The Fatal1ty Aim Duel: Europe

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]The Fatal1ty Aim Duel: Europe
League Information
Series:
The Fatal1ty The Fatal1ty
Organizer:
Fragadelphia
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-12
End Date:
2020-12-13
Number of Players:
48
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Group Stage
      • Top 2 from each group advance to playoffs
    • Playoffs
      • Double Elimination
      • Top 8 advance to Day 2
  • Day 2
    • Group Stage
      • Top 8 from Day 1 join 8 invited players
      • Top 2 from each group advance to playoffs
    • Playoffs
      • Double Elimination

Prize pool[edit]

Invited Players[edit]

Invited Players
Serbia serious 
Russia qds 
Netherlands Silencep 
Russia Latrommi 
Italy Scucchi  Poland phaze  Denmark PULZ  Denmark enesy 

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia accroz7 3-0
2. Italy Videl 2-1
3. Italy st3ls 1-2
4. Germany hELL1337 0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia Nitrino 3-0
2. Italy k4kers 2-1
3. Russia Fancje 1-2
4. Ukraine Li369ke 0-3

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Poland Karwik 3-0
2. United Kingdom Rexus 2-1
3. Italy polterizer 1-2
4. Hungary h1lfiger 0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Italy deck 3-0
2. Russia St0n3 2-1
3. France Xiu 1-2
4. Italy BohShank 0-3

Group E[edit]

Group E
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia Rell 3-0
2. Russia Lunokhod 2-1
3. Belarus LadyD 1-2
4. Sweden narkos 0-3

Group F[edit]

Group F
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Lithuania fire_bot 3-0
2. Brazil Arrr0gance 2-1
3. Sweden FeTTeZ 1-2
4. Russia bvsslover 0-3

Group G[edit]

Group G
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. France Nykho 3-0
2. Russia cas 2-1
3. Spain DeFT0 1-2
4. Russia napalot 0-3

Group H[edit]

Group H
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia WiseGenie 3-0
2. Ukraine Mistik 2-1
3. Italy oVer_ 1-2
4. Russia xZEEERx 0-3

Group I[edit]

Group I
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia DancheZzor 3-0
2. Russia DistantLight 2-1
3. Germany deekayy 1-2
4. Italy P1RATA1 0-3

Group J[edit]

Group J
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1. Russia Klyb 3-0
2. Poland StelaZ 2-1
3. Finland laznic 1-2
4. Ukraine Solll 0-3

Double Elimination[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia Klyb
  
 Brazil Arrr0gance
15
 Ukraine Mistik
8
 Russia Nitrino
  
 Russia accroz7
  
 Poland Karwik
  
 Russia Lunokhod
15
 Russia cas
13
 Italy deck
  
 Russia DistantLight
  
 Russia DancheZzor
  
 Russia St0n3
15
 Italy Videl
10
 Lithuania fire_bot
  
 France Nykho
  
 Russia WiseGenie
  
 Italy k4kers
15
 United Kingdom Rexus
7
 Russia Rell
  
 Russia StelaZ
  
Round 2
 Russia Klyb
15
 Brazil Arrr0gance
13
 Russia Nitrino
20
 Russia accroz7
7
 Poland Karwik
15
 Russia Lunokhod
8
 Italy deck
8
 Russia DistantLight
15
 Russia DancheZzor
15
 Russia St0n3
7
 Lithuania fire_bot
13
 France Nykho
15
 Russia WiseGenie
15
 Italy k4kers
14
 Russia Rell
15
 Poland StelaZ
11
Round 3
 Russia Klyb
5
 Russia Nitrino
15
 Poland Karwik
15
 Russia DistantLight
14
 Russia DancheZzor
15
 France Nykho
3
 Russia WiseGenie
15
 Russia Rell
11
Qualified
 Russia Nitrino
 Poland Karwik
 Russia DancheZzor
 Russia WiseGenie

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 Ukraine Mistik
  
  
  
 Russia cas
  
  
  
 Italy Videl
  
  
  
 United Kingdom Rexus
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Poland StelaZ
15
 Ukraine Mistik
7
 Italy k4kers
  
 Lithuania fire_bot
13
 Russia cas
15
 Russia St0n3
  
 Italy deck
15
 Italy Videl
4
 Russia Lunokhod
  
 France accroz7
7
 United Kingdom Rexus
15
 Brazil Arrr0gance
  
Losers Round 3
 Poland StelaZ
9
 Italy k4kers
15
 Russia cas
15
 Russia St0n3
5
 Italy deck
10
 Russia Lunokhod
15
 United Kingdom Rexus
13
 Brazil Arrr0gance
15
Losers Round 4
 Russia DistantLight
15
 Italy k4kers
9
 Russia Klyb
6
 Russia cas
15
 Russia Rell
14
 Russia Lunokhod
15
 France Nykho
15
 Brazil Arrr0gance
12
Qualified
 Russia DistantLight
 Russia cas
 Russia Lunokhod
 France Nykho

Day 2[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Russia DistantLight 3-0 45-23 +22
2. Russia Nitrino 2-1 37-36 +1
3. Denmark enesy 1-2 37-38 -1
4. Denmark PULZ 0-3 23-45 -22

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland Karwik 3-0 45-33 +12
2. Russia Latrommi 2-1 41-40 +1
3. Italy Scucchi 1-2 38-39 -1
4. Russia cas 0-3 33-45 -12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Russia DancheZzor 3-0 45-24 +21
2. Netherlands Silencep 2-1 29-32 -3
3. Poland phaze 1-2 34-36 -2
4. Russia Lunokhod 0-3 19-45 -26

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Serbia serious 3-0 45-14 +31
2. France Nykho 2-1 37-38 -1
3. Russia WiseGenie 1-2 32-36 -4
4. Russia qds 0-3 19-45 -26

Double Elimination[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia DistantLight
5
 Russia Latrommi
15
 Serbia serious
15
 Netherlands Silencep
8
 Poland Karwik
15
 Russia Nitrino
9
 Russia DancheZzor
15
 France Nykho
4
Semifinals
 Russia Latrommi
6
 Serbia serious
15
 Poland Karwik
15
 Russia DancheZzor
7
Winners' Finals
 Serbia serious
15
 Poland Karwik
4
Losers' Round 1
 Russia DistantLight
5
 Netherlands Silencep
15
 Russia Nitrino
15
 France Nykho
2
Losers' Round 2
 Russia DancheZzor
15
 Netherlands Silencep
2
 Russia Latrommi
15
 Russia Nitrino
11
Losers' Round 3
 Russia DancheZzor
15
 Russia Latrommi
13
Losers' Finals
 Poland Karwik
11
 Russia DancheZzor
15
Grand Finals
 Serbia serious
15
 Russia DancheZzor
8