus
8Hong Kong Hong Kong2 / 63 (3%)Bunny, Kelvin
8Indonesia Indonesia2 / 63 (3%)Bastiaan, DoomMVP
10Singapore Singapore1 / 63 (2%)SaviourHeavier

References[edit]