Monarch Weekly #1

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Monarch Weekly #1
League Information
Organizer:
Monarch
Sponsor:
xCHxRampage
Type:
Online
Location:
South Africa South Africa
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
R2,500 ZAR
(≃ $174 USD)
Date:
2021-04-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

R3,000 ZAR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 30, 2021: 1 ZAR ≃ 0.06996 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2021 - 19:00 SAST
First Place
White Rabbit Gaming
Second Place
Blind Peakers
Third Place
DLG
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2021 - 19:40 SAST
First Place
White Rabbit Gaming
Second Place
Fractus Gaming
Third Place
PunX Interactive Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2021 - 20:20 SAST
First Place
White Rabbit Gaming
Second Place
PunX Interactive Gaming
Third Place
Fractus Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2021 - 21:00 SAST
First Place
Blind Peakers
Second Place
White Rabbit Gaming
Third Place
OGC Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. WRG9411299112191911212122999
2. PunX6345993777291414921010
3. Blind Peakers4629111182331510011288
4. OGC445488459973443744
5. Fractus Gaming4112122296637554566
6. Hydro Blue198200920092005499
7. Innovated SKY161110017011459916000
8. MSP Titans147377102111310017000
9. Project Rise1219011121661701114122
10. noah is smol12102001410054338200
11. DLG113711190001412220000
12. INVG Crimson10180116322630015100
13. Aimless boiis ASAX915111111111113311100
14. Stealth9920073111020013100
15. MightyDonuts71312254001900018000
16. Jingle Junkies76300180111211112100
17. Abrupt61411113100180007300
18. Hydro Gaming Red51601115100821119000
19. Trojans41700016000160006311
20. NEWBS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

References[edit]