GLL Masters Summer - APAC North Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Masters Summer - APAC North Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
80
Start Date:
2020-06-27
End Date:
2020-06-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Round 1 Bo5
    • Top 10 teams advance to round 2, (Variable dependant on the amount of participating teams)
  • Round 2 Bo8
    • Top 40 teams advance to League Play

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

T1
1South Korea obly 
2South Korea KaronPe 
3South Korea Parkha 
CSouth Korea LosJin 
DeToNator
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 
Glanz
1South Korea Mainy 
2Japan mo-mon 
3Japan Siukun 
kkt
1Japan KaLPiNG 
2Japan Tari3 
3Japan kyoya 
Laurel
1Japan Thief 
2Japan Ishii 
3Japan Seth 

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Venuss GamingTeams
Second Place
High Quality
Third Place
azc tekitou
Round 2
Round 2
June 27, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
azc tekitou
Third Place
Steady Aiming
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
Steady Aiming
Third Place
TBD
Round 4
Round 4
June 27, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
High Quality
Second Place
Steady Aiming
Third Place
azc tekitou
Round 5
Round 5
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
High Quality
Second Place
Venuss GamingTeams
Third Place
RAID CLAN YELLOW
PKPKPKPKPK
1. HQ65294482227322112121211277
2. Crazy Raccoon6054001121010112121273006344
3. Venuss GamingTeams5111277102001021163882977
4. azc tekitou47456629888200377710211
5. SA41131003733294429225422
6. Nora-Rengo3710211732237101082114544
7. ACG.RED29735545336311543313111
8. Leaps White Sheep241212254224555102119200
9. CROWN.Racc208255923313100921112133
10. HN.MAGNOLIA20373363009200111007311
11. RAID CLAN YELLOW15111221110012100131113711
12. aqr119200121005400121008211
13. RDTT1163001310011100450011100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
Team ReA Vivid
Third Place
T1 Korea
Round 2
Round 2
June 27, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
Crest Gaming
Third Place
JUPITER XENA
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
2st
Third Place
IXiA
Round 4
Round 4
June 27, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
2st
Third Place
SCARZ Black
Round 5
Round 5
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
2st
Third Place
JUPITER XENA
PKPKPKPKPK
1. T1.Kr7937551121515738882221121313
2. 2st5573774500296629333766
3. HE531022273771121414927711133
4. JUPITER XENA48632237335400112552933
5. Crest4511299298814111111228200
6. IXiA3882558233374454669233
7. ReA Vivid35294463004555141004533
8. SZB3345335433821137115433
9. Susanoo Gaming 8205411131006311633312133
10. CROWN Esports Japan Fox17151001113392001024410222
11. Noir et Blanc171310092001310045337322
12. RAID CLAN WHITE1214100151001210073226311
13. L3101213312100151111511114100
14. SEIRINKAN Apex81110014100111331210013100
15. Verxina Gaming8920010200102001310015100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
3150 COMPANY
Third Place
kkt
Round 2
Round 2
June 27, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Team Northeption
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Laurel
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 4
Round 4
June 27, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
SunSister God
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
Laurel
Round 5
Round 5
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
0STORY
Third Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
PKPKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER VEGA636300456611299454411277
2. BBV561126629993722141335433
3. SZW5554885488733329101010244
4. SST.God51738873008211112994588
5. ACG.WAR4082003755542263223788
6. Northeption32111001129945111021113100
7. Luster7301020010200639945448233
8. Laurel301310015100291111370011100
9. kkt2837998233102331210012100
10. 3150 COMPANY252966141001411182009233
11. 0STORY2312100630015100111332955
12. LandMarkTrain2245771111111100131006333
13. RAID CLAN PINK129211160001600073337300
14. AUN GAMING10141001310012144921116000
15. 34T8160009211131001512215100
16. atyamo7151001212292001600014100



Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
OP.GG Sports
Second Place
AriaSheeP
Third Place
TNAF
Round 2
Round 2
June 27, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
GTS Temporary
Second Place
AriaSheeP
Third Place
Glanz
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
ibushiGin
Third Place
AriaSheeP
Round 4
Round 4
June 27, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
GTS Temporary
Second Place
OP.GG Sports
Third Place
Glanz
Round 5
Round 5
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
ibushiGin
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GTS Temporary57635511211118211112888211
2. AriaSheeP5029442933375554114533
3. OP.GG461128863331211129229255
4. ibsG41734410211295582333755
5. COG395455733363001020011277
6. DeToNator3513133121007388111222977
7. CarryMe Spada31452245885411732212100
8. REJECT29111001310011277925514100
9. Glanz2814100372210200378813100
10. Machida_JP248200544413111450010255
11. Led Gaming Falke2010233141111411163117344
12. Dormitory2012100111004544121445400
13. TNAF203722920011133131006311
14. ACG.Hyde189211825592331410011111

Round 2[edit]


Legend
Qualifies for Alpha
Qualifies for Beta
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Team ReA Vivid
Second Place
CarryMe Spada
Third Place
SunSister God
Round 2
Round 2
June 29, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
IXiA
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
DeToNator
Round 3
Round 3
June 29, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
Machida_JP
Second Place
Noir et Blanc
Third Place
IXiA
Round 4
Round 4
June 29, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
High Quality
Third Place
CROWN.JP.Racc
Round 5
Round 5
June 29, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
AriaSheeP
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Team ReA Vivid
Round 6
Round 6
June 29, 2020 - 22:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
kkt
Round 7
Round 7
June 29, 2020 - 23:00 JST
First Place
High Quality
Second Place
CarryMe Spada
Third Place
2st
Round 8
Round 8
June 29, 2020 - 23:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe Spada
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
OP.GG Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER VEGA8454111129551111110266291414112661513319000
2. ACG.WAR781510045991600011211111111129994510107322
3. HQ6673551900054222966544416000112995444
4. IXiA64102331128837669244131004544111114533
5. DeToNator59920037999277820092221022263772933
6. Machida_JP57121335444112171720000825592331020010200
7. CarryMe Spada5729226311731113100632215100291111299
8. OP.GG5245111514420011632214144141009277371313
9. ReA Vivid4411255160001411115122376663001214414100
10. kkt431410010277151004544454437551602216000
11. azc tekitou39631173118211544473001803354339255
12. SST.God38371111170114577180001601113122820015100
13. AriaSheeP3817000131001801111144112445466180008233
14. HE378277111111210073551023311133170006355
15. SA301603392331703312111121447344732218000
16. CROWN.Racc3013144822213133377718033-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. 2st24200002000010233141002000019000378811122
18. Noir et Blanc22190001210029331601117011170331310017033
19. Laurel9111001800063111900019000121001900012122
20. Leaps White Sheep9180111410019000170001510082221410013100

Legend
Qualifies for Alpha
Qualifies for Beta
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create RED
Second Place
No team template exists for name "blacbird ventus".
Third Place
REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
June 29, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
Round 3
Round 3
June 29, 2020 - 21:00 JST
First Place
T1 Korea
Second Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Third Place
Crest Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 29, 2020 - 21:30 JST
First Place
ibushiGin
Second Place
No team template exists for name "team norteption".
Third Place
Crest Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 29, 2020 - 22:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ White
Second Place
ASLAN Create RED
Third Place
Crest Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 29, 2020 - 22:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
Crazy Raccoon
Round 7
Round 7
June 29, 2020 - 23:00 JST
First Place
Crest Gaming
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
No team template exists for name "team norteption".
Round 8
Round 8
June 29, 2020 - 23:30 JST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. T1.Kr1071023373771121818451010541919924492445488
2. REJECT913744112101054449233131001313329991121010
3. SZW6654442944121006311112661415545002922
4. Crest65141112000037553733371010151001128815122
5. ACG.RED651121414635545111210029338233170004522
6. ibsG601212217000926611210104544733363446322
7. BBV60296692336322180006322295573003766
8. Crazy Raccoon4963223788102001512215100371154447344
9. JUPITER XENA399200131337311131221410011213131600017000
10. Susanoo Gaming 8372000016011820010222925545771026618033
11. Northeption37160551020014100293373001110037448200
12. HN.MAGNOLIA361700045332966544410200121001510013100
13. SZB304500121111510063111111118000121669277
14. Luster7287377541119000160111800063441411112122
15. 3150 COMPANY2711133151001803373441900054552000016033
16. Glanz2618011190111117714122170001700082101020011
17. COG22151118244170002000012144102441310011111
18. Nora-Rengo141900011133200001900016022190111900010255
19. Venuss GamingTeams1282221410013122170008200160001110014100
20. GTS Temporary111311118000160441112220000200111800019011


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan97 / 114 (85%)788, 836, Ak1to, Alcoo, Alelu, AlpaN, Am4zeZ, Anemone, AvadoN, Calm, Ch1no, DavinCi, DizzyMizLizyy, EnckeXvy, Ftyan, Furaru, HaRu, Hesiko, InFighT, Ishii, JIGEN, Jojo, KaLPiNG, Kabcn, Kas, Keylucky, Koppi, Kouhai, Koyomi, Kyoya, LLEVA, LaPlus, Laxus, Leia, Lejetta, Lelia, LeoN, LiNlN1N, MUSCLE, Magpie, MasaMilla, Meropan, Moro16, Mukai, Myanchu, NARU, Naberius, NegMegs, Noiz, Noritamastyle, Otogi, P1NKI, Pantashia, Peace81, Pokamafu, RafveN, Rayleigh, Ruca, STEEEAL, Sakamoto, Sakuya, Samiya, Senapoppo, Seth, Sherry, Siukun, Skym, Spica, Splash, SudetakiN, Supponponsuke, Tari3, Tenorinnn, Thief, Thx, Tomoka, Torinu, Xest, YARESIN, YUKIO, Yayolvy, Yukipedia, Yuzu, Ziun, alkaliion, hikaruFrench, mo-mon, naohiro21, saku, sano874, shoh, shomaru, t23tatsu, uruca, uzagiii, xKiRiNo, ヤメタランス侍むら
2South Korea South Korea16 / 114 (14%)Aurora, Cpt, Dogma, JungHee, KaRma, Kangmo, KaronPe, Mainy, Minseong, Mondo, Obly, Parkha, Ras, Shurae, ahn2e, rutzi
3United States United States1 / 114 (1%)Ace