DreamHack Community Clash: Duel

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Community Clash: Duel
League Information
Series:
TimConLAN TimConLAN
Organizer:
TimCon
DreamHack
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$750 USD
Date:
2021-03-14
Number of Players:
53
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Amberfall • Bioplant • Kasbah • Overgrowth • Raya • Monolith • Skybreak

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia AGENT
  
 Norway Dobbelburger
0
 Russia lightboss
2
 Finland gaiia
2
 USA ohurcool
1
 France AbChamo
2
 Europe damnegg
0
 Russia pavel
  
 Russia R1v3rQ
2
 Hungary moktak
1
 Russia ARSENY
  
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
9 
 
 11
 
1 
 
 8
 
 Denmark C-RRREX
2
 Netherlands baksteen
  
 Europe Arkansaw
2
 Russia keithooz
0
 Denmark GEKKO
  
 Russia Fancje
2
 Finland matematisk
0
 Russia DistantLight
  
 Ukraine Solll
2
 Europe Veten
0
 Russia Troolz
  
 Switzerland headbang3r
2
 USA drrrifted
0
Round of 32
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia lightboss
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 France AbChamo
1
 Russia pavel
2
 Russia R1v3rQ
0
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Denmark C-RRREX
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Europe Arkansaw
0
 Denmark GEKKO
0
 Russia Fancje
2
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Ukraine Solll
0
 Russia Troolz
2
 Switzerland headbang3r
1
Round of 16
 Russia AGENT
2
 France AbChamo
0
 Russia pavel
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Russia Fancje
1
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Russia Troolz
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia pavel
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Russia DistantLight
0
To final bracket
Round of 64
 Poland Karwik
  
 France SakiiR
2
 Greece Graecos
0
 Estonia Vigur
  
 Russia WiseGenie
2
 Russia Salenhard
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
  
 France Shambler
2
 Sweden Zebrazilla
0
 Russia Recruit91
  
 Sweden narkos
0
 France LySt
2
 Russia dazator
  
 Ukraine Mistik
2
 Lithuania lolme1337
0
 France Nykho
  
 Czech Republic kejtos
0
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 Russia DancheZzor
  
 France Fragstealer
2
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
1
 Russia Rell
  
 France KANZA1337
2
 Europe Excilem
0
Round of 32
 Poland Karwik
2
 France SakiiR
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
6 
 
 4
 
5 
 
 8
 
14 
 
 9
 
 Russia WiseGenie
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 France Shambler
0
 Russia Recruit91
2
 France LySt
0
 Russia dazator
2
 Ukraine Mistik
0
 France Nykho
2
 Russia mijkeeee
0
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 France FragStealer
0
 Russia Rell
0
 France KANZA1337
2
Round of 16
 Poland Karwik
2
 Estonia Vigur
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
5 
 
 4
 
11 
 
 6
 
 Russia Recruit91
0
 Russia dazator
2
 France Nykho
0
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 France KANZA1337
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Karwik
2
 Lithuania fire_bot
0
 Russia dazator
2
11 
 
 9
 
6 
 
 11
 
8 
 
 5
 
 Russia DancheZzor
1
To final bracket
Losers Round 1
  
 Norway Dobbelburger
 USA ohurcool
 Europe damnegg
  
 Hungary moktak
  
 United Kingdom Sprite
  
 Russia keithooz
  
 Finland matematisk
  
 Europe Veten
  
 USA drrrifted
Losers Round 2
 Russia Rell
 Norway Dobbelburger
 France FragStealer
 USA ohurcool
 Russia mijkeeee
 Hungary moktak
 Ukraine Mistik
 United Kingdom Sprite
 France LySt
 Russia keithooz
 France Shambler
 Finland matematisk
 Russia WiseGenie
 Europe Veten
 France SakiiR
 USA drrifted
Losers Round 3
 Russia Rell
 USA ohurcool
 Russia mijkeeee
 Ukraine Mistik
 France LySt
 France Shambler
 Russia WiseGenie
 France SakiiR
Losers Round 4
 Russia Troolz
 USA ohurcool
 Russia Fancje
 Russia mijkeeee
 Russia ARSENY
 France LySt
 France AbChamo
 Russia WiseGenie
Losers Round 5
 Russia Troolz
 Russia Fancje
 France LySt
 France AbChamo
Losers Round 6
 Lithuania fire_bot
 Russia Troolz
 Russia DancheZzor
 France AbChamo
Losers Round 7
 Lithuania fire_bot
 Russia DancheZzor
Losers Round 1
  
 Greece Graecos
  
 Russia Salenhard
  
 Sweden Zebrazilla
  
 Sweden narkos
  
 Lithuania lolme1337
  
 Czech Republic kejtos
  
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
  
 Europe Excilem
Losers Round 2
 Switzerland headbang3r
 Greece Graecos
 Ukraine Solll
 Russia Salenhard
 Denmark GEKKO
 Sweden Zebrazilla
 Europe Arkansaw
 Sweden narkos
 Denmark C-RRREX
 Lithuania lolme1337
 Russia R1v3rQ
 Czech Republic kejtos
 Finland gaiia
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
 Russia lightboss
 Europe Excilem
Losers Round 3
 Switzerland headbang3r
 Russia Salenhard
 Denmark GEKKO
 Sweden narkos
 Denmark C-RRREX
11
  kejos
-1
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
 Russia lightboss
Losers Round 4
 France KANZA1337
 Switzerland headbang3r
 France Nykho
 Denmark GEKKO
 Russia Recruit91
 Denmark C-RRREX
 Estonia Vigur
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
Losers Round 5
 France KANZA1337
 Denmark GEKKO
 Russia Recruit91
 Estonia Vigur
Losers Round 6
 Russia pavel
 France KANZA1337
 Russia DistantLight
 Russia Recruit91
Losers Round 7
 Russia pavel
 Russia Recruit91

Final bracket

From Winners Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia AGENT
2
9 
 
 7
 
11 
 
 8
 
 Netherlands baksteen
0
 Poland Karwik
2
13 
 
 9
 
15 
 
 8
 
 Russia dazator
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia AGENT
3
11 
 
 10
 
6 
 
 11
 
4 
 
 9
 
11 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 0
 
 Poland Karwik
2
From Losers Bracket
Losers' Round 8
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
0
 Russia dazator
1
 Russia pavel
0
Losers' Round 9
 Netherlands baksteen
1
12 
 
 2
 
 Russia dazator
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Karwik
2
9 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 11
 
8 
 
 1
 
 Netherlands baksteen
1
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
4
16 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 9
 
8 
 
 1
 
 Poland Karwik
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Other VODs[edit]