GLL Masters Summer - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Masters Summer - APAC South
League Information
Series:
GLL/Masters_Summer GLL Masters Summer
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
$14,300 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-02
End Date:
2020-08-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: July 2nd - 30th, 2020
    • Teams are separated into 2 different divisions:
      • Alpha Division (High tier lobby)
        • Teams in the Alpha division earn double points.
      • Bravo Division (Low tier lobby)
    • 5 Rounds played during League Play
    • Each lobby play 6 Matches per Round
      • After each round, the bottom 5 of the Alpha lobby will demote to the Bravo lobby
      • The top 5 of the Bravo lobby is then promoted to the alpha lobby.
    • After 4 rounds, the top 10 by league points qualifies for the finals.
      • The bottom 10 teams by league points are eliminated.
      • The remaining 20 teams play the last day, top 10 moves on to finals.
  • Finals: August 1st - 2nd, 2020
    • 16 Matches (8 per day):

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $14,300 USD and 7,910 ALGS Points

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Made in Thailand 2 W1 186W2 112W3 108W4 72478
2. LYNX TH W1 84W2 154W3 62W4 132432
3. Thumbsticks W1 114W2 120W3 94W4 54382
4. JESTER W1 70W2 110W3 56W4 124360
5. WOLFPACK ARCTIC W1 40W2 60W3 126W4 120346
6. DreamFire W1 70W2 94W3 110W4 70344
7. Amuska SB W1 119W2 102W3 76W4 46343
8. Athaim W1 106W2 126W3 46W4 60338
9. Xavier Esports W1 58W2 70W3 92W4 108328
10. EXO Clan W1 40W2 84W3 100W4 102326
11. Made in Thailand 1 W1 112W2 26W3 80W4 70288
12. RedSea Perangai Gaming W1 62W2 40W3 100W4 54256
13. Morph Team W1 38W2 50W3 52W4 94234
14. Invictus Gaming W1 42W2 34W3 84W4 66226
15. Armory Gaming W1 52W2 52W3 26W4 71201
16. WTFRangers W1 50W2 50W3 46W4 44190
17. JGS W1 56W2 32W3 36W4 65189
18. WOLFPACK ALPHA W1 66W2 60W3 34W4 23183
19. Team Excelsior W1 52W2 56W3 8W4 66182
20. WHIZ W1 66W2 22W3 53W4 18159
21. Phantm W1 44W2 32W3 56W4 26158
22. RiseHope W1 36W2 44W3 25W4 44149
23. Naga W1 34W2 24W3 46W4 44148
24. Perangai Extreme W1 28W2 29W3 53W4 38148
25. Executioners W1 51W2 18W3 55W4 22146
26. Coraxus 2 W1 47W2 34W3 26W4 32139
27. Illuminate Esports W1 32W2 59W3 0W4 48139
28. Arcane Paradox W1 14W2 35W3 37W4 43129
29. GVG W1 16W2 53W3 54W4 0123
30. Zero Vertigo Gaming W1 29W2 35W3 28W4 22114
31. Medalists W1 29W2 27W3 34W4 090
32. MOST WANTED W1 41W2 44W3 0W4 085
33. powerpuff girl W1 25W2 31W3 10W4 1480
34. Dont forget me W1 38W2 17W3 22W4 077
35. ThaiLand Experience W1 12W2 16W3 15W4 3073
36. PalaTau W1 19W2 7W3 21W4 451
37. F in the chat W1 11W2 9W3 0W4 020
38. Goatedkings W1 9W2 6W3 0W4 015
39. Team Redback Academy Black W1 4W2 5W3 0W4 09
40. Team Redback Academy Purple W1 4W2 0W3 0W4 04
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
WTFRangers
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Thumbsticks
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Phantm
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 2, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Thumbsticks
Third Place
JGS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T218694002181122124102012471412471458714
2. Thumbsticks11420012124112284816661211248218510
3. MiTH T111231410201800076510112510152121241122
4. Athaim10612414284102410461284369451020000
5. LYNX TH841129188448585102186121800010400
6. DF70160241044813224581428844819000
7. JESTER70104361520066816767141424811224
8. WPACK ALPHA6666369451031448152001325109400
9. RedSea Perangai621800017000122001421221881676816
10. JGS561702458121900013212584831448
11. AG5258363147142000019000762418000
12. Excelsior528400660016000410006624410612
13. WTFRangers502181276361520094361221214200
14. Phantm4414200142002184818000170128448
15. iG421224811248112002000020000122918
16. WPACK ARCTIC40152001603641036104124100016000
17. EXO4041012200001700031448160006600
18. Morph Team381901212212180241223610471415200
19. iLMN32132001901214200160003143613224
20. Perangai Extreme2476361323612200170001901217000
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
WHIZ
Third Place
Naga
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Coraxus 2
Second Place
RiseHope
Third Place
Zero Vertigo Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
WHIZ
Second Place
Amuska SB
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
Executioners
Third Place
Dont forget me
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
GVG
Third Place
PalaTau
Round 6
Round 6
July 2, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
MOST WANTED
Third Place
Executioners
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AmK.SB119112151545442966112151511218186388
2. WHIZ662999543311213131113392448244
3. Xavier Esports58131221313337141412133170001121414
4. Executioners518277733314133291010200003766
5. Coraxus 2471702211222221701163551410013100
6. MOST WANTED4115100160008222170334588291111
7. Dont forget me38457792009200372254444500
8. RiseHope36102002977131008244131229266
9. Naga343777111001113310277121117311
10. Medalists2911122630063555422823310222
11. ZvG29630037887322141111803315100
12. powerpuff girl25160111021145227300111115455
13. PalaTau1914100200111513320000376619000
14. GVG1612122141001800016000292211100
15. Arcane Paradox149222121005422131001511116000
16. ThaiLand Experience125422822216000180001901114100
17. F in the chat117300180001020092001021112100
18. Goatedkings919000151331900045001600020000
19. TR Academy Black418000170002000015100730018000
20. TR Academy Purple420000190001210019000630017000
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
JESTER
Third Place
Thumbsticks
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
JESTER
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
Amuska SB
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
Thumbsticks
Second Place
Amuska SB
Third Place
Phantm
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
Amuska SB
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
Coraxus 2
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LYNX TH1541241326170367613266651021814289400
2. Athaim1261220012410201247141422411212581224
3. Thumbsticks12031410201123666121249186651041012
4. MiTH T2112170365814283141224160009461266510
5. JESTER1102181224314241702484510410510132510
6. AmK.SB1021600084362180021871431491811248
7. DF9458612765101520012236180001241224
8. Xavier Esports709436122816581020104241600017036
9. WPACK ALPHA6020012218484102420000583614212
10. Excelsior561041210400132361122414200218612
11. AG5219000190008436180001246127600
12. WTFRangers501120094249424410510841210412
13. RedSea Perangai40132121520019012761276488436
14. iG3466364100014200170241521216012
15. Coraxus 23418000160001040058241320031412
16. JGS327636132001120094481220018012
17. Phantm32142002000018000314241042412212
18. MiTH T1261522418024160001327142000020000
19. WHIZ228412663620000190001700015212
20. Executioners18410121420012200152001900019000
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
powerpuff girl
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
RiseHope
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
RiseHope
Second Place
GVG
Third Place
Zero Vertigo Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Medalists
Third Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
MOST WANTED
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Medalists
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
GVG
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
MOST WANTED
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. EXO84731212111111024411216162916164533
2. WPACK ARCTIC6014100112121211166373314133541010
3. iLMN593777121551604414166541111731010
4. GVG53454415111297713111450011277
5. Morph Team5011217175422541154331020014100
6. MOST WANTED446311131441210017000112883777
7. RiseHope445422293311277111441110015100
8. Arcane Paradox3515100376663226399160229200
9. ZvG3513122454437111119000630010200
10. powerpuff girl312900823345558222920012100
11. Perangai Extreme29121229200170001513382332966
12. Medalists2719000160009211291137338222
13. Naga24170007366190004555170006322
14. Dont forget me1710233102337322160001210018011
15. ThaiLand Experience169244141008222121001310011122
16. F in the chat9111006322141009200-0-0-0-0
17. PalaTau7180001700015100102001513317000
18. Goatedkings68200190001310073001800016000
19. TR Academy Black516000180001800018000730013111
20. TR Academy Purple0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Amuska SB
Third Place
DreamFire
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
LYNX TH
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
GVG
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 16, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
No team template exists for name "redsea perangain gaming".
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WPACK ARCTIC1261248167648843658510124102016000
2. DF1101121231471412413261700011271410448
3. MiTH T21082186125836122361600021848314816
4. RedSea Perangai10016000160125848410510314241241020
5. EXO10019000152002184812471418000218816
6. Thumbsticks945851041071466714763614261214224
7. Xavier Esports92152001241020112242188161222418000
8. iG8431448844841024122246612410612
9. AmK.SB767612218369400180005811229436
10. LYNX TH62104481044831491894001520017000
11. JESTER56668161420010400846121040015236
12. GVG5412200122367612314714760012200
13. Morph Team521325101700013236132510943611248
14. WTFRangers464104819036152006612132248412
15. Athaim468400945101801214200410005836
16. WPACK ALPHA349448132001901210400190006648
17. AG2618000660014236152361702419000
18. Coraxus 2261423618024170001121284007600
19. Excelsior8170001120016000190121600013212
20. iLMN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Phantm
Third Place
JGS
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
WHIZ
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
Phantm
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
Medalists
Second Place
Zero Vertigo Gaming
Third Place
WHIZ
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
Arcane Paradox
Second Place
Executioners
Third Place
Phantm
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
Dont forget me
Third Place
RiseHope
Round 6
Round 6
July 16, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
Naga
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
MiTH Team 1
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T180112131310299922211133821313371414
2. Phantm56296637338200371212102227333
3. Executioners5510211453354112913139233821010
4. WHIZ53633311277379945441111111100
5. Perangai Extreme53151112933121335411112772922
6. Naga46924411133111229200457711277
7. Arcane Paradox37821154331022211277630013100
8. JGS363766736615100732273226300
9. Medalists34542292111121010141001410015100
10. ZvG2845111510029226311131009233
11. RiseHope25730082117333820037005400
12. Dont forget me221110013100452213100292214100
13. PalaTau2113133141001410012111545510222
14. ThaiLand Experience151410063226311102111210012100
15. powerpuff girl1012100121001310015100151004500
16. F in the chat0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Goatedkings0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. MOST WANTED0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TR Academy Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TR Academy Purple0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
JESTER
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
Invictus Gaming
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
DreamFire
Third Place
JESTER
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
JESTER
Third Place
LYNX TH
Round 6
Round 6
July 23, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LYNX TH1322189181804812417341601231471417000
2. JESTER124314510112123145106624218132658510
3. WPACK ARCTIC1204100012412244102413212132122181122
4. Xavier Esports1085861294510945101423612461241036
5. EXO1021241020662476002187141420010424
6. Morph Team94846121901284612314132610424112510
7. MiTH T2721121276241800076510112612314714
8. MiTH T170104364105106681611200180369436
9. DF7076816142122184858121700014236
10. iG66170122181020160001223612251015224
11. Athaim6094001040019000124714152366600
12. Thumbsticks541320058241040010436584813248
13. RedSea Perangai5418000122001700094127600124816
14. AmK.SB4612212170005861241024841212200
15. WTFRangers44160363146121320017012940016024
16. Perangai Extreme38180001323614224843666007612
17. Phantm2614212160001520018000410368400
18. Executioners221520015200122510152001602419000
19. WHIZ186600843611200190001900018000
20. GVG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
RiseHope
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
Coraxus 2
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Team Excelsior
Second Place
JGS
Third Place
Coraxus 2
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
JGS
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
ThaiLand Experience
Second Place
Naga
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Arcane Paradox
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Naga
Round 6
Round 6
July 23, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
RiseHope
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AG715466457737888200292211299
2. Excelsior662988112111163559200121112955
3. JGS65455529331121111544454005444
4. iLMN487333544429664533734410222
5. Naga4410200121007322296637444555
6. RiseHope4411244131008200735545553700
7. Arcane Paradox4392119200102003744112776333
8. Coraxus 23237443722920063111023312100
9. ThaiLand Experience3063116300111001126682008200
10. WPACK ALPHA231110073881210010222111009233
11. ZvG2282001110054331110063557300
12. powerpuff girl141211110200450012100921111100
13. PalaTau413100820013100-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Dont forget me0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. F in the chat0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Goatedkings0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Medalists0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. MOST WANTED0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TR Academy Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TR Academy Purple0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Last Chance
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 5
Round 5
July 30, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 6
Round 6
July 30, 2020 - 21:30 SGT
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
RiseHope
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RedSea Perangai72112883711116322632229996333
2. WPACK ALPHA639211294429997333112887300
3. Morph Team6137668255121111117000121551121111
4. iLMN57294454664555451163112955
5. MiTH T155543314133141001121515739911133
6. WTFRangers5173771703382223799378817033
7. Perangai Extreme4810200112991123319000131225433
8. Arcane Paradox4312122733337881511116011451111
9. Excelsior3345551314454225444821114100
10. AG311603363111114429551412210200
11. RiseHope2782119200102331800045113744
12. Naga181114416011170111410092449222
13. Phantm1863441114413100102001111113100
14. GVG181510045007300111001511112155
15. Executioners1320000190001510082661022218000
16. WHIZ131410015100160001600054228233
17. Coraxus 211131221021119000131441900016000
18. JGS1017022121009233920017000-0-0
19. ZvG7180111800018000121331800015111
20. iG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 1, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
Team Excelsior
Third Place
WTFRangers
Round 2
Round 2
August 1, 2020 - 13:30 CEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
JESTER
Round 3
Round 3
August 1, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
WTFRangers
Second Place
JESTER
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 1, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Arcane Paradox
Round 5
Round 5
August 1, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 1, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 7
Round 7
August 1, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 8
Round 8
August 1, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 9
Round 9
August 2, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
DreamFire
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 10
Round 10
August 2, 2020 - 13:30 CEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 11
Round 11
August 2, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 12
Round 12
August 2, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Amuska SB
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
EXO Clan
Round 13
Round 13
August 2, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
First Place
EXO Clan
Second Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Third Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
August 2, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
EXO Clan
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 15
Round 15
August 2, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 16
Round 16
August 2, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Athaim16120000112171792771124429121292554533170331115516055121222900102221127729111117022
2. EXO1611510073997355545563551413363111121111376637774533376611255298873007344
3. MiTH T112673001313345111419913100453311214141410045771024413133102661213382121217000291010
4. MiTH T21244566453337772922924411288291154226311151003733200001600010244459914122
5. RedSea Perangai971600063441511182553711824414111102332966111117300925537121245771111120000
6. JESTER9363223733299913122541115133823363225411631111266121111311118000540010211
7. DF908255141111800019011160441600073448266112121282111412263441115517011102224588
8. WPACK ARCTIC90112772977111224555121001900018000190001800011266190001800082331210092225499
9. iLMN891112216000141006322732213100111004522170002913132911111412218011373363003700
10. LYNX TH889255111006377200001128854335433736613133545510200822217022141221412218000
11. AmK.SB8118000542217000170331803363449211111111903319000151551122121733373001603312122
12. Morph Team81141662000010233121001700037111137101037668211200008233170002000016022827711100
13. Thumbsticks7519033170115455102111026612100131559211151004555635513111633363111218813100
14. Perangai Extreme731212210211160009233190001702219000291010924473111800011100920011100112996333
15. WTFRangers7037449222112551113382111803316000121331212292221700015111453313111190008233
16. AG7013111821112100151001415510222151001310073221703320000730054779200371111277
17. Xavier Esports65544418022823316033151222988102331511116022141009244190001900015133131009244
18. WPACK ALPHA6510222121111310073224511111001212216000200001213354555444294454222000015122
19. Arcane Paradox3916011151002000037552000073002001118011141001801116011454415133200221511116000
20. Excelsior372999190001900018000111002000017055200001020013100111331600014155190001800019000

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand53 / 119 (45%)Almaynx, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Birdtv, CerBel2us, Chambers, Chuntho, Dexter, EMILIAZII, Euro, Flo First, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, GemlaoToppa, Goliath, GossEyee, HexSQL, IAMAOF, ItzMega, JackCute, JamejyS, Jinx, JirapanenG, Jubjibbib, Kaneki, Killoposz, Knight, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lev1athans, MUPiNGX, Mallikazth, MxMinx, Non, Noppawong, NutsuruSama, Pootin, Pvn-, Reteqq2, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SWeeTie, SaiyajinGOD, Shustyyy, Snookiez, T33NOiiz, Tempplex, Thanapong, Xabby, Yasinton, apexSQL
2Australia Australia37 / 119 (31%)ATeen-Titan, BanterStorm, BeaTzPB, Campar, Dodgyfaikzz, Drc, Emtee, FallenOnMyRifle, Flaws, Genburten, Generator, J0suuu, Jakedavys, Jaro, Joel Miller, Kequo, Kingg, Ladddz, Leak, LegitCrippled, LowKey, Neeko, Noxious, Octagonos, Potato5, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, SockOfShame, Spennyrich, Spoterrz, ThePlayer_K, Trent, VHLS2, Vadiam, Zer0
3Indonesia Indonesia12 / 119 (10%)Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bigzzy, EzFlash, Kisanss, Laheem, Nocturn, Pawsanss, Samaeeel, Twizy, Yazoo, Zaratass
4Malaysia Malaysia8 / 119 (7%)BunnyH0p, FLameShot, Lolokzarecool, OnRogue, RoZx, Xekutz, Yraz, ZyGoD
5China China6 / 119 (5%)3Mz, CacaLL, Shayne, XiaoKai, Yus, xuqiiii
6Philippines Philippines3 / 119 (3%)Roliepoliez, RonMctavish, Sintelle