XPulZ: AXL Invitational

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]XPulZ: AXL Invitational
League Information
Series:
Apex X League Apex X League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Start Date:
2020-05-05
End Date:
2020-05-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • XPulZ AXL Invitational: May 5th - May 8th, 2020
    • League play. (Total of 24 matches)
    • 6 matches each day

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

b100
1Russia FreeD 
2Russia Raiden 
3Russia Y4tagan 
North
1Croatia rpr 
2Denmark Mande 
3Germany Taisheen 
Myth
1France Amaazz 
2Italy ShRP 
3Ireland Oxbow 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 

Results[edit]

# Team Final Scores Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4
A11st Alliance
219 pts
56 pts
78 pts
45 pts
40 pts
A22nd Natus Vincere
212 pts
44 pts
50 pts
67 pts
51 pts
A33rd SJP2
209 pts
42 pts
62 pts
56 pts
49 pts
A44th ad hoc gaming
207 pts
22 pts
31 pts
49 pts
105 pts
A55th GamersOrigin
188 pts
20 pts
70 pts
47 pts
51 pts
A66th Gambit Esports
185 pts
21 pts
78 pts
25 pts
61 pts
A77th North
163 pts
55 pts
42 pts
39 pts
27 pts
A88th Triumph
157 pts
37 pts
41 pts
42 pts
37 pts
A99th COOLER Esport
154 pts
9 pts
62 pts
46 pts
37 pts
B010th Clique Esports
138 pts
32 pts
25 pts
52 pts
29 pts
B111th Virtus.pro
137 pts
21 pts
43 pts
47 pts
26 pts
B212th Wygers
132 pts
36 pts
42 pts
28 pts
26 pts
B313th dead inside
125 pts
16 pts
48 pts
37 pts
21 pts
B414th Myth
109 pts
23 pts
36 pts
23 pts
48 pts
B515th b100
106 pts
24 pts
37 pts
31 pts
14 pts
B616th Luminosity Gaming
104 pts
39 pts
40 pts
25 pts
- pts
B717th Lazarus
92 pts
7 pts
36 pts
23 pts
26 pts
B818th Epsilon Esports
91 pts
20 pts
11 pts
29 pts
31 pts
B919th BDS Esport
87 pts
18 pts
23 pts
19 pts
27 pts
C020th Third Impact Black
24 pts
5 pts
19 pts
0 pts
0 pts
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
b100
Third Place
SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
May 5, 2020 - 18:35 CEST
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 5, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
North
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Triumph
Round 4
Round 4
May 5, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 5
Round 5
May 5, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
Epsilon Esports
Third Place
Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
May 5, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Clique Esports
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Alliance56110141412000711010150003513138122
2. North551200044101011014145399100226211
3. Na`Vi4490221103390772666190001101010
4. SJP2423599140001201118000110171712000
5. Luminosity Gaming391700035991003311099621120000
6. Triumph37534462003544622271665355
7. Wygers36624411012121900090221303311033
8. Clique Esports321602253661403316022170112699
9. b100242666905511000100771400017000
10. Myth23444416033263313000530015000
11. ad hoc gaming227166130001503311011120003566
12. Gambit21100221503316000448890007133
13. Virtus.pro2181001900053337100444410055
14. Epsilon2019044170111800019000264416055
15. GO20130221002262228177110004400
16. BDS181100071334466140442000019000
17. dead inside16140112633130001700081559000
18. COOLER9150112001120000200001603313044
19. LZR720000180001700035221500014000
20. TI.Black51800081118122120001800018000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
Gambit Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2020 - 18:35 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
GamersOrigin
Third Place
Gambit Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
Triumph
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
GamersOrigin
Round 5
Round 5
May 6, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 6
Round 6
May 6, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
BDS Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Gambit783124431277150225922160001151515
2. Alliance788611115887711213441158816000
3. GO7016000213551158831266682213011
4. COOLER621205541088200116866213101019011
5. SJP2622139968331700041077593317000
6. Na`Vi5011511111041118022170111044410444
7. dead inside4895111702295111151212770018000
8. Virtus.pro4310400150111402210444312448666
9. North4277111206659441100095559500
10. Wygers4215000160112133377331500021322
11. Triumph411101113022312558666863312000
12. Luminosity Gaming404105511011864414011140227744
13. b10037595577111202212000130006855
14. LZR366833598810400130221800014022
15. Myth3618000862241044160004104411000
16. ad hoc gaming31140221400068101015022170005900
17. Clique Esports251304495001103395111207715000
18. BDS23200002000019033190001900031288
19. TI.Black19190001900016000180112000041088
20. Epsilon11170221803313011200001105520000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
COOLER Esport
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2020 - 18:35 CEST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Myth
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
b100
Third Place
Wygers
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
Triumph
Round 5
Round 5
May 5, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
North
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
Clique Esports
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
North
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi67113881035574111500011316167400
2. SJP256190008433113997499111336555
3. Clique Esports526577111551502213000121661131212
4. ad hoc gaming49211881803312122653374449355
5. GO47746611315151110014000471114000
6. Virtus.pro47150335633474493662114416000
7. COOLER4639339322566619000103445644
8. Alliance45111444722160001131313932218000
9. Triumph425655121111301139441300021144
10. North39160001300084111213339443988
11. dead inside3712100657714000841156114755
12. b100311803314000211101017000160118422
13. Epsilon29473317000654416000651113044
14. Wygers28170001600039101047111700012100
15. Gambit2510311150111800056771403311133
16. Luminosity Gaming2514000211009333180001501110344
17. LZR239311745510311103001801115022
18. Myth22841139111701111100841117000
19. BDS19130111900019000211661901119000
20. TI.Black0200002000020000200002000020000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
May 8, 2020 - 18:35 CEST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
May 8, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Epsilon Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 8, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Clique Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Triumph
Round 6
Round 6
May 8, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Epsilon Esports
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ad hoc gaming1057400113141411313132113384331131414
2. Gambit61113111113000841165111136611166
3. GO51654412100743374555610104722
4. Na`Vi5115000842221110101401193663955
5. SJP249843310333562211314141700012100
6. Myth481405521188476619011473318000
7. Alliance40190005622111008422211777433
8. COOLER3721177190116566103331900019011
9. Triumph37170006555170005633399917000
10. Epsilon319322140003911121001110021133
11. Clique Esports291602216000121333910101602213022
12. BDS271800011144180111301174556566
13. North271113393551600018011140005688
14. Wygers261211174331305515033653315011
15. LZR26397715033930016000180008400
16. Virtus.pro26103114733103119300121119300
17. dead inside235611393315000170111030014000
18. Luminosity Gaming2147551800019000111661500016022
19. b1001413000170001400047331300010311
20. TI.Black0200002000020000200002000020000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia11 / 61 (18%)Esdesu, Exens, FreeD, Fyzu, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Raiden, Sadyama, Stanyyy, Y4tagan, xaniya
2France France8 / 61 (13%)Amaazz, Cyqop, JSavageW, Krama, Mpé, Osnazeni, row, wSerious
3Sweden Sweden7 / 61 (11%)BallonG, Graceful, Noth, Taylor, Vaifs, hakis, maydeelol
4United Kingdom United Kingdom6 / 61 (10%)Darkin, Jaazz, Jmw, Noiises, Yuki, nOOK
5Norway Norway5 / 61 (8%)Fjeldern, Pjeh, iPN_k0u, pyradice, siigN
6Belarus Belarus3 / 61 (5%)9impulse, TayS, clawz
7Germany Germany3 / 61 (5%)Baker, Julez, Taisheen
8Poland Poland3 / 61 (5%)Denzaay, JelliedCorn, Siebakk
9Denmark Denmark2 / 61 (3%)Mande, Taxi
10Finland Finland2 / 61 (3%)Kouhia, Ruabbe
11Ireland Ireland2 / 61 (3%)Oxbow, Zipeth
12Belgium Belgium1 / 61 (2%)QTSati
13Croatia Croatia1 / 61 (2%)rpr
14Hungary Hungary1 / 61 (2%)Instyle
15Italy Italy1 / 61 (2%)ShRP
16Latvia Latvia1 / 61 (2%)Forsak3n
17Netherlands Netherlands1 / 61 (2%)Rogerboger
18Slovenia Slovenia1 / 61 (2%)MaTaFe
19Spain Spain1 / 61 (2%)Kryp
20Ukraine Ukraine1 / 61 (2%)Artyco

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Unofficial
LanguageFrance
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 15 181
Average Viewers 9 369
Hours Watched 135 836

References[edit]