GLL Masters Summer - Americas

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Masters Summer - Americas
League Information
Series:
GLL Masters SummerGLL Masters Summer GLL Masters Summer
Organizer:
GLL
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Prize pool:
$37,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-02
End Date:
2020-08-02
Teams:
40
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: July 2nd - 30th, 2020
    • Teams are separated into 2 different divisions:
      • Alpha Division (High tier lobby)
        • Teams in the Alpha division earn double points.
      • Bravo Division (Low tier lobby)
    • 5 Rounds played during League Play
    • Each lobby play 6 Matches per Round
      • After each round, the bottom 5 of the Alpha lobby will demote to the Bravo lobby
      • The top 5 of the Bravo lobby is then promoted to the alpha lobby.
    • After 4 rounds, the top 10 by league points qualifies for the finals.
      • The bottom 10 teams by league points are eliminated.
      • The remaining 20 teams play the last day, top 10 moves on to finals.
  • Finals: August 1st - 2nd, 2020
    • 16 Matches (8 per day):

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $35,700 USD and 7,910 ALGS Points

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. TSMTSM TSM W1 170W2 122W3 138W4 96526
2. SentinelsSentinels Sentinels W1 96W2 126W3 92W4 84398
3. RogueRogue Rogue W1 124W2 120W3 82W4 58384
4. 303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports W1 148W2 32W3 69W4 100349
5. NRGNRG NRG W1 52W2 68W3 88W4 138346
6. smilesmile smile W1 84W2 74W3 50W4 118326
7. iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful W1 64W2 90W3 82W4 80316
8. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid W1 69W2 64W3 104W4 68305
9. MVP NAMVP NA MVP NA W1 90W2 60W3 84W4 64298
10. AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist W1 40W2 52W3 54W4 130276
11. Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior W1 86W2 86W3 38W4 45255
12. SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide W1 80W2 32W3 68W4 70250
13. noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers W1 66W2 62W3 68W4 46242
14. Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad W1 32W2 84W3 58W4 62236
15. HRNHRN HRN W1 50W2 90W3 48W4 40228
16. Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_ W1 58W2 48W3 60W4 58224
17. Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke W1 34W2 59W3 32W4 85210
18. ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags W1 21W2 55W3 72W4 32180
19. TLPTLP TLP W1 67W2 50W3 62W4 0179
20. Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks W1 44W2 22W3 84W4 28178
21. BKBBKB BKB W1 61W2 74W3 36W4 0171
22. EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA W1 27W2 49W3 48W4 42166
23. Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming W1 34W2 31W3 28W4 57150
24. CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports W1 40W2 28W3 43W4 36147
25. Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers W1 35W2 36W3 27W4 46144
26. LiftedLifted Lifted W1 36W2 28W3 23W4 44131
27. maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg W1 54W2 28W3 12W4 29123
28. BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits W1 28W2 5W3 41W4 41115
29. MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team W1 38W2 23W3 23W4 31115
30. Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU W1 26W2 16W3 49W4 18109
31. Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire W1 6W2 57W3 20W4 21104
32. Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans W1 12W2 33W3 48W4 10103
33. Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow W1 21W2 29W3 21W4 1687
34. Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA W1 22W2 17W3 23W4 1981
35. TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys W1 18W2 47W3 0W4 065
36. Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence1 W1 10W2 15W3 15W4 2464
37. Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers W1 18W2 10W3 11W4 039
38. LECLEC LEC W1 5W2 31W3 0W4 036
39. BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRAZUCAS W1 20W2 0W3 0W4 020
40. ELITE BR ESPORTSELITE BR ESPORTS ELITE BR ESPORTS W1 18W2 0W3 0W4 018
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
MVP NAMVP NA MVP
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs
Round 6
Round 6
July 2, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Third Place
maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM17041061212412242182040104612663684510
2.303 Esports303 Esports 303148200122188169400314918124714124714
3.RogueRogue Rogue1241241224104241424812412241421215224
4.SentinelsSentinels SEN96583666488400586125871458714
5.MVP NAMVP NA MVP90314510584858481700010436410714
6.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior8684241702412212218102021851014212
7.SolaFideSolaFide sF802187141220066246612410247648
8.noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers6694510132481525104106121704820000
9.iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful64132003141231436200002000021848
10.Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_587600410132611200152121221216036
11.maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg541520018000764816000152003141122
12.NRGNRG NRG521602415236410510112129451018012
13.HRNHRN HRN50122714762418000762484006624
14.Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs44180121422416048180003143610424
15.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL4019000200001244894001802417000
16.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions3414236112001042414236132129400
17.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU26170121600013212122241124811212
18.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT201040084001700019012761212200
19.ELITE BR ESPORTSELITE BR ESPORTS ELITE BR186636190001901284001900019000
20.TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys1811200940020000132001603613212
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 2, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 2
Round 2
July 2, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Third Place
BKBBKB BKB
Round 3
Round 3
July 2, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
TLPTLP TLP
Second Place
Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA
Third Place
BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits
Round 4
Round 4
July 2, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Third Place
Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers
Round 5
Round 5
July 2, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
BKBBKB BKB
Second Place
smilesmile smile
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 6
Round 6
July 2, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
BKBBKB BKB
Second Place
smilesmile smile
Third Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.smilesmile smile8445551121717920054332966291212
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL691121010541154111121717822215133
3.TLPTLP TLP6715100121771122121190009214147366
4.BKBBKB BKB61630037221700073771129911266
5.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist401701163101013100631010541113166
6.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team38180002900637713133170113777
7.LiftedLifted Lifted361903345114522291145115400
8.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers3511155924473223733733312111
9.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke34374482111114415100377716000
10.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad322966734414111141001023314111
11.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits28102441020037558233180006300
12.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA27141882000012177121551513320000
13.Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA22730015100291116000131229233
14.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow218255170338233102442000017000
15.ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags21540014100151221800063224533
16.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers189222190001600045221602210233
17.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans12121111314419000111001213319000
18.Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence11020000111111020092001110011122
19.Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire613100160001800017000141228200
20.LECLEC LEC5160221801120000200001900018022
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
MVP NAMVP NA MVP
Third Place
TLPTLP TLP
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
HRNHRN HRN
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
smilesmile smile
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
BKBBKB BKB
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.SentinelsSentinels SEN126104001900058361241530142361241122
2.TSMTSM TSM12212236218816218714112241247148400
3.RogueRogue Rogue120124102066368461218000122242181224
4.HRNHRN HRN90160001248167661241000580094510
5.iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful9094125836410003144831400314510
6.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior8611200200001241224945101521266612
7.smilesmile smile741325101324831412122129491810436
8.BKBBKB BKB7466121425101045101700021861241000
9.NRGNRG NRG688471415224180006648410245848
10.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL6476003145109400843666247624
11.noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers621900094001604813251076153017012
12.MVP NAMVP NA MVP602188161042412248190001041211200
13.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist525848760014200586121700012236
14.TLPTLP TLP503149181801219048142361900019000
15.Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_4817048410816170121525101800020000
16.SolaFideSolaFide sF3218000847141120076121121216000
17.303 Esports303 Esports 303324100011212200002000013251014224
18.maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg28152510160006624104001601218000
19.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL28200001221213200218122000013200
20.Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs2214224170001520016012840015236
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers
Third Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
Missing: uikyo empire
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire
Second Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Third Place
Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Second Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Third Place
Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad845422296610244297711213132977
2.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke59112771124414100732229448233
3.Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire576333371010112551700037555411
4.ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags55730063007310108244111331121414
5.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA49141334577131331216645666388
6.TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys474555547745881111154003700
7.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers3629121214100823316000141117344
8.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans331510018000111001125563554511
9.LECLEC LEC3112155131331513345441025514100
10.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions311800082332999141221313311100
11.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow2916000160225433378892009211
12.LiftedLifted Lifted28376610200121009233822210211
13.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team23821115100170115477730012133
14.Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA1710211111003700131001213313100
15.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU161310092556333151001800018011
16.Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence115921173331600063111510015100
17.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers1011133121009200180001700017033
18.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits5170331700018000102001600016000
19.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.ELITE BR ESPORTSELITE BR ESPORTS ELITE BR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
TLPTLP TLP
Second Place
MVP NAMVP NA MVP
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
BKBBKB BKB
Third Place
noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Second Place
MVP NAMVP NA MVP
Third Place
ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Round 6
Round 6
July 15, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM13876510124102031451076510124366612
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL1001700012200586125812410241241530
3.SentinelsSentinels SEN96152249424124102016061231451015200
4.NRGNRG NRG881042484714769181420021891820000
5.MVP NAMVP NA MVP842181241024132002186121223611248
6.RogueRogue Rogue824101632587146612132481700016000
7.iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful82122241041284121249181602431424
8.ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags72112510763611248314612943612200
9.noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers681421231410201523615236132007636
10.TLPTLP TLP621246121420014212170482000010448
11.Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_60132001320094361900066816410714
12.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad5818000112124100041061258125824
13.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist5484121601221871484241041219000
14.smilesmile smile50943615200122006600766129448
15.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA485812170612200122000011271414236
16.HRNHRN HRN4831471466001602418000152008424
17.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior38200001800017000112241423621836
18.BKBBKB BKB361600021881618000122001900018000
19.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke326636200001903694241800013224
20.Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire2019000190001041210400840017036
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits
Second Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Third Place
Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans
Third Place
Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence1
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks
Second Place
Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU
Third Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Round 6
Round 6
July 15, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks847366295563449244112171711277
2.303 Esports303 Esports 303691410011211117322112111173443733
3.SolaFideSolaFide sF681127737661410054334544291010
4.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU4929771111154991111129225411
5.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans481313354553744294482339244
6.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL433711116311292212144121118211
7.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits41151004555112881020054117300
8.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions2863001510045336333151004544
9.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers274522131001116673221113310211
10.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team23543382001020013100631111166
11.Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA2311100141008200457792006322
12.LiftedLifted Lifted23102119222121008222373313100
13.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow218211121119244151111313314133
14.Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence11516011160001310037221021112100
15.maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg129211736616000-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers11121331020015111141001410015100
17.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.ELITE BR ESPORTSELITE BR ESPORTS ELITE BR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.LECLEC LEC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Alpha Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
smilesmile smile
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Round 6
Round 6
July 23, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful
Third Place
smilesmile smile
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG13814248124173410436218714766125812
2.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist1303142494714314142813212124510104510
3.smilesmile smile1181241020314124105101600041024314510
4.303 Esports303 Esports 3031005812840020000124122421861215236
5.TSMTSM TSM9666484106129400664816012124816
6.SentinelsSentinels SEN848448160122184841012314488436
7.iShinyMuffinsProtectfuliShinyMuffinsProtectful iShinyMuffinsProtectful801321276001322431424122002181326
8.SolaFideSolaFide sF701043621851011200190001424866714
9.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL689412200121241020104121900041000
10.MVP NAMVP NA MVP644108161422458612152001704814200
11.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad622181266368400170245861216012
12.RogueRogue Rogue581121210448180125851010451012236
13.Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_581523612236666121421294247636
14.noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers461702415200170127610201123613212
15.HRNHRN HRN40763658367600112241520019000
16.ZiplockBagsZiplockBags ZiplockBags3212251011212160128412841211200
17.Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks2818036132001523618024660017012
18.Anime Girls UwUAnime Girls UwU Anime Girls UwU1820000190121421294361801218000
19.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans1016000170001220012200132009400
20.TLPTLP TLP0190001800019000-0-0-0-0-0-0
Bravo Division
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers
Second Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
LiftedLifted Lifted
Third Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence1
Third Place
Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Second Place
maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 6
Round 6
July 23, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA
Second Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Third Place
BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke85371414112661121212822237779222
2.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions576300374411100291111112555411
3.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers46112776355141001310063336388
4.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior45540073335433372245334566
5.LiftedLifted Lifted442955291173336388920011100
6.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA42141005488131009200121221121111
7.BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits418211457792001021154773733
8.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL3673339211102001126673117300
9.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team314522820063005444131002911
10.maxdawgmaxdawg maxdawg291022214100121007311296610222
11.Intelligence1Intelligence1 Intelligence1241110011100296612111822213100
12.Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire21922210233825514100111008211
13.Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA191310013100452245221020012100
14.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow161210012100375511111-0-0-0-0
15.BKBBKB BKB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.BRAZUCASBRAZUCAS BRT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.ELITE BR ESPORTSELITE BR ESPORTS ELITE BR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.LECLEC LEC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.TheBoysTheBoys TheBoys0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Last Chance
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2020 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2020 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2020 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Unknown_Unknown_ Unknown_
Second Place
HRNHRN HRN
Third Place
noobrainersnoobrainers noobrainers
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2020 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Second Place
TPHTPH TPH
Third Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Round 5
Round 5
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
BigPP BanditsBigPP Bandits BigPP Bandits
Second Place