DBE World Cup: First Stage

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]DBE World Cup: First Stage
League Information
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World Online
Format:
Double-Elimination
Date:
2021-12-11
Number of Players:
30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]


Russian Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participants
United States davjs  Germany Retc0n  United States sib 
Russia Klyb 
Myztro GamingMyztro Gaming
United Kingdom GaRpY 
Australia SHrulez 
Russia baSe  Poland Deliasz   Sweden Keltz 
United States Aaron286 
Dragonborn eSportDragonborn eSport
Estonia cnz 
Poland wolfpl 
Karma ClanKarma Clan
France JSkey 
Russia ARSENY_ 
MCS GamingMCS Gaming
United States Strongsage 
Russia ProVest  Latvia bukster  Russia St0n3 
1620 Kings1620 Kings
Australia Lure 
Serbia enemy scores  Belarus cYpheR 
Poland Karwik  Argentina Yup  United States Furious1 
Dragonborn eSportDragonborn eSport
United States dramiS 
Poland Flowie71  France Almaril 
Germany Rohm 
Myztro GamingMyztro Gaming
Hungary RAISY 
Dire WolvesDire Wolves
Australia ZenAku 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Australia ZenAku
  
 USA davjs
0
 Germany Retc0n
2
 USA sib
2
 Russia Klyb
0
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
 Australia SHrulez
0
 Russia BaSe
2
 Poland Deliasz
0
 Sweden Keltz
2
 USA Aaron286
0
 Estonia cnz
2
 Poland wolfpl
0
 France JSkey
0
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Hungary RAISY
  
 USA Strongsage
2
 Russia ProVest
0
 Latvia bukster
0
 Russia St0n3
2
 Australia Lure
2
 Serbia enemy scores
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 Poland Karwik
0
 Argentina Yup
2
 Brazil Furious1
0
 USA dramiS
2
 Poland Flowie71
1
 France Almaril
2
 Germany Rohm
0
Round 2
 Australia ZenAku
2
 Germany Retc0n
0
 USA sib
0
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
 Russia baSe
2
 Sweden Keltz
0
 Estonia cnz
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
 Hungary RAISY
1
 USA Strongsage
2
 Russia St0n3
2
 Australia Lure
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 Argentina Yup
1
 USA dramiS
2
 France Almaril
0
Round 3
 Australia ZenAku
2
 United Kingdom GaRpY
0
 Russia baSe
0
 Estonia cnz
2
 USA Strongsage
2
 Russia St0n3
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 USA dramiS
1
Qualified
 Australia ZenAku
 Estonia cnz
 USA Strongsage
 Belarus cYpheR

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 USA davjs
 Russia Klyb
2
 Australia SHrulez
0
 Poland Deliasz
1
 USA Aaron286
2
 Poland wolfpl
2
 France JSkey
0
  
 Russia ProVest
 Latvia bukster
2
 Serbia enemy scores
0
 Poland Karwik
2
 Brazil Furious1
0
 Poland Flowie71
2
 Germany Rohm
0
Losers Round 2
 France Almaril
1
 USA davjs
2
 Argentina Yup
 Russia Klyb
 Australia Lure
0
 USA Aaron286
2
 Hungary RAISY
2
 Poland wolfpl
0
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Russia ProVest
0
 Sweden Keltz
1
 Latvia bukster
2
 USA sib
0
 Poland Karwik
2
 Germany Retc0n
2
  Flowie71
1
Losers Round 3
 USA davjs
0
 Argentina Yup
2
 USA Aaron286
0
 Hungary RAISY
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
 Latvia bukster
2
 Poland Karwik
2
 Germany Retc0n
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia baSe
2
 Argentina Yup
1
 United Kingdom GaRpY
0
 Hungary RAISY
2
 USA dramiS
2
 Latvia bukster
0
 Russia St0n3
2
 Poland Karwik
0
Qualified
 Russia baSe
 Hungary RAISY
 USA dramiS
 Russia St0n3

Streams[edit]