GLL Community Cups #1 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Community Cups #1 - APAC South
League Information
Organizer:
GLL
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$510 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-13
End Date:
2020-07-14
Teams:
73
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Rounds 1 73 Teams
    • 4 groups play Bo4 games.
    • Top 10 of each group advances
  • Rounds 2 40 Teams
    • 2 groups play Bo4 games.
    • Top 10 of each group advances
  • Rounds 3 20 Teams
    • 1 groups play Bo6 games.

Prize Pool[edit]

$510 USD is spread out amongst the team as below.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 2
Round 2
July 14, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 3
Round 3
July 14, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
Morph TeamMorph Team Morph Team
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Round 4
Round 4
July 14, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Third Place
Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme
Round 5
Round 5
July 14, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Second Place
RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 14, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO741121313121003777546654662955
2.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH67102114588544492101073661121010
3.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T2642977291212298873551410012100
4.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA5537331126645554533111228244
5.DreamFireDreamFire DF50131111022273221112211210103777
6.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai479200190006300112131363334566
7.JESTERJESTER JESTER4245771700011177293382335411
8.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier341800063661312213144379917011
9.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα321110037771900063332000010299
10.Morph TeamMorph Team Morph30141661801111277141111600018011
11.MedalistsMedalists Medalists2663441311192331600045226322
12.Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG242000073551027717000151007333
13.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme2354119200826637111800016000
14.Invictus Gaming 2Invictus Gaming 2 iG 222151005455160008211102449211
15.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope211900082002000012133295513100
16.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T11673222000015111200111314411122
17.HELLOTEAMHELLOTEAM HELLOTEAM14170111513314111180111900015155
18.Zero Vertigo GamingZero Vertigo Gaming ZvG1416022141001700010222923319022
19.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG9121001112212100151001211114100
20.Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports iLMN882441601118011190001700020000

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand31 / 60 (52%)Almaynx, apexSQL, Appraiser, Birdtv, Chambers, Dexter, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, IGUYYYYY, JackCute, JamejyS, Jinx, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, NutsuruSama, Pootin, Pvn-, Radarkub, Reteqq2, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SWeeTie, SaiyajinGOD, Tempplex, Thanapong, Xabby, Yasinton
2China China9 / 60 (15%)3Mz, CacaLL, FeiJu, Jamren, kassssa, Shayne, XiaoKai, xuqiiii, Yus
2Indonesia Indonesia9 / 60 (15%)Bellkun, Bigzzy, Kisanss, Laheem, Nocturn, Pawsanss, Samaeeel, Twizy, Zaratass
4Australia Australia5 / 60 (8%)ATeen-Titan, Dodgyfaikzz, Emtee, Sharky, Zer0
4Malaysia Malaysia5 / 60 (8%)BunnyH0p, OnRogue, RoZx, Xekutz, Yraz
6Brazil Brazil1 / 60 (2%)ShadowGG