GLL Apex Legends Series - NA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]GLL Apex Legends Series - NA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Series Apex Legends Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-14
End Date:
2019-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Once the qualifiers are settled, 10 teams from each region qualify along with 10 invited teams to fight for the final prize at the online Finals event. This will be broadcasted on GLL‘s official channels with studio production and a full-on talent line-up to guide you throughout the event.

Format[edit]

Tournament Finals will be played using Custom Private lobbies

Point Distribution

  • Eliminations will provide 1 Point.
  • Placement points are distributed as the following per round:
    • 1st place - 12 Points.
    • 2nd place - 9 Points.
    • 3rd place - 7 Points.
    • 4th place - 5 Points.
    • 5th place - 4 Points.
    • 6th - 10th place - 2 Points.
    • 11th - 15th place - 1 Points.
    • 16th - 20th place - 0 Points.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • United Kingdom Pala (Pala Gilroy Sen)
  • Observers:
    • Sweden AA (Vilhelm Voge)
    • Sweden Ansvar (Emil Nachtweij)
    • Sweden Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Sentinels
1United States retzi 
2Canada senoxe 
3United States zombs 
FlyQuest
1United States Monsoon 
2United States Lou 
3United States Zach 
CUnited States Convertible 
Fnatic NA
1United States Spirit 
2United States Muffinzz 
3United States iShiny 
Rogue
1United States Sweetdreams 
2United States HusKers 
3United States Dropped 

1 December 10th - NRG Esports drops out due to United States dizzy's retirement. HPL will replace them as the 11th qualifier. [1]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 15, 2019 - 01:00 CET
First Place
The Yungins and Frexs
Second Place
Team Liquid Blue
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 2
Round 2
December 15, 2019 - 01:45 CET
First Place
FlyQuest
Second Place
Team Liquid White
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 3
Round 3
December 15, 2019 - 02:30 CET
First Place
Fnatic NA
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 4
Round 4
December 15, 2019 - 03:15 CET
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Pittsburgh Storm
Third Place
The Yungins and Frexs
Round 5
Round 5
December 15, 2019 - 04:00 CET
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Rogue
Round 6
Round 6
December 15, 2019 - 04:45 CET
First Place
The Yungins and Frexs
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Goonsquad
Round 7
Round 7
December 16, 2019 - 01:00 CET
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
T1
Round 8
Round 8
December 16, 2019 - 01:45 CET
First Place
Pittsburgh Storm
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 9
Round 9
December 16, 2019 - 02:30 CET
First Place
The Young Guns
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
Rogue
Round 10
Round 10
December 16, 2019 - 03:15 CET
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
December 16, 2019 - 04:00 CET
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
FlyQuest
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
December 16, 2019 - 04:45 CET
First Place
Rise Nation
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
HPL
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM124121004566455520022112441213311212122933102002955112101010244
2. Sentinels1053788371137881121010131222000013100376629664500190006266
3. Rogue10317033544472111900037991023310211543337661121414151002999
4. The Yungins and Frexs10011212121903319000372214122112141454551511172771701162887222
5. T19872331600029111192332915152911113755111111702218000725515100
6. FlyQuest96131001121616102007211625517000451111826654446233296611122
7. Pittsburgh Storm878233725518000299945556233824411210101410012122102008266
8. FNC.NA7462226211112121254331020015122121007255455511144544419000
9. Team Liquid Blue6929121211155121551214492117211922292111116615100826618022
10. The Young Guns6419000200001600045121216022141226277623311299160001416616000
11. Team Liquid White62102222999545510200727792111800017000824410211450014122
12. Spacestation Gaming504555151111313382221110019000170001903315100371010180008266
13. CLG5018000121226222170002000016066293318000131009255377712122
14. Complexity421411117033920011133822245111410010200180005444160224533
15. Rise Nation42151118211824415100190001310016011160446211141001311111266
16. HPL33542218000141001310015133111002000013155190007222200003733
17. MHR3216000131001111114111121115433722214122121118211170005422
18. Team Secret301110092111510062445400826615111200001602219000921117000
19. Goonsquad20920014100170001800018011373319000121009200131001210013100
20. Some Nobodies1720000102002000016033170331800011100451120000200111110020000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States52 / 58 (90%)Albralelie, Assert, BcJ, Cali, Casper, Dropped, Faide, Flanker, Frexs, Gabeismon, Hitlist, HusKers, Hypa, ImMadness, ImperialHal, Jkw, Kasellos, Kurt, Logicly, Losido, MOOMAN, Meerko, Midnight, Monsoon, Muffins, Nafen, NiceWigg, Nokokopuffs, Pride, Protectful, Reps, Reptar, SSLCK, Sauceror, Solveful, Spirit, Vyolent, Wonderfuls, Zach, ZerG, bird, help, iShiny, lou, moose, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, peesh, retzi, rocker, sweetdreams, zombs
2Canada Canada4 / 58 (7%)Kellar, Rogue, Vuzby, senoxe
3Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 58 (2%)Hodsic
4Mexico Mexico1 / 58 (2%)Dcop

References[edit]