QPL EU Challenger S2 Finals

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki



[e][h]QPL EU Challenger S2 Finals
League Information
Series:
Quake Pro League QPL
Organizer:
FACEIT/Bethesda
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Double elimination
Date:
2020-02-08
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Russia Nitrino  Latvia bukster  Sweden Spart1e  Kazakhstan prox1mo 
Russia inz  Netherlands Silencep  Russia PepCo  Russia strongest 
United Kingdom GaRpY 
United Kingdom HELL 
Denmark enesy  Russia unde4d 
China Deep6  Russia CHERRA  Poland Karwik  Russia troolz 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Nitrino
2
 Russia Troolz
0
 United Kingdom HELL
0
3 
 
 4
 
1 
 
 8
 
 Russia strongest
2
 Netherlands Silencep
2
5 
 
 7
 
12 
 
 5
 
11 
 
 5
 
 Denmark enesy
1
 Russia CHERRA
2
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
1
 Sweden Spart1e
2
 China Deep6
0
 Russia unde4d
0
 Russia inz
2
 Russia PepCo
0
1 
 
 12
 
4 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
 Poland Karwik
0
 Latvia bukster
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Nitrino
2
8 
 
 6
 
1 
 
 14
 
6 
 
 5
 
 Russia strongest
1
 Netherlands Silencep
2
2 
 
 3
 
9 
 
 1
 
 Russia CHERRA
1
 Sweden Spart1e
2
Russia inz
6 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 11
 
 Russia inz
1
 United Kingdom GaRpY
0
 Latvia bukster
2
Semifinals
 Russia Nitrino
0
11 
 
 7
 
11 
 
 7
 
 Netherlands Silencep
2
 Sweden Spart1e
1
6 
 
 1
 
5 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 3
 
 Latvia bukster
2
Winners' Finals
 Netherlands Silencep
1
2 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 5
 
1 
 
 12
 
 Latvia bukster
2
Losers' Round 1
 Russia Troolz
0
 United Kingdom HELL
2
 Denmark enesy
2
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
1
 China Deep6
2
 Russia unde4d
0
 Russia PepCo
2
 Poland Karwik
1
Losers' Round 2
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
 United Kingdom HELL
0
 Russia inz
1
inz Russia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Denmark enesy
2
 Russia CHERRA
2
10 
 
 7
 
3 
 
 5
 
9 
 
 5
 
 China Deep6
1
 Russia strongest
1
3 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 3
 
 Russia PepCo
2
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom GaRpY
0
 Denmark enesy
2
 Russia CHERRA
2
8 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
 Russia PepCo
0
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Nitrino
1
15 
 
 9
 
7 
 
 13
 
 Denmark enesy
2
 Sweden Spart1e
2
4 
 
 6
 
9 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 3
 
 Russia CHERRA
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Denmark enesy
0
2 
 
 18
 
2 
 
 12
 
 Sweden Spart1e
2
Losers' Finals
 Netherlands Silencep
1
5 
 
 4
 
5 
 
 11
 
3 
 
 6
 
 Sweden Spart1e
2
Grand Finals
 Latvia bukster
2
7 
 
 10
 
9 
 
 6
 
13 
 
 5
 
 Sweden Spart1e
1

References[edit]