PGL Showdown - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]PGL Showdown - APAC North
League Information
Series:
PGL ShowdownPGL Showdown PGL Showdown
Organizer:
PGL
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Date:
2020-10-21
Teams:
20
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

The PGL Showdown - APAC north is an online tournament, hosted by PGL

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Placement Rules

  • There will be 6 games in the PGL Showdown
    • Maps will alternate after each round, starting with Kings Canyon followed by World's Edge
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total points.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG Magical
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
October 21, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 3
Round 3
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Third Place
GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art
Round 4
Round 4
October 21, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 5
Round 5
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 6
Round 6
October 21, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero Way Myriad Zero
Third Place
Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Team Northeption Beta
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T17019000102661121515451414377710200
2.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB69731111266102225433297711288
3.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV6611122291173221126611210104533
4.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon621121515545515122170448244921111
5.Way Myriad ZeroWay Myriad Zero WM.Zero53121444588170002966121222988
6.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA456322111002911116333458817000
7.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV391703363224577372254226311
8.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA38377737771410073221412212100
9.ACG MagicalACG Magical ACG.Magical352966825512100160771020018033
10.Team Northeption BetaTeam Northeption Beta Northeption Beta3245881700054229211200113722
11.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG315422131331311112166734411144
12.GTS ArtGTS Art GTS Art26925573333722102001900013111
13.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH201511112133180228200170337344
14.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God191800018011635518022180005444
15.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW1516000151331900019000131008288
16.GTS VaLkyareGTS VaLkyare GTS.VaLkyare14820092001112213122630014100
17.noVanitynoVanity noVanity1313100190009233141221513319000
18.Sengoku Gaming AbyssSengoku Gaming Abyss SG.Abyss1320011141338200151001604415100
19.MargueriteMarguerite Marguerite1210211160221602220000923320000
20.Team UNITETeam UNITE UNI5141002000020000111001112216000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapan
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]