GLL Community Cups #24 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Community Cups #24 - APAC South
League Information
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
73
Prize Pool:
$510 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-20
End Date:
2021-01-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Rounds 1 73 Teams
    • 4 groups play Bo4 games.
    • Top 10 of each group advances
  • Rounds 2 40 Teams
    • 2 groups play Bo4 games.
    • Top 10 of each group advances
  • Rounds 3 20 Teams
    • 1 groups play Bo6 games.

Prize Pool[edit]

$510 USD is spread out amongst the team as below.

Participants[edit]

JRC
1Australia Jaro 
2Australia Rakiiii 
3Australia Campar 

Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 21, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
FFPS GLORY
Third Place
JRC
Round 2
Round 2
January 21, 2021 - 19:35 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Free KP
Round 3
Round 3
January 21, 2021 - 20:10 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
Team Burger
Round 4
Round 4
January 21, 2021 - 20:45 SGT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
Round 5
Round 5
January 21, 2021 - 21:20 SGT
First Place
Defiant Gaming
Second Place
SEMETON APOLLO
Third Place
Perihelion
Round 6
Round 6
January 21, 2021 - 21:55 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
FFPS GLORY
Third Place
WOLFPACK SHADOW
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RIG-S97824411212121121414112171745229233
2. MiTH T164112991113382225444102111121212
3. WPS541600016000928837141454553777
4. FFPS.GLORY50291111820063444511180002966
5. Athaim4454662955731129331410010211
6. WPA4113122541010170007333111554577
7. Perihelion371020010200293313111378815133
8. TBR3645881510045331020063338244
9. SMT.APOLLO347311452254221700029557300
10. Defiant3112133924411111151001126616000
11. Burger3114100631137556300736614111
12. JRC27378873111803382331700019000
13. FKP26630037101014100141221600012111
14. Ascent2320000190001903318033131556388
15. TMA1811100141221023312111822211122
16. Medalists169200170331511120011190115433
17. CAPTAINxIDN151800018011121229244923320000
18. NOIR10170001312216000160001214413111
19. SMT.DELTA7190331213320000190002000018000
20. iON6151002000013122111001510017000

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia28 / 60 (47%)Akmal, Anathema, Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bequets, Bigzzy, DoomMVP, EzFlash, Freakz, GibM, Giinzzz, IBianCa, Jihyo, Kiddoz, Kisanss, MultiZard, Nanase, Nocturn, Oyra, Pawsanss, Rynx, Salvatorez, SarcusVir, Silver Sky, Twizy, Xboltz, Zaratass, idgaf
2Thailand Thailand13 / 60 (22%)Birdtv, Chambers, Cp9, DRAISER, Dero, Dexter, JackCute, Killoposz, Minds, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Reteq, Tempplex
3Australia Australia12 / 60 (20%)AbNFilo, Campar, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, Noobles, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, SonicTheLedgePog, Zer0
4India India4 / 60 (7%)FATTMONSTER, Malinoiz, Northernbreeze, UltimateNoob
5Philippines Philippines1 / 60 (2%)RonMctavish
6Singapore Singapore1 / 60 (2%)yanlys
7United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 60 (2%)CJ