Diabotical Birthday Series: Europe #3

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Birthday Series: Europe #3
League Information
Series:
Diabotical Birthday Series Birthday Series
Organizer:
DBT Esports
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$675 USD
Date:
2021-10-23
Number of Players:
25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Amberfall • Bioplant • Pavilion X • Raya • Restless • Sanctum • Skybreak

Prize pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia AGENT
  
 Finland gaiia
2
2 
 
 6
 
10 
 
 2
 
9 
 
 5
 
 France Doctor
1
 Estonia Vigur
2
9 
 
 0
 
13 
 
 0
 
 Germany qckdth
0
 Russia dazator
1
6 
 
 15
 
13 
 
 2
 
9 
 
 15
 
 Russia Rell
2
 Poland Karwik
  
 Russia HEADHNTR
2
12 
 
 4
 
13 
 
 6
 
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Russia DistantLight
  
 Russia Shambler
2
9 
 
 2
 
11 
 
 5
 
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
 Netherlands baksteen
  
 Russia ARSENY
2
13 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 0
 
 France SakiiR
0
 Denmark GEKKO
  
 Russia WiseGenie
2
14 
 
 10
 
13 
 
 6
 
 Hungary zoltan
0
 France LySt
  
 Russia Troolz
2
13 
 
 7
 
17 
 
 7
 
 Netherlands Weird
0
 France KANZA
  
 France Nykho
2
14 
 
 0
 
15 
 
 0
 
 Ukraine Solll
0
Round 2
 Russia AGENT
2
17 
 
 8
 
14 
 
 3
 
 Finland gaiia
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
4 
 
 8
 
15 
 
 8
 
13 
 
 4
 
 Russia Rell
1
 Poland Karwik
2
15 
 
 5
 
13 
 
 5
 
 Russia HEADHNTR
0
 Russia DistantLight
2
10 
 
 1
 
12 
 
 7
 
 Russia Shambler
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
17 
 
 8
 
12 
 
 7
 
 Russia ARSENY
0
 Denmark GEKKO
1
0 
 
 9
 
9 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 6
 
 Russia WiseGenie
2
 France LySt
2
15 
 
 6
 
6 
 
 7
 
10 
 
 0
 
 Russia Troolz
1
 France KANZA
2
7 
 
 8
 
13 
 
 7
 
17 
 
 9
 
 France Nykho
1
Round 3
 Russia AGENT
2
15 
 
 4
 
14 
 
 5
 
 Estonia Vigur
0
 Poland Karwik
2
9 
 
 2
 
11 
 
 4
 
 Russia DistantLight
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
13 
 
 4
 
13 
 
 1
 
 Russia WiseGenie
0
 France LySt
2
10 
 
 0
 
9 
 
 6
 
 France KANZA
0
Round 4
 Russia AGENT
2
19 
 
 13
 
6 
 
 9
 
10 
 
 2
 
 Poland Karwik
1
 Netherlands baksteen
2
5 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 3
 
 France LySt
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 United Kingdom Sprite
  
 Switzerland headbang3r
 Russia dazator
14
 Germany qckdth
0
  
 France Doctor
  
 Ukraine Solll
  
 Netherlands Weird
  
 Hungary zoltan
  
 France SakiiR
Losers Round 2
 France Nykho
14
 United Kingdom Sprite
4
 Russia Troolz
11
 Switzerland headbang3r
10
 Denmark GEKKO
13
 Russia dazator
14
 Russia ARSENY
12
 France Doctor
2
 Russia Shambler
9
 Ukraine Solll
3
 Russia HEADHNTR
12
 Netherlands Weird
-1
 Russia Rell
14
 Hungary zoltan
2
 Finland gaiia
7
 France SakiiR
4
Losers Round 3
 France Nykho
2
 Russia Troolz
9
 Russia dazator
18
 Russia ARSENY
3
 Russia Shambler
5
 Russia HEADHNTR
13
 Russia Rell
5
 Finland gaiia
10
Losers Round 4
 Russia DistantLight
6
 Russia Troolz
8
 Estonia Vigur
13
 Russia dazator
17
 France KANZA
18
 Russia HEADHNTR
12
 Russia WiseGenie
9
 Finland gaiia
3
Losers Round 5
 Russia Troolz
8
 Russia dazator
11
 France KANZA
18
 Russia WiseGenie
21
Losers Round 6
 France LySt
5
 Russia dazator
7
 Poland Karwik
7
 Russia WiseGenie
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Russia AGENT
2
1 
 
 12
 
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 5
 
 Netherlands baksteen
1
From Losers Bracket
 Russia dazator
8
 Poland Karwik
16
Losers Finals
 Netherlands baksteen
2
9 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 2
 
 Poland Karwik
0
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
2
12 
 
 11
 
9 
 
 3
 
 Netherlands baksteen
0