QPL EU Challenger S3 Finals

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki



[e][h]QPL EU Challenger S3 Finals
League Information
Series:
Quake Pro League QPL
Organizer:
FACEIT/Bethesda
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double elimination
Date:
2020-04-25
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
United Kingdom GaRpY
Estonia cnz
Denmark enesy
United Kingdom HELL
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
United Kingdom GaRpY 
Russia strongest 
Estonia cnz 
Russia CHERRA 
Russia Stone 
United Kingdom HELL 
Russia inz  Denmark enesy 
Russia unde4d  Poland Karwik  Russia PepCo  Poland Flowie 
Russia troolz  Russia Nitrino  Russia Klyb  France ChronoSeb 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 France ChronoSeb
0
 Russia unde4d
2
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 Denmark enesy
1
 Russia Stone
2
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 Poland Flowie
0
 Russia troolz
1
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
5 
 
 8
 
 Russia CHERRA
2
 Estonia cnz
2
cnz Estonia
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
14 
 
 7
 
10 
 
 5
 
 Russia Nitrino
0
 Russia PepCo
2
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
2 
 
 0
 
3 
 
 2
 
 United Kingdom HELL
0
 Russia inz
2
inz Russia
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 Poland Karwik
0
 Russia Klyb
1
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 Russia strongest
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
10 
 
 7
 
 Russia unde4d
1
 Russia Stone
2
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
8 
 
 0
 
11 
 
 0
 
 Russia CHERRA
0
 Estonia cnz
2
cnz Estonia
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Russia PepCo
0
 Russia inz
2
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
7 
 
 6
 
 Russia strongest
0
Semifinals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
11 
 
 1
 
10 
 
 9
 
 Russia Stone
0
 Estonia cnz
2
cnz Estonia
Russia inz
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
9 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 1
 
 Russia inz
0
Winners' Finals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
Estonia cnz
April 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
8 
 
 12
 
6 
 
 5
 
12 
 
 1
 
 Estonia cnz
1
Losers' Round 1
 France ChronoSeb
0
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Denmark enesy
2
 Poland Flowie
1
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Russia troolz
2
 Russia Nitrino
0
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 United Kingdom HELL
2
 Poland Karwik
0
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Russia Klyb
2
Losers' Round 2
 Russia strongest
1
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Denmark enesy
2
 Russia PepCo
2
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
8 
 
 1
 
 Russia troolz
0
 Russia CHERRA
1
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 12
 
 United Kingdom HELL
2
 Russia unde4d
2
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Russia Klyb
0
Losers' Round 3
 Denmark enesy
2
April 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
 Russia PepCo
1
 United Kingdom HELL
2
April 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
 Russia unde4d
1
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Stone
0
April 25, 2020 - 15:45 CET
9 
 
 10
 
0 
 
 9
 
 Denmark enesy
2
 Russia inz
0
inz Russia
April 25, 2020 - 15:45 CET
 United Kingdom HELL
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Denmark enesy
2
April 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
4 
 
 6
 
9 
 
 5
 
 United Kingdom HELL
1
Losers' Finals
 Estonia cnz
2
cnz Estonia
April 25, 2020 - 17:30 CET
10 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 8
 
 Denmark enesy
0
Grand Finals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
Estonia cnz
April 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
11 
 
 7
 
11 
 
 8
 
 Estonia cnz
0

References[edit]