Rise of Legion APAC South - Season 1

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Rise of Legion APAC South - Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Lenovo Legion
Sponsor(s):
Intel
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
South Asia South Asia
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-23
End Date:
2022-06-24
Liquipedia tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 1 group with 20 teams play Bo12.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 23, 2022 - 13:00 IST
First Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Second Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Third Place
NXL WOLFPACKNXL WOLFPACK NXL WOLFPACK
Round 2
Round 2
June 23, 2022 - 13:30 IST
First Place
EmmanuelEmmanuel Emmanuel
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
NXL WOLFPACKNXL WOLFPACK NXL WOLFPACK
Round 3
Round 3
June 23, 2022 - 14:00 IST
First Place
DNZDNZ DNZ
Second Place
SnGSnG SnG
Third Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Round 4
Round 4
June 23, 2022 - 14:30 IST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
EmmanuelEmmanuel Emmanuel
Round 5
Round 5
June 23, 2022 - 15:00 IST
First Place
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club ANT Esports Club
Second Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Third Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Round 6
Round 6
June 23, 2022 - 15:30 IST
First Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
Second Place
BRPBRP BRP
Third Place
X10 CRITX10 CRIT X10 CRIT
Round 7
Round 7
June 24, 2022 - 13:00 IST
First Place
Lightning UnicornLightning Unicorn Lightning Unicorn
Second Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Third Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Round 8
Round 8
June 24, 2022 - 13:30 IST
First Place
ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club ANT Esports Club
Second Place
SnGSnG SnG
Third Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Round 9
Round 9
June 24, 2022 - 14:00 IST
First Place
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports Dewa United Esports
Second Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Third Place
EmmanuelEmmanuel Emmanuel
Round 10
Round 10
June 24, 2022 - 14:30 IST
First Place
Team BurgerTeam Burger Team Burger
Second Place
SnGSnG SnG
Third Place
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports Dewa United Esports
Round 11
Round 11
June 24, 2022 - 15:00 IST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports Dewa United Esports
Third Place
Lightning UnicornLightning Unicorn Lightning Unicorn
Round 12
Round 12
June 24, 2022 - 15:30 IST
First Place
SnGSnG SnG
Second Place
X10 CRITX10 CRIT X10 CRIT
Third Place
ReigniteReignite Reignite
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT111296613166102117344111334566375515111291111639954224577
2.Team BurgerTeam Burger BRGR105456654333788291137778222291137221411111266630010200
3.ReigniteReignite RIG10511211111900063001702229661121212151008211121001413345993788
4.Dewa United EsportsDewa United Esports DEWA10310222734473771900010200121771700045141411277376629445444
5.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO10012133296612122112171792779200732211122170119244112111117000
6.EmmanuelEmmanuel EMM96923311299151553799151007333111331024437555433738814100
7.SnGSnG SNG91821182002911119200141001602292442955733329551310011288
8.BRPBRP BRP8163669211451112111733329884544131339233453382007377
9.DNZDNZ DNZ7811166121441121414102335433151005499922215166121001410012100
10.Lightning UnicornLightning Unicorn LU74190001113382001803316011548811213131210082111703337888233
11.NXL WOLFPACKNXL WOLFPACK NXL7137333766921145111118000180001020073661111115100102449277
12.North Side ESportsNorth Side ESports NSE66736645665455540017000631163665433452216000180006333
13.ANT Esports ClubANT Esports Club ANT6117000102221110020000112121214100160221128863331020016011-0-0
14.X10 CRITX10 CRIT X10C5216000630014111820063003722822263005444732292002922
15.DreamFireDreamFire DF355433160002000013100121441111114111141001023382441113313111
16.ProjectXXXProjectXXX PXXX2720000141331700014100454413122121001803319000111331510015100
17.Team GoatedTeam Goated Goated1615100151111900063338211-0-0180221600013100190001700011100
18.High Dynamic RangeHigh Dynamic Range HDR9131221800013100160111313319000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.HAIWAAN GAMINGHAIWAAN GAMING HWG814100170001600011111190111702213100170001800013100-0-016000
20.Bomber BoysBomber Boys BB6180002000018000151002000010222190001900016000180001210018000

Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1India India15 / 61 (25%)Daniel Avocado, DraKen, EndOfDayzzzz, Hrishi, Ickybloo, Mad O, Noxy, RONY, Ravigangs, Sapsy, Shastrijils, Sikhwarrior, WarLord, Zade, ZzSHIVAzzon
1Thailand Thailand15 / 61 (25%)ASIAZXD, Aflow, Dexter, EMILIAZII, FIWZXD, G0PGAP, JackCute, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, mosu, NEWKU, NutsuruSama, SaiyajinGOD, Z1CKKY
3Australia Australia11 / 61 (18%)Don (Australian player), Draugr, Emtee, Genburten, Jaro, PlayerK, Rakiiii, Shadi, Sharky, Wxltzy, Zer0
4Indonesia Indonesia10 / 61 (16%)Bastiaan, Bellkun, Bigzzy, EzFlash, Kisanss, laheem, MeXiouSx, StrafingFlame, Twizy, Zaratass
5China China6 / 61 (10%)3Mz, Aono, Joker, PP, Pite, SA
6Taiwan Taiwan4 / 61 (7%)BoLin, Holiday, JieLun, Roieee

References[edit]