Realm: Summit Series 2020 - Grand Final

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Realm: Summit Series 2020 - Grand Final
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Realm
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Date:
2020-12-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 Round 20 Teams
    • The top 10 from the European circuit and the top 10 from the Americas circuit qualifiy.
    • The group plays Bo6 games.

Europe & North America Standings[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. FlavorOfTheMonth W1 58W2 47W3 30W4 33W5 44W6 68280
2. Alliance W1 79W2 40W3 50W4 40W5 39W6 21269
3. MajorPushers W1 30W2 56W3 23W4 74W5 60W6 23266
4. Orgless and Hungry W1 22W2 44W3 35W4 43W5 39W6 77260
5. Nessy W1 27W2 43W3 89W4 30W5 36W6 24249
6. Third Impact W1 74W2 43W3 41W4 39W5 15W6 31243
7. Lazarus W1 16W2 39W3 53W4 66W5 23W6 39236
8. Gambit Esports W1 24W2 43W3 46W4 39W5 45W6 29226
9. Luminosity Gaming W1 58W2 33W3 39W4 46W5 23W6 27226
10. North W1 46W2 32W3 34W4 23W5 49W6 35219
11. NEW Esports W1 41W2 27W3 31W4 19W5 40W6 60218
12. beztrusikov W1 7W2 29W3 37W4 42W5 37W6 50202
13. Exorcism W1 41W2 33W3 23W4 37W5 40W6 21195
14. COOLER Esport W1 40W2 36W3 32W4 15W5 37W6 18178
15. K1CK W1 11W2 22W3 10W4 35W5 44W6 40162
16. Natus Vincere W1 42W2 23W3 18W4 17W5 40W6 13153
17. Oxygen Users W1 14W2 17W3 12W4 20W5 28W6 25116
18. Clique Esports W1 16W2 21W3 32W4 13W5 3W6 21106
19. Odin Gamers W1 5W2 32W3 17W4 9W5 1W6 36100
20. Insiders W1 23W2 5W3 17W4 31W5 14W6 090
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
1. TSM W1 59W2 77W3 94W4 40W5 55325
2. Sentinels W1 63W2 65W3 63W4 14W5 41246
3. YouLikeThatMate? W1 32W2 50W3 59W4 55W5 44240
4. HPS W1 46W2 25W3 20W4 79W5 67237
5. SOB W1 43W2 42W3 33W4 44W5 33195
6. Krabby Patty Formula W1 28W2 17W3 25W4 67W5 56193
7. A.M.P. W1 33W2 70W3 51W4 30W5 9193
8. Counter Logic Gaming W1 48W2 22W3 35W4 58W5 21184
9. 2 Brains 1 Controller W1 21W2 29W3 13W4 51W5 59173
10. Sola Fide W1 38W2 4W3 28W4 24W5 74168
11. 303 Esports W1 46W2 21W3 32W4 28W5 20147
12. Dudes Night Out W1 36W2 24W3 37W4 37W5 13147
13. Team Liquid W1 20W2 24W3 42W4 18W5 33137
14. MetroGoat W1 65W2 49W3 15W4 2W5 0131
15. NRG W1 7W2 49W3 48W4 0W5 22126
16. T-REX NA W1 8W2 42W3 24W4 21W5 095
17. Milkmen W1 28W2 11W3 17W4 7W5 2790
18. DidWeMakeIt? W1 15W2 14W3 11W4 20W5 2181
19. Flash Point W1 0W2 0W3 16W4 35W5 2475
20. didnt ask agenda W1 0W2 0W3 0W4 18W5 1836
21. SoftAimAssist W1 13W2 15W3 0W4 0W5 028
22. Rogue W1 0W2 16W3 8W4 0W5 024
23. SZN W1 0W2 0W3 0W4 0W5 1010

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD is spread out amongst the team as below.

Participants[edit]

FlavorOfTheMonth
1Sweden Taylor 
2Norway Pjeh 
3Sweden Noth 
CNorway Iko 
Alliance
1Sweden Vaifs 
2Sweden Hakis 
3Norway iPN-k0u 
MajorPushers
1Belarus 9impulse 
2Russia cleaveee 
3Russia RANCHES 
Orgless and Hungry
1Slovenia MaTaFe 
2Finland Kouhia 
3Finland YliSilta 
Nessy
1Sweden maydeelol 
2United Kingdom Jmw 
3Sweden Graceful 
Third Impact
1Finland ziki 
2United Kingdom jaazzaz 
3Sweden BallonG 
Lazarus
1France JSavageW 
2Italy ShRP 
3France Amaazz 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Hardecki 
2Ukraine Artyco 
3Russia Leogri3x6 
Luminosity Gaming
1Russia Wrugb 
2Ukraine Sanya 
3Ukraine Xron 
CUkraine Xeon 
North
1Germany Taisheen 
2Denmark Mande 
3Croatia rpr 
TSM
1United States ImperialHal 
2United States Reps 
3United States Snip3down 
CDenmark gdolphin 
Sentinels
1Canada senoxe 
2Canada crust 
3United States retzi 
YouLikeThatMate?
1United States Kruhmmy 
2United Kingdom MattPickett 
3United States Rakkinishu 
HPS
1United States Hill 
2United States Pandxrz 
3United States Sauceror 
SOB
1United States Onmuu 
2Canada Scuwry 
3United States blitziin 
Krabby Patty Formula
1United States sc1ss0rs 
2United States Musen 
3United States yubn 
A.M.P.
1United States Pride 
2United States Muffins 
3United States Ack 
Counter Logic Gaming
1United States ImMadness 
2United States Vaxlon 
3United States PowPow 
CUnited States Summer 
2 Brains 1 Controller
1United States TeQ 
2United States Knoqd 
3United States bowswer 
Sola Fide
1United States Dezignful 
2United States Resultuh 
3United States Gentrifyinq 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 12, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
Round 2
Round 2
December 12, 2020 - 16:30 UTC
Round 3
Round 3
December 12, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
Round 4
Round 4
December 12, 2020 - 17:30 UTC
Round 5
Round 5
December 12, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Round 6
Round 6
December 12, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 2 Brains 1 Controller0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. A.M.P.0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CLG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. HPS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KPF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. SOB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. Sentinels0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Sola Fide0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TSM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. YouLikeThatMate?0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Alliance0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. FlavorOfTheMonth0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Gambit0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. LZR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Luminosity0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. MajorPushers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Nessy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. North0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. Orgless and Hungry0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States26 / 60 (43%)Ack, Dezignful, Gentrifyinq, Hill, ImMadness, ImperialHal, Knoqd, Kruhmmy, Muffins, Musen, Onmuu, Pandxrz, PowPow, Pride, Rakkinishu, Reps, Resultuh, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Snip3down, TeQ, Vaxlon, blitziin, bowswer, retzi, yubn
2Sweden Sweden7 / 60 (12%)BallonG, Graceful, Hakis, Noth, Taylor, Vaifs, maydeelol
3Russia Russia5 / 60 (8%)Hardecki, Leogri3x6, RANCHES, Wrugb, cleaveee
4Canada Canada3 / 60 (5%)Crust, scuwry, senoxe
5Finland Finland3 / 60 (5%)Kouhia, YliSilta, ziki
6Ukraine Ukraine3 / 60 (5%)Artyco, Sanya, Xron
7United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 60 (5%)Jmw, MattPickett, jaazzaz
8France France2 / 60 (3%)Amaazz, JSavageW
9Norway Norway2 / 60 (3%)Pjeh, iPN-k0u
10Belarus Belarus1 / 60 (2%)9impulse
11Croatia Croatia1 / 60 (2%)rpr
12Denmark Denmark1 / 60 (2%)Mande
13Germany Germany1 / 60 (2%)Taisheen
14Italy Italy1 / 60 (2%)ShRP
15Slovenia Slovenia1 / 60 (2%)MaTaFe

References[edit]