Thailand Master Series - Season 1

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]Thailand Master League - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Thailand Master Series
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
฿40,000 THB
(≃ $1,287 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-09
End Date:
2021-06-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 20 teams, 10 from TANX Let's Play #3, 10 from Qualifiers.
  • Every Wednesday to Saturday, 3 weeks, each day 5 games, total 60 games.
  • Bottom 5 teams will be eliminated.

Prize Pool[edit]

฿40,000 THB are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 12, 2021: 1 THB ≃ 0.03218 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Magic Esport
Notes
1Thailand Appraiser 
2Thailand Okie 
3Thailand SMAX 
1 Inwza007 Bro! and Neverdie Esport give up the tournament, TANX Let's Play #3 12nd placement team Magic Esport (Kindergarten) replace the slot.

Results[edit]


Legend
Prize
Stay for next season
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10Day 11Day 12
1. TYK22053 57 42 68
2. INVATE21359 40 54 60
3. RIG-S18748 34 40 65
4. Athaim17258 34 31 49
5. Magic14634 33 50 29
6. BCG12757 16 26 28
7. ITR12212 39 32 39
8. JKN10420 52 10 22
9. grApe10118 18 36 29
10. QUINCE9844 22 8 24
11. 4049028 22 27 13
12. DISCONNECT8518 27 27 13
13. CW8326 11 32 14
14. Perihelion8114 13 38 16
15. OC8014 30 13 23
16. SA785 21 27 25
17. EVO Xeno6915 29 9 16
18. HVS689 33 19 7
19. Savior6426 13 16 9
20. SensE315 6 11 9
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
BearClaw Gaming
Third Place
Savior
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
BearClaw Gaming
Third Place
INVATE Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
QUINCE
Round 4
Round 4
June 9, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
QUINCE
Round 5
Round 5
June 9, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
BearClaw Gaming
Third Place
Evolution Xenomorph
PKPKPKPKPK
1. INVATE595410103777926629141416000
2. Athaim5892331701129131354221121212
3. BCG57294429441023363552999
4. TYK5311299112995400131006333
5. RIG-S4812100180221121010112889211
6. QUINCE4445228244374437554533
7. Magic3410288121551802245101015100
8. 404286355458814111180228211
9. CW267322111226344170007388
10. Savior2637776311111001412214133
11. JKN2014133546619033821117000
12. grApe18151001021182111215512144
13. DISCONNECT18131001510045221026613100
14. EVO Xeno1582111900013100190113733
15. Perihelion1418011926617011920011111
16. OC1419000732273331111120011
17. ITR12170001600015111160005466
18. HVS9111111310016033730019000
19. SensE52000020000200002000010233
20. SA51600014100121221510018000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
HeavenSentS
Second Place
JKN
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Reignite South
Third Place
JKN
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
JKN
Second Place
404 Not Found
Third Place
Evolution Xenomorph
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
Athaim
Third Place
OC Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Inside The Ring
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
OC Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. TYK57377754331410011216168255
2. JKN5229333788112991900012133
3. INVATE401601115133827712155291111
4. ITR398266121111210045111121010
5. RIG-S34111112966131771413317055
6. Athaim349233170111023329887333
7. Magic3314111112111192331512219000
8. HVS3311255451145442000013100
9. OC3020000180001603337663777
10. EVO Xeno2973008222374454004522
11. DISCONNECT27190339277632282115433
12. QUINCE22544413155180111114410200
13. 40422170001020029661021114111
14. SA2115155200005433633318022
15. grApe1810233111112000073669200
16. BCG1663551411173221600011100
17. Savior13131227366170111800020000
18. Perihelion13453316022111001310015100
19. CW1118000630015100170116333
20. SensE6121001900019000923316000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 11, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Inside The Ring
Third Place
Tom Yum Kung
Round 2
Round 2
June 11, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
INVATE Esports
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 3
Round 3
June 11, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Athaim
Second Place
grApe
Third Place
BearClaw Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 11, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
Chicken Walk
Third Place
Reignite South
Round 5
Round 5
June 11, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
grApe
Second Place
404 Not Found
Third Place
Perihelion
PKPKPKPKPK
1. INVATE54160001121414190228255541515
2. Magic5011288377712100459915100
3. TYK42370011155131331129914133
4. RIG-S40131996399730037448222
5. Perihelion3882112944822273443744
6. grApe36180001603329661700011266
7. ITR32291111821163441411118000
8. CW3214111450016033294411188
9. Athaim31121009244112771023320000
10. SA2745331513392551313316044
11. DISCONNECT276377141004544121009244
12. 404277344170001513363112933
13. BCG2692441022237551800010222
14. HVS195422540014133160004500
15. Savior161702212155170111113313122
16. OC13190442000054551900019000
17. SensE1115100180001020092337300
18. JKN10111111900018000151336311
19. EVO Xeno9102007311111112000012100
20. QUINCE8200001310020011542217000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
JKN
Second Place
Tom Yum Kung
Third Place
QUINCE
Round 2
Round 2
June 12, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
Reignite South
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
Athaim
Round 3
Round 3
June 12, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Sweet Assist
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
Inside The Ring
Round 4
Round 4
June 12, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
grApe
Second Place
Evolution Xenomorph
Third Place
Athaim
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Tom Yum Kung
Second Place
INVATE Esports
Third Place
Reignite South
PKPKPKPKPK
1. TYK68294410255457754771121313
2. RIG-S6545661121010151004511113788
3. INVATE601111129121229101082112966
4. Athaim4914111371010739937775400
5. ITR39544445333766102339233
6. Magic29737792558222160006355
7. grApe291511114133200001124411166
8. BCG281314413144544463224500
9. SA25190008211112992000013100
10. QUINCE243755540063221900014122
11. OC23102661803316011121101019000
12. JKN221128817000170001702218000
13. EVO Xeno1618000190009200295517000
14. Perihelion166311151001020073228222
15. CW1482221210011122131007322
16. 404131700020000180331510010277
17. DISCONNECT13200111112214111920012144
18. SensE9920016000121111413315100
19. Savior9121337300190001111120000
20. HVS7160226311131001800016000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 16, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 16, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 16, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 16, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
Round 5
Round 5
June 16, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 17, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 17, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 17, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 17, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 17, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 18, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 18, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 18, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 18, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 18, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 19, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 19, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 19, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 19, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
Round 5
Round 5
June 19, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 23, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 23, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 23, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 23, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 23, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 24, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 25, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 25, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 25, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 25, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 25, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 26, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
June 26, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
June 26, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
June 26, 2021 - 20:45 ICT=
Round 5
Round 5
June 26, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 4040-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Magic0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. OC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SensE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Savior0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Athaim0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. BCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. CW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. DISCONNECT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. EVO Xeno0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. grApe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. HVS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ITR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. INVATE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. JKN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Perihelion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. QUINCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. RIG-S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. SA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TYK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand58 / 62 (94%)9GabBy, Appraiser, BANK, Barroth, COMPLEXS, Chambers, Classic, Dexter, EMILIAZII, EvinyXQZ, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, Geniusx, GrimStyle FB, HotRod, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, JackCute, JamejyS, JiGKAJAO, Jubjibbib, Kiel, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, MGrabin, MR ChamPMan, Mallikaz, Manseppe, Minds, MoAlt9, Moonlightears, NUNGBEST, NutsuruSama, Oatto, Okie, Packthhhh, S A T O, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Saveby, Shusty, Summer (Thai Player), Sunday1st, SynchroRios, Tempplex, TrixzyX, Unlimited, UrCuteWhenUsleep, WINgzabZ, XJoseph, Xabby, Xtreamhz, Zvilas, mosu
2Australia Australia2 / 62 (3%)Genburten, Zer0
3Malaysia Malaysia2 / 62 (3%)BunnyH0p, FenDiiLYZ

References[edit]