PGL Showdown - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]PGL Showdown - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL/Showdown/North_America PGL Showdown
Organizer:
PGL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
320
Start Date:
2020-10-20
End Date:
2020-10-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PGL Showdown - Europe Qualifier is an online tournament, hosted by PGL

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 320 Teams


Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

North
1Denmark Mande 
2Germany Taisheen 
3Croatia rpr 
ORE
1Ireland Oxbow 
2Netherlands Rogerboger 
3United Kingdom Edah 
Purge
1France ASKYY 
2Czech Republic B4mbino 
3Norway pyradice 
CFrance D4rk 
Wygers
1United Kingdom Blasts 
2Spain Kryp 
3United Kingdom nOOK 

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Elite Predator X
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Les cités de France
Third Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
TRIADA WARRIORS
Third Place
Noetic
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
North
PKPKPKPK
1. LZR56102221121414151331121010
2. Na`Vi511601173331121010291313
3. Exorcism442988636663668277
4. LCDF3554772988730015133
5. Singularity SE33112663733160005411
6. BodyGuards29111554533121664533
7. Choke campers2245558244131119222
8. North20141111411182003777
9. Noetic18821116000377712100
10. Hot Dawgs17731111133453311100
11. TRIADA WARRIORS17121009200293310200
12. Elite Predator X163777170001110013100
13. beztrusikov1663225400543316000
14. Nedokoswalijena71310010211920014100
15. 54 years old71510013100102006300
16. PLATOON7920015100141007300
17. ADJICKA117000121002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
AZE Esport
Third Place
OFF LIMITS
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Explosion
Third Place
Clique Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
OFF LIMITS
Third Place
AZE Esport
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
Clique Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Alliance1001121010112131311215151121414
2. NEW Esports40638810277131222988
3. OFF LIMITS3837224577296614111
4. AZE282922630037006344
5. Explosion26151112910101510010222
6. Clique Esports26102333744111003722
7. ORE2213100731163889244
8. COOLER225444921145115411
9. yavtilte181213312111121114555
10. 3LE16453313100542212100
11. FlavorOfTheMonth14734482001411111122
12. Q Tactics1282001510092227322
13. RNZ esport 210200005400823313100
14. Cyber Death Gaming992001111173008200
15. DMSZ614100141001021115100
16. FC Apex411100160111600016022

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Orgless and Hungry
Second Place
123APEX
Third Place
Purge
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
123APEX
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
FJORD Esportsklubb
Third Place
Orgless and Hungry
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Hexagon
Third Place
Nessy
PKPKPKPK
1. Gambit6513122297711212121121010
2. 123APEX582910101121313141004588
3. Nessy474555549912144371212
4. Orgless and Hungry42112551413337998233
5. Purge2737338222545511133
6. FJORD25141007344295512122
7. INS247344630045335422
8. HEXA2312100372273002911
9. Odin Gamers17635512100925513100
10. MK51482224522111009200
11. 1041111133131221310014122
12. nOcreativity111020015100102226311
13. RenaiD992001020082007300
14. Transatlantic Gaming9540092001510010200
15. Last Light61510011100630015100
16. Mixed020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
Third Impact
Third Place
Hammond Robotics
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Hammond Robotics
Second Place
K1CK
Third Place
Phoenix Legacy
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
K1CK
Second Place
Three Trees
Third Place
T-Rex
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
T-Rex
Second Place
Hammond Robotics
Third Place
K1CK
PKPKPKPK
1. K1CK73923329441121616372020
2. Hammond Robotics65371414112121216011291010
3. Wygers351129913100543312155
4. T-Rex34631114100377711233
5. TI2829889211102226311
6. NoNamee2773557377453313100
7. Three Trees2714100455529114511
8. Phoenix Legacy1982113733111227300
9. EvilQuiz18452210200634411111
10. Peepo141210054551510010211
11. FIGVAM131110015133731114133
12. Monki Flip13151116322121115400
13. BD12540011100923315111
14. Basically Feeding9102228200141009200
15. Vuelo Del Fenix713111121001312216011
16. ComebackLife4160001600082008200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
NoLove Esports
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
Avangard
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Avangard
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
WE LOVE RNG
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team White
Second Place
NoLove Esports
Third Place
dead inside
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
dead inside
PKPKPKPK
1. dead inside504566296637223788
2. NoLove4611212121210029999211
3. Avangard44376611288111224533
4. Team White4154999211112121212100
5. MajorPushers402977734492665455
6. 303.EU3611144826654332977
7. Luminosity36820045661020011299
8. WE LOVE RNG2312100372273117366
9. YDN Esports191310013122456614133
10. TheRing16141001025563228211
11. Horizon91600054001311110211
12. AVEZ992006311820013100
13. Fiddlesticks!9730011100141006311
14. Gringos810211141001210015122
15. YaChT76311151001510011100
16. lastminutersd115100200002000020000


Round 2[edit]


Legend
Qualified
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Hammond Robotics
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
NEW Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 21, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Hammond Robotics
Second Place
NEW Esports
Third Place
dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
OFF LIMITS
Round 4
Round 4
October 21, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Three Trees
PKPKPKPK
1. Hammond Robotics58112771121010456613155
2. NEW Esports4737772977739915144
3. COOLER4263227344112997366
4. Na`Vi3829999266545510211
5. WE LOVE RNG2915133631129002933
6. Luminosity27131228200160001121010
7. HEXA241702214155111778266
8. Wygers24190552000063101011155
9. dead inside23111003766170005455
10. Three Trees23734410244141003722
11. OFF LIMITS2320000451137446333
12. FJORD18160445410102000016000
13. NoNamee141210013111121334522
14. Orgless and Hungry12542217000922218022
15. BodyGuards12451119000102009222
16. ORE108244160001511114111
17. Gambit99211151111311112111
18. Singularity SE714133121221900017000
19. Choke campers41800018000822220000
20. AZE310200111001800019000

Legend
Qualified
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Nessy
Third Place
Exorcism
Round 2
Round 2
October 21, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Nessy
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
Phoenix Legacy
Round 3
Round 3
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
MajorPushers
Third Place
K1CK
Round 4
Round 4
October 21, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Nessy
Second Place
303 Esports EU
Third Place
Insiders
PKPKPKPK
1. MajorPushers6211216162977299917000
2. Nessy60297711288160001121212
3. LZR3573226311112887333
4. Alliance3063551707754888211
5. Purge295433450045224555
6. TI2514155151117311631010
7. 303.EU21200007333131112944
8. INS21451110233190003733
9. Exorcism2037332000082225422
10. 123APEX181515554442000012133
11. Phoenix Legacy17131003755170119211
12. Explosion1611122121551213313122
13. North1682118244634416000
14. K1CK161701111133374420000
15. Clique Esports1419011141111112210266
16. T-Rex1210211131221022218022
17. LCDF1112133160001514411111
18. NoLove10160009233921114111
19. Avangard79211180111803319000
20. Team White718000190001415515100


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia19 / 116 (16%)7ozzzus, Diffauss, Fitoo, FurryKit, Fyzu, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, Plushka, Pticebird, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Segura, Stanyyy, Wrugb, cleaveee, pkmk, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France14 / 116 (12%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Clone, Cyqop, ISufraz, JSavageW, JokeeV2, Lerabinou, Mistral, Mpé, ZMB, qKobyy, row, wSerious
3United Kingdom United Kingdom13 / 116 (11%)Blasts, DcTzr, Edah, Horizxon, Jmw, Legitlolly, Noiises, SchrodingersJack, SirDel, Tyler, Yuki, jaazzaz, nOOK
4Sweden Sweden11 / 116 (9%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Dipities, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Mezzenger, Vaifs, VintaGe-, maydeelol
5Norway Norway7 / 116 (6%)Gains, Ko0mbra, Kqpid, Plomme, Trivia, XStrongest, pyradice
6Poland Poland7 / 116 (6%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jacuu, KIMCZU, QUERNI, Sabz, Siebakk
7Finland Finland6 / 116 (5%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, YliSilta, ZeroNothing, ziki
8Ukraine Ukraine6 / 116 (5%)Artyco, H4ZZEE, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Shakerz, Smiteplayer2
9Italy Italy5 / 116 (4%)AndreStrong, Mox600, Nisa, ShRP, Streamiii
10Portugal Portugal5 / 116 (4%)Godcia, Hiarka, PostKiLL, k4shera, nightyz
11Denmark Denmark4 / 116 (3%)Badoli, Gnaske, Mande, StyleS
12Ireland Ireland3 / 116 (3%)Funk, Lupin, Oxbow
13Netherlands Netherlands3 / 116 (3%)Faenex, Lxrss, Rogerboger
14Spain Spain3 / 116 (3%)Dazoh, Kryp, Uxako
15Belarus Belarus2 / 116 (2%)9impulse, clawz
16Germany Germany2 / 116 (2%)Julez, Taisheen
17Slovakia Slovakia2 / 116 (2%)rondon, xeriffer
18Croatia Croatia1 / 116 (1%)rpr
19Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 116 (1%)B4mbino
20Estonia Estonia1 / 116 (1%)Bouhnnnn
21Slovenia Slovenia1 / 116 (1%)MaTaFe

References[edit]