Japan Community League 2020

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Japan Community League 2020
League Information
Series:
Japan Community League
Organizer:
EJN JAPAN
読売新聞社
Sponsor:
Nissin Foods
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
80
Prize Pool:
¥270,000 JPY
(≃ $2,470.65 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-13
End Date:
2020-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers: - June 13th-14th
    • 4 groups featuring 20 teams.
    • Each group will feature TBD rounds.
  • Grand Finals: - June 27th
    • 1 group featuring 20 teams.
    • The finals will feature TBD rounds.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
    • TBA


Prize Pool[edit]

270,000 JPY are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

DeToNator [3]
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 
Luster7
1Japan ziun 
2Japan 836 
3Japan Laxus 
AxeL Fairy
1Japan Rion 
2Japan NIAR 
3Japan ruca 
koppepan
1Japan ZERO 
2Japan KIRIC 
3Japan Bakky 
AxA
1Japan At1as 
2Japan Daiki 
3Japan Zardias 
Laurel
1Japan Seth 
2Japan Ishii 
3Japan fugu 

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
IXiA
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
IXiA
Second Place
Medalist
Third Place
CarryMe Scudo
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
TNAF
Second Place
SCARZ White
Third Place
Medalist
PKPKPK
1. TNAF45547792881121212
2. IXiA3937881128810222
3. ACG.RED3845885412128277
4. HE351129945336333
5. Medalist33824429443777
6. SZW302966160332933
7. ARZ1614133635515133
8. CROWN Esports Japan146300131339255
9. GodPaperMental1119000102337333
10. Sacrifice1073221800012144
11. 寄せ集め910211732214100
12. CarryMe Scudo818000370011100
13. Eid712133821119000
14. RAID Clan Kumamoto79200111005400
15. 魔界軍Lv14160001210018033
16. AUN GAMING4131221900013100
17. Lily3111112001120000
18. Exit for fairy3151001411117000
19. Masutyifgo Rira0200001700016000
20. WAGEMON0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
DeToNator
Third Place
Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2020 - 17:30 JST
First Place
Fiveness Sun
Second Place
Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
BlackBird Ventus
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
DeStruction Crisis
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Luster7
PKPKPK
1. JUPITER VEGA5411211116399291010
2. Led Gaming Falke42141222920206377
3. DeToNator3229101045445400
4. DeStruction Crisis2892441601111299
5. Luster727372218000371111
6. GTS.Losers26457773228277
7. Fiveness Sun2654221127715100
8. BlackBird Ventus171600037444511
9. 初心-米茶-1273441114416000
10. team MOY912133121117300
11. ibsg863552000019000
12. メッシャーズ818022920014133
13. たかこ813100141229222
14. DUSK78200822218011
15. ADE5111221311120000
16. Team AL4151001700010211
17. STM3190001020011100
18. HSI2170001510012100
19. 日本慢心ゲーミング1200001900013100
20. Silhouette0-00000000000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 14, 2020 - 15:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
June 14, 2020 - 15:30 JST
Round 3
Round 3
June 14, 2020 - 16:00 JST
PKPKPK
1. 34T0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. LandMarkTrain0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Act Power0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. AOG0-00000000000
5. ACG.WAR0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. AF0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. CarryMe Spada0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. chaos soldier0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. ED0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Five Clowns0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. HS50-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. JUPITER XENA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. koppepan0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. LFT0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. REJECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Sacrifice-T0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. SST.God0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. いぬさんチーム0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. 田村0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. 野良連合0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 14, 2020 - 17:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
June 14, 2020 - 17:30 JST
Round 3
Round 3
June 14, 2020 - 18:00 JST
PKPKPK
1. t5m_vtuber0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. AloN0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. ALvusGaming0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ASLAN Create HYDE0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. AxA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. BTSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. ciNs0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. COG0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. COY0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. CGS0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Pro Gaming team Selector Everlast0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. GTS.Spire0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Laurel0-00000000000
15. NPT0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Rebellion Arts0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. SZB0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. Schwarzerland Light0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. Sterminare0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Team Northeption0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 27, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
LFT
Round 2
Round 2
June 27, 2020 - 14:30 JST
Round 3
Round 3
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENA
Second Place
JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Nora-Rengo
Round 4
Round 4
June 27, 2020 - 15:30 JST
Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. JUPITER VEGA67112161612122299937775400
2. JUPITER XENA6482553744112101045662944
3. SZB5573222966926611211116311
4. TNAF475422112212117000131004522
5. ACG.WAR42633311111456629223755
6. Nora-Rengo34102116311376618000731111
7. SST.God32190001800073771211111288
8. LFT303755102005400927715122
9. HE2629221600011100102228288
10. Medalist24151001900063991601112199
11. COG2414100543310233141101019000
12. DeToNator2311166920013111545513122
13. ASLAN Create HYDE17160007399151001513318000
14. DeStruction Crisis149233151008200631110200
15. Luster713121331410012100730011133
16. ACG.RED10180221703319000190009233
17. AxA10450013133180001700014100
18. Laurel9170004511141001111117000
19. Led Gaming Falke613100820016000821116000
20. IXiA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

References[edit]