The GOAT Invitational

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]The GOAT Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Date:
2022-06-18
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 20 solo players play 6 games
    • Players aren't allowed to pick Caustic
  • The winning player of each game is awarded $150 USD
  • The player with the most kills is awarded $100 USD

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
PK
1.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
12112-0
2.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
929-0
3.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
737-0
4.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
545-0
5.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
454-0
6.United States Dyrus373-0
7.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
363-0
8.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
282-0
9.Canada GuhRL2102-0
10.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
292-0
11.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
1111-0
12.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
1141-0
13.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
1131-0
14.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
1151-0
15.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
1121-0
16.United States Deeds0160-0
17.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
0200-0
18.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
0190-0
19.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
0180-0
20.Slovakia xeriffer0170-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 15:30 EDT
PK
1.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
12112-0
2.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
929-0
3.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
737-0
4.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
545-0
5.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
454-0
6.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
373-0
7.Slovakia xeriffer363-0
8.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
282-0
9.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
2102-0
10.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
292-0
11.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
1121-0
12.United States Deeds1131-0
13.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
1151-0
14.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
1141-0
15.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
1111-0
16.United States Dyrus0170-0
17.Canada GuhRL0190-0
18.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
0180-0
19.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
0160-0
20.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
0200-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
PK
1.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
12112-0
2.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
929-0
3.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
737-0
4.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
545-0
5.Slovakia xeriffer454-0
6.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
363-0
7.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
373-0
8.United States Dyrus282-0
9.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
2102-0
10.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
292-0
11.Canada GuhRL1131-0
12.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
1111-0
13.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
1151-0
14.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
1141-0
15.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
1121-0
16.United States Deeds0170-0
17.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
0200-0
18.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
0160-0
19.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
0180-0
20.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
0190-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 16:30 EDT
PK
1.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
12112-0
2.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
929-0
3.Canada GuhRL737-0
4.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
545-0
5.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
454-0
6.United States Dyrus373-0
7.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
363-0
8.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
292-0
9.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
282-0
10.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
2102-0
11.United States Deeds1151-0
12.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
1141-0
13.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
1131-0
14.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
1121-0
15.Slovakia xeriffer1111-0
16.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
0190-0
17.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
0200-0
18.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
0160-0
19.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
0180-0
20.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
0170-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 17:00 EDT
PK
1.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
12112-0
2.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
929-0
3.United States Deeds737-0
4.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
545-0
5.Canada GuhRL454-0
6.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
373-0
7.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
363-0
8.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
282-0
9.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
292-0
10.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
2102-0
11.United States Dyrus1151-0
12.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
1131-0
13.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
1111-0
14.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
1121-0
15.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
1141-0
16.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
0160-0
17.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
0190-0
18.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
0170-0
19.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
0180-0
20.Slovakia xeriffer0200-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
PK
1.
GLYTCH GamingGLYTCH Gaming
United Kingdom ChaoticMuch
12112-0
2.
GMT EsportsGMT Esports
Ukraine Max-Strafe
929-0
3.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
Mexico YanYa
737-0
4.
TorrentTorrent
United States RamBeau
545-0
5.United States Dyrus454-0
6.
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming
United Kingdom ShivFPS
373-0
7.
TSMTSM
United States Verhulst
363-0
8.
KungarnaKungarna
Sweden Graceful
2102-0
9.
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Hakis
282-0
10.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States dooplex
292-0
11.Canada GuhRL1111-0
12.
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia RANCHES
1131-0
13.
OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming
United States SkittleCakes
1121-0
14.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Wrugb
1151-0
15.Slovakia xeriffer1141-0
16.
ZETA DIVISIONZETA DIVISION
Belarus 9impulse
0170-0
17.United States Deeds0160-0
18.
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Gildersons
0200-0
19.
KungarnaKungarna
United States R3KT
0180-0
20.
Electrify Steel GamingElectrify Steel Gaming
Poland Sabz
0190-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers

References[edit]