Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

TwitchCon San Diego 2019

[e][h]TwitchCon San Diego
League Information
Series:
Twitch Rivals Twitch Rivals
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA San Diego
Venue:
San Diego Convention Center
Teams:
70
Prize Pool:
$500,000 USD
Date:
2019-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Twitch Rivals will conclude with a $500,000 Apex Legends tournament with custom lobbies on LAN. Five Stream Teams will take to the stage to prove themselves, while 45 Twitch Partners will take a seat to challenge them in each match. There’s cash on the line for each match and a bounty on every Stream Team’s head.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Interviewer:

Format[edit]

  • Road to TwitchCon (RTTC) winners and top creator teams will compete in an open tournament against teams of Partner and Affiliate attendees, selected from email invitations and on-site registration.
    • The tournament will be broken up into two groups : Group A (morning) & Group B (afternoon).
    • RTTC & bounty teams will play all six games in their group.
    • All of the other teams under open only compete in three games (one wave).
      • Each game will have prizing based on placements & eliminations.
        The RTTC and top creator teams will have an additional prize pool based on how they fared compared to the other RTTC / stream teams.

Prizing (per game)[edit]

Placement (per game)
Place $ USD
A11st $15,000
A22nd $4,500
A33rd $2,250
Eliminate Bounty Team $1,000

Bounty Teams prizing[edit]

  • Prizing applied based on full results from all 6 games.
Placement
Place $ USD
A11st $30,000
A22nd $21,500
A33rd $18,000
A44th $12,000
A55th $6,000
Most Eliminations $2,500

Prize Pool[edit]

Bounty Teams (Group A)[edit]

Open Teams (Group A)[edit]

Bounty Teams (Group B)[edit]

Open Teams (Group B)[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bounty Teams[edit]

Open Invite Teams[edit]

Rogue
1USA sweetdreams 
2USA HusKers 
3USA Dropped 
Team Sonii
1
USA Sonii
2
USA Kurt
3
USA BcJ
Team Moczy
1
USA Moczy
2
Canada Urban
3
Canada Birt
Team PVPX
1
USA PVPX
2
USA Meerko
3
USA Reptar
Team kate
1
USA kate
2
USA Holo
3
USA Fluck
Team Orb
1
Sweden Orb
2
USA Ashe
3
USA Destiny
Team DSquadACEazy
1
USA DSquadACEazy
2
 TBD
3
 TBD
Team fifatargrean
1
USA fifatargrean
2
 TBD
3
 TBD

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team PVPX
Second Place
Team LionFYD
Third Place
Solary
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Team PVPX
Third Place
Team ProphetOnFire
Round 3
Round 3
September 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team Timmy
Second Place
Team Nikatine
Third Place
Team PVPX
PKPKPK
1. Team PVPX29750115000150245006032250140
2. Team Timmy180006010408011500090
3. Sentinels160004016011500012018050
4. Team LionFYD45002450030701014000
5. Team Nikatine45001600080402450010
6. Solary32503225020100005040
7. Prophet2250804032250304010
8. Natus Vincere0140105010013050
9. SCBS0120401802011030
10. Team AlyGator011000190006010
11. Team BigCheeseKIT09010905020000
12. Team Duckk010000160008010
13. Team HCJustin015030110007010
14. Team Nismospoolin050101400010030
15. Team PreFirez0130001700016030
16. Team romcomm0190001301019000
17. Team SanchoWest0701060009060
18. Team Senvale0200001200015000
19. Team Tasty0180002000017000
20. Team xQc0170001502012000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 29, 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
Team Jassy
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2019 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Team xQc
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPK
1. Sentinels34250115000503225010115000120
2. Counter Logic Gaming25500245001101150008040120
3. Natus Vincere77501900024500303225060
4. Team xQc6500404040702450090
5. Team Jassy225032250401300014000
6. SCBS10001802050809060
7. Team TheRabbleWrangler10007090140307000
8. Solary08020701010020
9. Team Femennenly011000900013010
10. Team BananaBrea0150001700011000
11. Team CJayRide06010160008010
12. Team FerociouslySteph050606012017030
13. Team Firedragon0100601002018020
14. Team Fitzy012030150106010
15. Team Grayson0140301801019000
16. Team jakenbake0200001201015000
17. Team kate0160001100020000
18. Team megturney0130001909012000
19. Team Rhabby0170002000016000
20. Team SlimSquid0900080705020
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Sentinels532504016011500012018050115000503225010115000120
2. Natus Vincere77501401050100130501900024500303225060
3. Team xQc6500170001502012000404040702450090
4. Solary325032250201000050408020701010020
5. SCBS10001204018020110301802050809060
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 29, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Team AverageAden
Second Place
NRG Esports
Third Place
Rogue
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2019 - 22:30 CEST
First Place
NRG Esports
Second Place
Team Gigz
Third Place
Team Kephrii
Round 3
Round 3
September 29, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
First Place
Team AverageAden
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
Team Tsquared
PKPKPK
1. Team AverageAden3000011500010050100115000110
2. NRG1950024500501150001406030
3. Rogue67503225040701102450040
4. Team Gigz4500900024500509040
5. Kephrii2250601032250405030
6. Team Tsquared22505020110003225020
7. Team AndyPyro010000800010000
8. Team Aniemal0800060204020
9. Team Chrismelberger0150002000012000
10. Team DSquadACEazy0180001900015060
11. Team KingRanny0170001401016000
12. Team MissAlexaDLG0190001300014030
13. Team Moczy01100090607020
14. Team Orb0130001800019030
15. Team PriesT0160301200020000
16. Team Scribbleh0200001500013000
17. Team Snip3down0401301001011030
18. Team ThePrimeagen0140001700018010
19. Team TWOOFF0120701600017010
20. Team xcudi0700040308050
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 29, 2019 - 23:30 CEST
First Place
Team Gigz
Second Place
Team LuluLovely
Third Place
Team Mendokusaii
Round 2
Round 2
September 29, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
First Place
Team LuluLovely
Second Place
Team Snip3down
Third Place
Team Mendokusaii
Round 3
Round 3
September 29, 2019 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
Team Mendokusaii
Second Place
NRG Esports
Third Place
Team sYnceD
PKPKPK
1. Team Mendokusaii225003225050322507011500090
2. Team LuluLovely2150024500110115000605030
3. Team Gigz1700011500090504011000
4. Team Snip3down65005090245002309000
5. NRG55009050150102450080
6. Team sYnceD22501900070603225070
7. LOVE Gaming016030600010020
8. Team chckchckboom0200001000018000
9. Team cozmic100180002000013000
10. Team CyborgAngel0120001200020000
11. Team EmJov0704040108000
12. Team Fifatargrean017000190006000
13. Kephrii0130001300014050
14. Team KingAgni0150101403015000
15. Team Kohbeh01001080107050
16. Team Loveabilities08000901017000
17. Team Sacriel060301100016000
18. Team sports0730140001601012010
19. Team Ssaab0110001700019000
20. Team xcudi040701803040170
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NRG30000245005011500014060309050150102450080
2. Team Gigz2150090002450050904011500090504011000
3. Team Snip3down85004013010010110305090245002309000
4. Kephrii3250601032250405030130001300014050
5. Team xcudi070004030805040701803040170

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]