Quake Pro League Stage 2 Finals

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki



[e][h]Quake Pro League Stage 2 Finals
League Information
Series:
Quake Pro League QPL
Organizer:
Bethesda
Game Mode:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Start Date:
2020-02-29
End Date:
2020-03-01
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBD
  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quake Pro League Stage 2
Poland Av3k 
Russia BaSe 
Canada cha1n 
Estonia cnz 
Russia Cooller 
Belarus cYpheR 
United States DaHanG 
United States dooi 
United States dramiS  United States Effortless 
Canada GNiK 
Germany k1llsen 
Brazil nosfa 
United States psygib 
Hungary RAISY 
United States rapha 
Sweden toxjq 
Italy vengeurR 
United States whaz  Ukraine Xron 
Quake Challengers
Latvia bukster  Sweden Spart1e  United States sib 
Australia ZenAku 

Format[edit]

  • Format Update: Stage 2 Finals will be played out on a double elimination bracket (Challenger matches will still be single elimination).
  • Top seeds 1-8 get a 1 round bye and have chosen their first round opponent.
  • Additionally, all matches including the losers bracket will be best of 3 maps with the exception of the Winners Bracket Semis, Winners Bracket Finals, and Losers Bracket Finals which will be best of 5 maps.
  • Championship Match will be best of 7 giving the Winners Bracket victor a map advantage and the defector coin toss winner. Finally, we will have two streams ready to capture all the action! See Bracket above for details & schedule.
  • Details at Bethesda.net

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA whaz
0
United States sib
February 29, 2020 - 10:00 CET
4 
 
 5
 
1 
 
 3
 
 USA sib
3
 Belarus cYpheR
2
February 29, 2020 - 10:00 CET
12 
 
 2
 
13 
 
 2
 
 USA Effortless
0
 Latvia bukster
0
February 29, 2020 - 11:15 CET
2 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 8
 
 Ukraine Xron
3
 Estonia cnz
2
cnz Estonia
February 29, 2020 - 12:30 CET
16 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 11
 
14 
 
 5
 
 Sweden Spart1e
3
 Brazil nosfa
0
February 29, 2020 - 12:30 CET
4 
 
 6
 
 Poland Av3k
2
 Canada cha1n
2
February 29, 2020 - 11:15 CET
2 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 5
 
 USA dramiS
1
 USA dooi
1
February 29, 2020 - 13:45 CET
2 
 
 1
 
2 
 
 4
 
1 
 
 2
 
 Russia BaSe
2
 Canada GNiK
0
February 29, 2020 - 13:15 CET
2 
 
 10
 
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Australia ZenAku
3
Round 2
 USA rapha
2
United States sib
February 29, 2020 - 14:10 CET
19 
 
 2
 
14 
 
 4
 
 USA sib
0
 USA psygib
0
February 29, 2020 - 16:30 CET
4 
 
 10
 
6 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 Italy vengeurR
2
February 29, 2020 - 17:10 CET
7 
 
 3
 
 Ukraine Xron
0
 USA DaHanG
2
February 29, 2020 - 14:45 CET
6 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
 Sweden Spart1e
0
 Russia Cooller
1
February 29, 2020 - 18:55 CET
6 
 
 9
 
9 
 
 7
 
1 
 
 8
 
 Poland Av3k
2
 Hungary RAISY
2
February 29, 2020 - 15:55 CET
9 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 1
 
 Canada cha1n
0
 Sweden toxjq
2
February 29, 2020 - 17:45 CET
0 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 3
 
 Russia BaSe
1
 Germany k1llsen
2
February 29, 2020 - 15:15 CET
3 
 
 2
 
14 
 
 1
 
 Australia ZenAku
0
Round 3
 USA rapha
2
March 1, 2020 - 10:00 CET
8 
 
 4
 
8 
 
 6
 
 Belarus cYpheR
0
 Italy vengeurR
2
March 1, 2020 - 10:45 CET
4 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 5
 
 USA DaHanG
1
 Poland Av3k
0
March 1, 2020 - 11:30 CET
3 
 
 11
 
 
 
 
 
 Hungary RAISY
2
 Sweden toxjq
0
March 1, 2020 - 12:15 CET
2 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 5
 
 Germany k1llsen
2
Round 4
 USA rapha
3
March 1, 2020 - 13:00 CET
12 
 
 6
 
12 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 4
 
 Italy vengeurR
0
 Hungary RAISY
3
March 1, 2020 - 14:15 CET
20 
 
 6
 
18 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 5
 
 Germany k1llsen
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Cooller
 TBD
February 29, 2020 - 15:45 CET
  
 Canada cha1n
2
February 29, 2020 - 17:15 CET
11 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 9
 
 USA Effortless
1
 Russia BaSe
 TBD
February 29, 2020 - 15:45 CET
  
 Australia ZenAku
0
February 29, 2020 - 16:30 CET
3 
 
 10
 
3 
 
 6
 
 USA dramiS
2
 Ukraine Xron
 TBD
February 29, 2020 - 15:45 CET
  
 Sweden Spart1e
1
February 29, 2020 - 15:40 CET
0 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 3
 
 USA dooi
2
 USA psygib
 TBD
February 29, 2020 - 15:45 CET
  
 USA sib
2
sib United States
February 29, 2020 - 09:00 CET
2 
 
 8
 
 Brazil nosfa
1
Losers Round 2
 Russia Cooller
1
February 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
7 
 
 3
 
3 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 4
 
 Canada cha1n
2
 Russia BaSe
2
February 29, 2020 - 19:20 CET
12 
 
 7
 
 USA dramiS
0
 Ukraine Xron
2
February 29, 2020 - 18:45 CET
7 
 
 5
 
11 
 
 8
 
 USA dooi
0
 USA psygib
2
United States sib
February 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
7 
 
 10
 
18 
 
 4
 
11 
 
 1
 
 USA sib
1
Losers Round 3
 USA DaHanG
1
March 1, 2020 - 11:30 CET
12 
 
 10
 
2 
 
 3
 
 Canada cha1n
2
 Belarus cYpheR
0
March 1, 2020 - 10:45 CET
4 
 
 9
 
 Russia BaSe
2
 Poland Av3k
0
March 1, 2020 - 12:15 CET
8 
 
 9
 
 Ukraine Xron
2
 Sweden toxjq
1
March 1, 2020 - 12:15 CET
6 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 4
 
 USA psygib
2
Losers Round 4
 Canada cha1n
1
March 1, 2020 - 13:00 CET
3 
 
 0
 
5 
 
 14
 
0 
 
 21
 
 Russia BaSe
2
 Ukraine Xron
0
March 1, 2020 - 14:15 CET
5 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 9
 
 USA psygib
2
Losers Round 5
 Germany k1llsen
1
March 1, 2020 - 15:20 CET
13 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 5
 
 Russia BaSe
2
 Italy vengeurR
2
March 1, 2020 - 14:50 CET
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 6
 
 USA psygib
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 USA rapha
3
March 1, 2020 - 14:50 CET
15 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 6
 
20 
 
 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hungary RAISY
0
From Losers Bracket
 Russia BaSe
2
March 1, 2020 - 16:15 CET
4 
 
 2
 
8 
 
 7
 
 Italy vengeurR
0
Losers Finals
 Hungary RAISY
3
March 1, 2020 - 17:10 CET
6 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 0
 
 
 
 
 
 Russia BaSe
0
Grand Finals
 USA rapha
4
March 1, 2020 - 18:20 CET
9 
 
 2
 
15 
 
 1
 
11 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
rapha has a map advantage for coming from the upper bracket.
 Hungary RAISY
0

Streams[edit]

Official Stream[edit]


References[edit]