FFL - Global Challenge - Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]FFL - Global Challenge - Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
GALLERIA
Server:
Japan Tokyo
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-13
End Date:
2021-12-26
Teams:
47
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 1 - November 13th and 14th, 13:00 JST
    • 2 groups with 32 teams play Bo6.
    • Top 10 teams of each group advance.
  • Semi Finals - November 27th and 28th, 19:30 JST
    • 3 groups with 10 teams each group, playing round-robin system.
    • Each team play 4 games each day, total 8 games.
    • 20 teams from Round 1, 10 teams from FFL FC Scrims.
    • Top 15 teams of overall standing advance.
  • Finals - December 25th and 26th, 11:00 JST
    • 1 group with 20 teams play 12 games.
    • 15 teams from Semi Finals, 5 teams from FFL FC Scrims.
    • Top 3 teams advance to main event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
1.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FC Destroy9615 36 405
2.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG944015 1623
3.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN721331 253
4.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3711533 19 4
5.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM63199 6 29
6.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ638 128 35
7.shesshes shes59135 11 30
8.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG59920 1218
9.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark59626 1611
10.456456 45655421 291
11.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON54169 11 18
12.MeteorMeteor Meteor5472 25 20
13.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC485 36 61
14.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN48215 17 14
15.ZenithZenith Zenith45254 12 4
16.NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel441413 314
17.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS397 4 1711
18.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana3519 24 10
19.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode3371 817
20.SBI e-Sports NovaSBI e-Sports Nova SBI.Nova32213 44
21.JadeiteJadeite JDT326 14 210
22.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON30121 161
23.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG29417 3 5
24.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest2884 214
25.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT243 11 19
26.CRSCRS CRS2227 9 4
27.STARSSTARS STARS2172 10 2
28.TEQWINGTEQWING TW2010 712
29.GOSGOS GOS131 7 23
30.494494 494420 2 0
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 27, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Third Place
ZenithZenith Zenith
Round 2
Round 2
November 27, 2021 - 20:05 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
ZenithZenith Zenith
Third Place
Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana
PKPK
1.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG40112111111255
2.ZenithZenith Zenith2537442955
3.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana19111223799
4.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM1929115455
5.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON1692334566
6.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FC Destroy151026611166
7.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V31563227377
8.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN13458819000
9.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG9131006355
10.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest81705513122
11.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ81216614100
12.STARSSTARS STARS7151339211
13.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode754118200
14.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark6733318000
15.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC51800010233
16.456456 45641900012133
17.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT31411115100
18.CRSCRS CRS2820020000
19.TEQWINGTEQWING TW12001117000
20.GOSGOS GOS11600016011
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 27, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Second Place
456456 456
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 27, 2021 - 21:15 JST
First Place
Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
PKPK
1.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V33311212126366
2.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark26121221121111
3.SBI e-Sports NovaSBI e-Sports Nova SBI.Nova21190111021818
4.456456 45621299911122
5.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG20141332977
6.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG1537447311
7.NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel1454558233
8.shesshes shes1363225444
9.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON12455512111
10.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM9925513111
11.CRSCRS CRS7734419000
12.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS7131004511
13.MeteorMeteor Meteor7170003700
14.JadeiteJadeite JDT61115518000
15.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG42000014133
16.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest41021116011
17.STARSSTARS STARS21801115100
18.494494 4942820017000
19.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN2160009200
20.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode11510020000
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 27, 2021 - 21:50 JST
First Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Second Place
BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT e-Sports
Third Place
RxR CloverRxR Clover RxR Clover
Round 2
Round 2
November 27, 2021 - 22:25 JST
First Place
RxR CloverRxR Clover RxR Clover
Second Place
JadeiteJadeite Jadeite
Third Place
NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel
PKPK
1.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FC Destroy3654212110299
2.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC3637221121515
3.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN3111215158222
4.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG1717000451212
5.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN1573337366
6.JadeiteJadeite JDT14200002955
7.NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel13141113744
8.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ12635514133
9.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT11291115100
10.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON982335400
11.GOSGOS GOS7451112100
12.shesshes shes5180009233
13.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS4921111100
14.ZenithZenith Zenith4111006300
15.SBI e-Sports NovaSBI e-Sports Nova SBI.Nova31512219000
16.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana21020017000
17.MeteorMeteor Meteor21310013100
18.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON11210016000
19.494494 49401600018000
20.TEQWINGTEQWING TW01900020000
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 28, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Third Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Round 2
Round 2
November 28, 2021 - 20:05 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark
Third Place
Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector Pro Gaming team Selector
PKPK
1.456456 45629112886366
2.MeteorMeteor Meteor253710107355
3.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V31929888200
4.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN17456614155
5.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS17111003799
6.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON16825510277
7.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark16102112944
8.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG162000011244
9.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG12634412144
10.shesshes shes11160334533
11.STARSSTARS STARS10151009277
12.CRSCRS CRS973115411
13.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode8544416000
14.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM6924418000
15.SBI e-Sports NovaSBI e-Sports Nova SBI.Nova41313319000
16.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG31901115111
17.NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel31800013122
18.494494 49421410020011
19.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest21700011111
20.JadeiteJadeite JDT21210017011
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 28, 2021 - 20:40 JST
First Place
shesshes shes
Second Place
NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel
Third Place
Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy Fascination of Colors Destroy
Round 2
Round 2
November 28, 2021 - 21:15 JST
First Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Second Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Third Place
Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy Fascination of Colors Destroy
PKPK
1.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FC Destroy40371010371616
2.shesshes shes3011212129244
3.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN2573442999
4.MeteorMeteor Meteor202000011288
5.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN1492334544
6.NextLevelNextLevel NextLevel1429226300
7.ZenithZenith Zenith12456612100
8.Pro Gaming team SelectorPro Gaming team Selector GTS11111445422
9.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON11544414122
10.JadeiteJadeite JDT10825518033
11.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ81600010266
12.TEQWINGTEQWING TW71023311111
13.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC6131228211
14.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG5632216000
15.SBI e-Sports NovaSBI e-Sports Nova SBI.Nova41413320000
16.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana4121007300
17.GOSGOS GOS21901113100
18.AVALON GamingAVALON Gaming AVALON11800015100
19.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT11510019000
20.494494 49401700017000
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 28, 2021 - 21:50 JST
First Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON
Third Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Round 2
Round 2
November 28, 2021 - 22:25 JST
First Place
United Crew γUnited Crew γ United Crew γ
Second Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Third Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
PKPK
1.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ35102771121414
2.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM2937992944
3.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG23112101012100
4.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG1811100371010
5.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON1829444500
6.BeastModeBeastMode BeastMode1717000541313
7.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest14738819033
8.TEQWINGTEQWING TW1254447311
9.Joel MarkJoel Mark Joel Mark1182556311
10.Fada-one ArcanaFada-one Arcana Fada-one Arcana10632210233
11.BEXT e-SportsBEXT e-Sports BEXT9454417000
12.Fascination of Colors DestroyFascination of Colors Destroy FC Destroy51802216033
13.CRSCRS CRS41510013122
14.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V34920014111
15.ZenithZenith Zenith4121119200
16.GOSGOS GOS31901118022
17.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN3141008200
18.STARSSTARS STARS21311120000
19.456456 45611600015100
20.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC12000011100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 25, 2021 - 11:00 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
ZenithZenith Zenith
Third Place
Good 8 SquadGood 8 Squad Good 8 Squad
Round 2
Round 2
December 25, 2021 - 11:35 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Third Place
海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON
Round 3
Round 3
December 25, 2021 - 12:10 JST
First Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
456456 456
Round 4
Round 4
December 25, 2021 - 12:45 JST
First Place
shesshes shes
Second Place
LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LEDIAN MAGICAL
Third Place
Ravens ZeroRavens Zero Ravens Zero
Round 5
Round 5
December 25, 2021 - 13:20 JST
First Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Round 6
Round 6
December 25, 2021 - 13:55 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Round 7
Round 7
December 26, 2021 - 11:00 JST
First Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Second Place
Ravens ZeroRavens Zero Ravens Zero
Third Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Round 8
Round 8
December 26, 2021 - 11:35 JST
First Place
RxR CloverRxR Clover RxR Clover
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
MeteorMeteor Meteor
Round 9
Round 9
December 26, 2021 - 12:10 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Third Place
CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM
Round 10
Round 10
December 26, 2021 - 12:45 JST
First Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Second Place
ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V3 VEGA
Round 11
Round 11
December 26, 2021 - 13:20 JST
First Place
Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy Fascination Colors Destroy
Second Place
Flora esportsFlora esports Flora esports
Third Place
456456 456
Round 12
Round 12
December 26, 2021 - 13:55 JST
First Place
456456 456
Second Place
United Crew γUnited Crew γ United Crew γ
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora132545554227333546637223710103755297773331129929556333
2.456456 4561311128811277371111151001900011255823312100112221803337441121010
3.Fascination Colors DestroyFascination Colors Destroy FC.Destroy1211419973101029191973111114188297714111200002001111155112101020000
4.United Crew γUnited Crew γ Uc γ9573661314445338222631010111334577631118022735511155291111
5.V3 VEGAV3 VEGA V38663331800016011102221027792331127710255299937331021113133
6.MeteorMeteor Meteor8645101010200112661210011210105422170003722452263001801110200
7.RxR CloverRxR Clover RxC7420000927712100170441512218000131221121919141111512245888233
8.ORTHROS FANGORTHROS FANG ORF64822211155630092002911200111900092118211291111638819011
9.Donuts Unsold Stuff GamingDonuts Unsold Stuff Gaming Donuts USG62121332966111001600092221510054555411131115414141210012111
10.shesshes shes611801115133544411212121700016000922245551900016022131004522
11.CatJAMCatJAM CatJAM6016000160119211111225433827712100180003733450054887366
12.Ravens ZeroRavens Zero RZ5810222190001021137331311145112912128233160119222820016000
13.FENNELFENNEL FL5311122636614133180001213310233160667366925517000732211100
14.Good 8 SquadGood 8 Squad G8S5237448200190001900018011121441512213166549910200924414111
15.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN4815111170111700013100451163771110017000121221310015111371414
16.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNITE44131004522200006322821114111734411122636612111160009233
17.LEDIAN MAGICALLEDIAN MAGICAL LDN39920014100180332999111221310063001600015122141001703315100
18.ZenithZenith Zenith32294420000131001410073337355180001410011111190002000018000
19.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming SG2917022121118222453320000170222000019000170228211141115400
20.海鮮DONDON海鮮DONDON 海鮮DONDON2319000373315100200001600019000102221510010211200001900017044


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]