Diabotical Birthday Series: Europe #4

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Birthday Series: Europe #4
League Information
Series:
Diabotical Birthday Series Birthday Series
Organizer:
DBT Esports
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$675 USD
Date:
2021-11-06
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Amberfall • Bioplant • Pavilion X • Raya • Restless • Sanctum • Skybreak

Prize pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia ARSENY
2
11 
 
 7
 
16 
 
 6
 
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Russia WiseGenie
2
15 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 3
 
 France Carlouf
0
 Russia Troolz
2
14 
 
 2
 
11 
 
 9
 
 Ukraine Solll
0
 France Nykho
2
15 
 
 12
 
11 
 
 4
 
 Hungary zoltan
0
 Russia Shambler
0
10 
 
 11
 
10 
 
 11
 
 Russia Rell
2
 Denmark GEKKO
2
8 
 
 2
 
10 
 
 0
 
 Lithuania lolme1337
0
 Russia HEADHNTR
2
12 
 
 3
 
16 
 
 4
 
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Russia pavel
2
8 
 
 0
 
10 
 
 3
 
 Hungary damnegg
0
Round 2
 Russia AGENT
2
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 9
 
 Russia ARSENY
0
 Russia dazator
1
14 
 
 5
 
0 
 
 10
 
10 
 
 15
 
 Russia WiseGenie
2
 France LySt
2
9 
 
 4
 
10 
 
 4
 
 Russia Troolz
0
 Russia DistantLight
1
0 
 
 9
 
12 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 7
 
 France Nykho
2
 Netherlands baksteen
2
13 
 
 0
 
11 
 
 2
 
 Russia Rell
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
12 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 1
 
 Denmark GEKKO
0
 Poland Karwik
2
14 
 
 4
 
17 
 
 4
 
 Russia HEADHNTR
0
 France KANZA
1
5 
 
 7
 
14 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 13
 
 Russia pavel
2
Round 3
 Russia AGENT
2
12 
 
 0
 
7 
 
 14
 
15 
 
 1
 
 Russia WiseGenie
1
 France LySt
2
 France Nykho
1
 Netherlands baksteen
0
15 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 12
 
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Poland Karwik
2
10 
 
 7
 
14 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 5
 
 Russia pavel
1
Round 4
 Russia AGENT
2
9 
 
 5
 
11 
 
 7
 
 France LySt
0
 Estonia Vigur
0
8 
 
 14
 
10 
 
 13
 
 Poland Karwik
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 France KANZA
18
 Hungary zoltan
10
 Russia HEADHNTR
11
 Ukraine Solll
0
 Denmark GEKKO
10
 France Carlouf
-1
 Russia Rell
15
 Switzerland headbang3r
2
 Russia DistantLight
12
 Hungary damnegg
1
 Russia Troolz
14
 Netherlands Weird
4
 Russia dazator
17
 Lithuania lolme1337
3
 Russia ARSENY
8
 Russia Shambler
14
Losers Round 2
 France KANZA
12
 Russia HEADHNTR
5
 Denmark GEKKO
5
 Russia Rell
1
 Russia DistantLight
11
 Russia Troolz
9
 Russia dazator
12
 Russia Shambler
0
Losers Round 3
 France Nykho
3
 France KANZA
10
 Russia WiseGenie
6
 Denmark GEKKO
16
 Russia pavel
4
 Russia DistantLight
3
 Netherlands baksteen
8
 Russia dazator
12
Losers Round 4
 France KANZA
10
 Denmark GEKKO
4
 Russia pavel
12
 Russia dazator
9
Losers Round 5
 Estonia Vigur
7
 France KANZA
1
 France LySt
9
 Russia pavel
10

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Russia AGENT
2
15 
 
 2
 
8 
 
 7
 
 Poland Karwik
0
From Losers Bracket
 Estonia Vigur
4
 Russia pavel
8
Losers Finals
 Poland Karwik
2
11 
 
 7
 
11 
 
 10
 
 Russia pavel
0
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
2
7 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 13
 
6 
 
 4
 
 Poland Karwik
1