Apex Spark Series Season 5

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Apex Spark Series Season 5
League Information
Series:
Spark_Series Spark Series
Server:
Iowa GCE 2
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
110
Date:
Spring 2021
Links
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

The Apex Spark Series Season 5 is the fifth season in the Apex Spark Series; it is organized by Apex Spark and Torchlight Productions and features diverse competitive talent from across the amateur scene in North America. In Season 5, the tournament is split between two divisions: Division A (Spark Challenger Division) & Division B (Rising Star Division).

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Tournament Team[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • Teams have been split into groups of 10 teams.
  • Groups Play Round Robin
  • Top 20 teams in the overall leaderboard make it to Grand Finals

Grand Finals

  • Top 20 teams from Group Stage
  • There is no match limit in the Grand Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 65 in the Grand Finals, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the Apex Spark Series Season 5 Division Champions.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total points earned in the Grand Finals.

Point Distribution

  • Eliminations will provide 1 Point.
  • Placement points are distributed as the following per game:
    • 1st place - 15 Points.
    • 2nd place - 12 Points.
    • 3rd place - 10 Points.
    • 4th place - 8 Points.
    • 5th place - 7 Points.
    • 6th-7th place - 5 Points.
    • 8th-10th place - 4 Points.
    • 11th-15th place - 2 Points.
    • 16th-20th place - 1 Point.
[e][h]Spark Series Season 5 - Division B
League Information
Teams:
60
Prize Pool:
$150 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-16
End Date:
2021-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

$150 USD are awarded to top teams.

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

Group E[edit]

Group F[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]


Legend
Qualify to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Regular Season
Team Day 1 Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
1. Edinboro Black DE 43CD 72DF 75AD 89BD 72351
2. Birds of Prey CF 96CD 41BC 54CE 63AC 65319
3.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
 
AB 76AF 33AE 103AD 33AC 46291
4. Action PACKed CF 55CD 60BC 67CE 38AC 57277
5. Titanes AB 69AF 48AE 59AD 49AC 43268
6. Wubur Squad AB 49BE 65BC 37BF 43BD 48242
7. 1cy AB 43AF 69AE 15AD 51AC 52230
8. No Peel CF 49AF 66DF 29BF 51EF 27222
9. KindaSlow DE 56CD 37DF 6AD 38BD 71208
10.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
 
DE 29BE 21AE 26CE 83EF 46205
11.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
 
CF 17AF 28DF 41BF 42EF 69197
12. Edinboro Green AB 56AF 40AE 30AD 15AC 53194
13.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
 
CF 20AF 68DF 57BF 22EF 27194
14. W+M1 DE 50BE 29AE 21CE 37EF 53190
15. Iridescent AB 62BE 44BC 31BF 19BD 32188
16. Swervin MRVN DE 65BE 35AE 24CE 27EF 35186
17.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
 
AB 20BE 40BC 48BF 42BD 33183
18.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
 
DE 31CD 26DF 15AD 43BD 65180
19.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
 
CF 50AF 18DF 51BF 43EF 17179
20. HydrateOrDydrate AB 15BE 35BC 78BF 23BD 15166
21. Milligan Buffs CF 37CD 51BC 31CE 22AC 24165
22. Team Grey CF 23AF 17DF 26BF 43EF 56165
23. UMBC Retrievers DE 49CD DF 40AD 30BD 33152
24.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
 
CF 8AF 12DF 50BF 46EF 29145
25. Revenge DE 25CD 26DF 21AD 28BD 42142
26. Temple Owls DE 17BE 25AE 27CE 53EF 18140
27. Bruins B AB AF 19AE 66AD 23AC 26134
28. UM Flint CF 28CD 27BC 33CE 21AC 23132
29. Attrition CF 30CD 36BC 16CE 19AC 30131
30.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
 
AB BE 87BC 24BF 15BD 126
31. Fundamentalists DE 17CD 45DF 21AD 34BD 9126
32. Griz Maroon AB 25BE 20BC 18BF 31BD 32126
33. CU Gold DE 16BE 18AE 24CE 29EF 31118
34. Keiser Blue AB 18AF 18AE 19AD 22AC 39116
35.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
 
CF 12AF 16DF 21BF 33EF 19101
36. NU Esports B DE 32BE 7AE 18CE 35EF 8100
37.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
 
CF 20AF 23DF 18BF 18EF 1796
38.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
 
CF 14AF 17DF 8BF 21EF 3494
39.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
 
DE 41CD 23DF 15AD 11BD 90
40. Rinzel Rumble CF 25CD 14BC 10CE 30AC 1190
41.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
 
CF 32AF 25DF 7BF 21EF 85
42. Keiser White DE 15CD 9DF 23AD 11BD 2785
43.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
 
AB 21AF 33AE 17AD AC 1283
44.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
 
AB 9AF 9AE 26AD 29AC 881
45. ATU Apex AB 21BE BC 22BF 25BD 1179
46. RBG Rush DE 10CD 14DF 21AD 13BD 1775
47. Hendrix Esports DE 6BE 10AE 13CE 13EF 2971
48. NU Esports A CF 25CD 24BC 13CE AC 769
49. No Peel C AB 18BE 15BC 14BF 10BD 1168
50.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
 
AB 12BE 7BC 16BF 14BD 1867
51. Kryix Atlas DE 18BE 41AE CE EF 59
52.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
 
AB 10AF 13AE 10AD 12AC 1156
53.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
 
DE 35BE 19AE CE EF 54
54.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
 
AB 21BE 15BC 17BF BD 53
55. Griz Black AB 11AF 7AE 34AD AC 52
56.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
 
DE CD DF 21AD 19BD 949
57.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
 
CF 5CD 9BC CE AC 14
58.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
 
CF 12CD BC CE AC 12
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 16, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Green
Second Place
1cy
Third Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Round 2
Round 2
March 16, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
Titanes
Second Place
Wubur Squad
Third Place
Edinboro Green
Round 3
Round 3
March 16, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Iridescent
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
Edinboro Green
Round 4
Round 4
March 16, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Titanes
Second Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Third Place
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
PKPKPKPK
1.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
763101414485548662121313
2. Titanes691521111566212881151010
3. Iridescent624888571212115776500
4. Edinboro Green561155531033310668433
5. Wubur Squad4957332121010656610422
6. 1cy43212551423384004899
7. Griz Maroon2575331610094339455
8. ATU Apex21654418100754412200
9.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
21112009400576613200
10.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
219433152001120031000
11.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
20161227544171007522
12. No Peel C18840084331420015233
13. Keiser Blue181320011200122115744
14. HydrateOrDydrate1512211132331042217100
15.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
1218111104111610011222
16. Griz Black1110433171001320016100
17.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
101710065001520014200
18.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
914200122331810018100
19. Bruins B0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

C vs F
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 16, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No Peel
Second Place
UM Flint
Third Place
Birds of Prey
Round 2
Round 2
March 16, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Second Place
Action PACKed
Third Place
Birds of Prey
Round 3
Round 3
March 16, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Birds of Prey
Second Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Third Place
Milligan Buffs
Round 4
Round 4
March 16, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Birds of Prey
Second Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Third Place
Attrition
PKPKPKPK
1. Birds of Prey963101414310121211510101151010
2. Action PACKed5557101021288488815200
3.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
506500115332120021233
4. No Peel4911588575594224800
5. MB3710466152003107714266
6.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
32161116555142445777
7. Attrition30753375001520031055
8. UM Flint28212331220084229411
9. NU Esports A251711110455576617100
10. Rinzel Rumble251321114200104227599
11. Team Grey23484417111132008433
12.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
20941148221712213200
13.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
2015222840075006522
14.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
17841119100650012244
15.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
1411200112441811110400
16.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
1219100132551612218100
17.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
121220094111120011211
18.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
818100181001223316100
19.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
514200161001910019100

D vs E
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 16, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
KindaSlow
Second Place
Swervin MRVN
Third Place
Edinboro Black
Round 2
Round 2
March 16, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
Third Place
UMBC Retrievers
Round 3
Round 3
March 16, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Swervin MRVN
Second Place
KindaSlow
Third Place
W+M1
Round 4
Round 4
March 16, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Second Place
W+M1
Third Place
NU Esports B
PKPKPKPK
1. Swervin MRVN652129913200115171714288
2. KindaSlow56115776566212445700
3. W+M1501123357553102221299
4. UMBC Retrievers4957333106613233481010
5. Edinboro Black43310999414141423316100
6.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
4165221155584116544
7.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
35943321277750011222
8. NU Esports B321223317100483331055
9.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
311046611200104777533
10.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
291420019111651111544
11. Revenge25480014200943310444
12. Kryix Atlas181810015211576619100
13. Fundamentalists17842275441810018100
14. Temple17152004811171119400
15. CU Gold161323312200112008433
16. Keiser White15751184001611113211
17. RBG Rush1017111181001220015233
18. HDRX619100161001910012211
19.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

C vs D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
Attrition
Second Place
Milligan Buffs
Third Place
UM Flint
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
Action PACKed
Second Place
KindaSlow
Third Place
Birds of Prey
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
Milligan Buffs
Third Place
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
UM Flint
Third Place
KindaSlow
PKPKPKPK
1. Edinboro Black725733654411511111151212
2. Action PACKed606500115131357774855
3. MB51212447566212668422
4. Fundamentalists4548121248771420010444
5. Birds of Prey41152113106665446588
6. KindaSlow3711233212331123331022
7. Attrition361157716100481113222
8. UM Flint2731000152001321121200
9. Revenge2613255840084005744
10.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
2610422572275229400
11. NU Esports A241420010433122117577
12.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
2312222122003105512200
13. RBG Rush14841114200942216100
14. Rinzel Rumble147511112001040014200
15. Keiser White99400132001610015200
16.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
91610094001520011200
17.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. UMBC Retrievers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

A vs F
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Third Place
Edinboro Green
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
1cy
Second Place
No Peel
Third Place
Titanes
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
No Peel
Second Place
1cy
Third Place
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
Team Grey
PKPKPKPK
1. 1cy6910433115662121212571010
2.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
6811514149411576611566
3. No Peel6675222126611588481010
4. Titanes489466310661322221266
5. Edinboro Green4031033651010843315233
6.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
332126614222751118144
7.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
338444842248446522
8.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
2857101013200171008444
9.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
25651157003101117100
10.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
232010012244657713222
11. Bruins B191323310455940019100
12.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
184811152111223316100
13. Keiser Blue181120048441420020111
14.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
171420075112010010444
15. Team Grey1717100181001613331011
16.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
161810011255152007511
17.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
131610017100112339422
18.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
1212233201001040012200
19.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
915200191001812214211
20. Griz Black719111161111910011200

B vs E
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "pkk".
Second Place
Iridescent
Third Place
Wubur Squad
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
HydrateOrDydrate
Second Place
Wubur Squad
Third Place
Temple
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Kryix Atlas
Second Place
Wubur Squad
Third Place
Swervin MRVN
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "pkk".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
Third Place
Wubur Squad
PKPKPKPK
1.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
87115131348227511111151818
2. Wubur Squad6531099212552127731000
3. Iridescent44212889444132005777
4. Kryix Atlas411421165661159915211
5.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
40483315233653321244
6. HydrateOrDydrate3594111151010181009400
7. Swervin MRVN35161115733310114844
8. W+M12911200752248447533
9. Temple251220031022572214200
10.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
21651110400104116511
11. Griz Maroon20840018100944410433
12.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
19573384221120018100
13. CU Gold18-0-012211844411255
14. No Peel C157544171001520016122
15.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
151040011233122008400
16. HDRX1013200161001423313200
17. NU Esports B717100132111710012200
18.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
715200142001611117100
19. ATU Apex0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

A vs E
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 13, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Round 2
Round 2
April 13, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Second Place
Swervin MRVN
Third Place
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
Round 3
Round 3
April 13, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Bruins B
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
Griz Black
Round 4
Round 4
April 13, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
Temple
PKPKPKPK
1.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
1031152121115151584551151313
2. Bruins B66104007513131151212571010
3. Titanes5921233112332128821277
4. Griz Black34142005744310336533
5. Edinboro Green30122221042248559433
6. Temple27481165221710031000
7.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
263108884111220017100
8.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
26171003100094334800
9. CU Gold2484559422750010400
10. Swervin MRVN2413211212661610015200
11. W+M1211520015211104117566
12. Keiser Blue196533142001324411211
13. NU Esports B18571112200651113200
14.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
17750048001420012200
15. 1cy159400132111123314211
16. HDRX131120017100152008444
17.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
101610016100570016100
18. Kryix Atlas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 13, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
Birds of Prey
Second Place
HydrateOrDydrate
Third Place
Wubur Squad
Round 2
Round 2
April 13, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
HydrateOrDydrate
Second Place
UM Flint
Third Place
Milligan Buffs
Round 3
Round 3
April 13, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
HydrateOrDydrate
Second Place
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
Third Place
No team template exists for name "pkk".
Round 4
Round 4
April 13, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Action PACKed
Second Place
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
Third Place
Iridescent
PKPKPKPK
1. HydrateOrDydrate782122211510101151010841010
2. Action PACKed675799655557661151313
3. Birds of Prey5411516164810101710010400
4.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
489433112442125521266
5. Wubur Squad373109910444940014244
6. UM Flint33750021222483313211
7. Iridescent311520057331124431033
8. MB311120031022142334844
9.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
24171009400310446500
10. ATU Apex22480014200132117544
11. Griz Maroon18142001610075005733
12.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
176522152221222212200
13.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
168422171001044416100
14. Attrition16104001220084229400
15. No Peel C141221113200653317100
16. NU Esports A131320084221520011211
17. Rinzel Rumble101610075111610015200
18.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

D vs F
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 13, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
Third Place
Edinboro Black
Round 2
Round 2
April 13, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
Team Grey
Second Place
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
Third Place
Edinboro Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 13, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
Third Place
Fundamentalists
Round 4
Round 4
April 13, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
Third Place
No Peel
PKPKPKPK
1. Edinboro Black75310773101414115181820100
2.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
57574421277212114866
3.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
5111555483348558433
4.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
50171007533112001152424
5.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
41112449444161002121414
6. UMBC Retrievers408466104005711115711
7. No Peel291321157551520031022
8. Team Grey2615211115331220016122
9. Keiser White2375441520075009433
10.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
2114244112441423311222
11.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
21942212200657719100
12. Revenge2165331320094227500
13. Fundamentalists2112211171003103310400
14. RBG Rush21484414200132006500
15.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
1821222191002010012200
16.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
1510433161551910018100
17.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
151910065001043314200
18.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
81610084001710015200
19.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
718100181001810017133
20. KindaSlow6-0-0-0-0840013200

B vs F
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
Third Place
Griz Maroon
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
Team Grey
Second Place
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
Third Place
No team template exists for name "pkk".
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Second Place
No Peel
Third Place
Iridescent
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "bsb".
Third Place
No Peel
PKPKPKPK
1. No Peel5119100842221211113101111
2.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
461151919122661610014211
3. Wubur Squad436513131323357776511
4. Team Grey431123311577152005777
5.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
4316111161001159921244
6.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
4257555788104447522
7.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
42481114200112001151414
8.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
331520021288750011244
9. Griz Maroon31310334855840017100
10. ATU Apex2575009400483310411
11. HydrateOrDydrate23122441121165004811
12.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
221042265551221116122
13.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
21171007511948815200
14.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
2121200181001323312211
15. Iridescent1913200152003103313200
16.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
18842210400142008422
17.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
151810031044-0-0-0-0
18.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
14940017133181009411
19. No Peel C1014211191001713318111
20.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

A vs D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
Fundamentalists
Third Place
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
1cy
Second Place
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
Third Place
Titanes
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
UMBC Retrievers
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Second Place
Edinboro Black
Third Place
Titanes
PKPKPKPK
1. Edinboro Black89115202013211115181821266
2. 1cy51122111155548131313255
3. Titanes497500310442120031088
4.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
4315200212111175004855
5. KindaSlow3857881420057445733
6. Fundamentalists3421255841184119433
7.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
331710075331710011588
8. UMBC Retrievers30843316111310448433
9.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
293106694551520015200
10. Revenge2816100657765557500
11. Bruins B23654411255942216100
12. Keiser Blue224811181001043310411
13.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
191120048441320014211
14. Edinboro Green151041157001810011200
15. RBG Rush131420017111161006533
16.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
1213233152111121118100
17.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
1118100122001423312211
18. Keiser White119400104001220017100
19.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Griz Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

C vs E
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Second Place
W+M1
Third Place
NU Esports B
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Second Place
Temple
Third Place
W+M1
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Second Place
Rinzel Rumble
Third Place
Temple
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Birds of Prey
Second Place
Temple
Third Place
CU Gold
PKPKPKPK
1.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
8311588115111111513139422
2. Birds of Prey635710107566132111151717
3. Temple534855212113105521200
4. Action PACKed386522132005744481010
5. W+M137212443101194007511
6. NU Esports B35310004888122005700
7. Rinzel Rumble301121165552123312200
8. CU Gold29132009400652231066
9. Swervin MRVN2775331120048446500
10. MB221040010422751111244
11. UM Flint2194005722104008400
12. Attrition19122228400843310400
13. HDRX138422122001121113200
14. Kryix Atlas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. NU Esports A0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

E vs F
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 27, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
W+M1
Second Place
CU Gold
Third Place
Hendrix
Round 2
Round 2
April 27, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
Team Grey
Second Place
Swervin MRVN
Third Place
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
Round 3
Round 3
April 27, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
Third Place
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
Round 4
Round 4
April 27, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
Second Place
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
Third Place
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
PKPKPKPK
1.
No team template exists for name "pepperone pizza".
6957333101616152111151515
2. Team Grey5675551159948664800
3. W+M15311513131043384336566
4.
No team template exists for name "w key warlords".
46847748441156612200
5. Swervin MRVN35656621222104229400
6.
No team template exists for name "team chaos".
3410444122331123331066
7. CU Gold31212447511750010400
8.
No team template exists for name "dnanuals".
299433152002123311233
9. HDRX29310111320094338455
10. No Peel27142008433576613233
11.
No team template exists for name "dark gaming".
27132119400310335700
12.
No team template exists for name "hot mom seekers".
1916100161001610021244
13. Temple18152006511654416100
14.
No team template exists for name "western wingmen".
171220057001221114233
15.
No team template exists for name "bsb".
17480011200142007500
16. NU Esports B811200142001320015200
17.
No team template exists for name "huge throw squad".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. Kryix Atlas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.
No team template exists for name "pretty patties".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

B vs D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 27, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
Edinboro Black
Second Place
UMBC Retrievers
Third Place
KindaSlow
Round 2
Round 2
April 27, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
Second Place
Griz Maroon
Third Place
Edinboro Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 27, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
KindaSlow
Second Place
Revenge
Third Place
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
Round 4
Round 4
April 27, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
KindaSlow
Second Place
Wubur Squad
Third Place
Edinboro Black
PKPKPKPK
1. Edinboro Black721151717310551126631077
2. KindaSlow71310101015200115991151010
3.
No team template exists for name "landhotgetshot".
65104661158831011114833
4. Wubur Squad489411572257222121313
5. Revenge42483313233212996500
6.
No team template exists for name "mango julie".
331320065661046611288
7. UMBC Retrievers332122275551320010433
8. Iridescent328455482294009455
9. Griz Maroon32750021288650012200
10. Keiser White27112009488483313200
11.
No team template exists for name "wpi l-stars".
18573314200152008400
12. RBG Rush17122001041184117500
13. HydrateOrDydrate151612217100142115711
14. No Peel C111521116100750014200
15. ATU Apex116500112001220015200
16. Fundamentalists914233122001710016100
17.
No team template exists for name "spires apex gold".
91710084001610017122
18.
No team template exists for name "oc esports".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.
No team template exists for name "pkk".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.
No team template exists for name "xabre gaming".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 27, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
First Place
1cy
Second Place
Titanes
Third Place
Birds of Prey
Round 2
Round 2
April 27, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
First Place
1cy
Second Place
Action PACKed
Third Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Round 3
Round 3
April 27, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
First Place
Titanes
Second Place
Edinboro Green
Third Place
Keiser Blue
Round 4
Round 4
April 27, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
First Place
Birds of Prey
Second Place
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
Third Place
Keiser Blue
PKPKPKPK
1. Birds of Prey6531066653394881151414
2. Action PACKed5748772126657554844
3. Edinboro Green5375335799212775733
4. 1cy521157711588750013200
5.
No team template exists for name "lopes nation".
461120031099122002121111
6. Titanes432121114200115666522
7. Keiser Blue39945584113103331022
8. Attrition308400751148778411
9. Bruins B26655511200653310422
10. MB241047712200112007544
11. UM Flint2357009433843315200
12.
No team template exists for name "down bad boys".
121610048001610014200
13. Rinzel Rumble111420013200132009411
14.
No team template exists for name "spittygobrrr".
1112200104001040016100
15.
No team template exists for name "blue ras koolaid".
815200152001420012200
16. NU Esports A713200161001520011200
17. Griz Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.
No team template exists for name "team phosphorus".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.
No team template exists for name "uky esports sll".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 8, 2021 - 20:10 EDT
Round 2
Round 2
May 8, 2021 - 20:35 EDT
Round 3
Round 3
May 8, 2021 - 21:00 EDT