Quake Pro League Stage 3 Finals

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki



[e][h]Quake Pro League Stage 3 Finals
League Information
Series:
Quake Pro League QPL
Organizer:
Bethesda
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
World 
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-15
End Date:
2020-05-17
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:


Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quake Pro League Stage 3
Poland Av3k 
Russia BaSe 
Canada cha1n 
United States DaHanG 
Russia Cooller 
Belarus cYpheR 
United States dooi 
United States dramiS 
Germany k1llsen 
Hungary RAISY 
United States Effortless 
Brazil nosfa 
Sweden Spart1e  Sweden toxjq 
United States psygib 
United States rapha 
Italy vengeurR 
Ukraine Xron  United States sib  Australia ZenAku 
Quake Challengers
Estonia cnz 
United Kingdom GaRpY 
Canada GNiK 
Argentina maxter 

Results[edit]

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 Germany k1llsen
0
May 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
5 
 
 13
 
2 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 USA rapha
3
 USA DaHanG
0
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1 
 
 12
 
5 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 11
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
3
Winners' Finals
 USA rapha
1
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
4 
 
 9
 
10 
 
 7
 
4 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
3
Losers' Round 1
 Italy vengeurR
3
May 17, 2020 - 16:55 CEST
10 
 
 4
 
9 
 
 8
 
2 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 USA DaHanG
1
 Canada cha1n
0
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
0 
 
 9
 
1 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
 Germany k1llsen
3
Losers' Round 2
 Italy vengeurR
2
May 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
5 
 
 4
 
1 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 4
 
 Germany k1llsen
3
Losers' Finals
 USA rapha
2
May 17, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3 
 
 11
 
10 
 
 9
 
6 
 
 7
 
12 
 
 8
 
3 
 
 4
 
 Germany k1llsen
3
Grand Finals
 Belarus cYpheR
2
May 17, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
2 
 
 13
 
10 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 
 Germany k1llsen
4

Europe Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Hungary RAISY
  
 Belarus cYpheR
2
May 15, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
19 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 4
 
 Sweden toxjq
1
 Poland Av3k
1
May 15, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
5 
 
 13
 
4 
 
 3
 
3 
 
 12
 
 Russia Cooller
2
  
 Italy vengeurR
 Germany k1llsen
  
 Sweden Spart1e
3
May 15, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
6 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
 United Kingdom GaRpY
0
 Ukraine Xron
2
Estonia cnz
May 15, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
6 
 
 7
 
3 
 
 15
 
13 
 
 11
 
3 
 
 7
 
 Estonia cnz
3
  
 Russia BaSe
Quarterfinals
 Hungary RAISY
1
May 16, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
11 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 7
 
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 Russia Cooller
2
May 16, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
2 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 3
 
 Italy vengeurR
1
 Germany k1llsen
2
May 15, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
11 
 
 2
 
6 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
 Sweden Spart1e
0
 Estonia cnz
0
cnz Estonia
May 15, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
0 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
 Russia BaSe
2
Semifinals
 Belarus cYpheR
2
May 16, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
8 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 4
 
 Russia Cooller
0
 Germany k1llsen
2
May 16, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
6 
 
 4
 
6 
 
 8
 
6 
 
 0
 
 Russia BaSe
1
Qualified
 Belarus cYpheR
 Germany k1llsen
Losers' Round 1
  
 Sweden toxjq
  
 Poland Av3k
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2
 Estonia cnz
1
cnz Estonia
May 16, 2020 - 00:15 CEST
8 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 14
 
 Sweden toxjq
2
 Sweden Spart1e
0
May 15, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
3 
 
 9
 
4 
 
 9
 
 Poland Av3k
2
 Italy vengeurR
  
 Hungary RAISY
  
Losers' Round 3
 Sweden toxjq
2
May 16, 2020 - 16:15 CEST
3 
 
 18
 
8 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 5
 
 Poland Av3k
1
 Italy vengeurR
2
May 16, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
10 
 
 7
 
2 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 6
 
 Hungary RAISY
1
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Cooller
0
May 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 5
 
 Sweden toxjq
2
 Russia BaSe
0
May 16, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
3 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 4
 
 Italy vengeurR
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Sweden toxjq
0
May 16, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
0 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
 Italy vengeurR
2
Qualified
  
 Italy vengeurR
Qualified
  
  

Americas Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA rapha
  
 Australia ZenAku
3
May 15, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
3 
 
 4
 
10 
 
 4
 
5 
 
 4
 
 Argentina maxter
1
 USA dramiS
2
May 15, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
17 
 
 6
 
3 
 
 9
 
7 
 
 3
 
 Brazil nosfa
1
  
 USA psygib
 USA DaHanG
  
 Canada GNiK
3
United States sib
May 15, 2020 - 17:20 CEST
9 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 4
 
 USA sib
2
 USA dooi
2
May 15, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
2 
 
 11
 
11 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 5
 
 USA Effortless
1
  
 Canada cha1n
Quarterfinals
 USA rapha
2
May 15, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
12 
 
 2
 
13 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
 Australia ZenAku
0
 USA dramiS
0
May 16, 2020 - 00:15 CEST
6 
 
 9
 
6 
 
 7
 
 USA psygib
2
 USA DaHanG
2
May 16, 2020 - 14:45 CEST
5 
 
 6
 
14 
 
 5
 
 Canada GNiK
1
 USA dooi
1
May 16, 2020 - 16:15 CEST
2 
 
 11
 
3 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 5
 
 Canada cha1n
2
Semifinals
 USA rapha
2
May 16, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
12 
 
 11
 
14 
 
 3
 
 USA psygib
0
 USA DaHanG
2
May 16, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
4 
 
 11
 
4 
 
 3
 
 Canada cha1n
1
Qualified
 USA rapha
 USA DaHanG
Losers' Round 1
  
  
  
 Brazil nosfa
  
  
  
 USA Effortless
Losers' Round 2
 USA dooi
  
 Canada GNiK
2
May 16, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
8 
 
 4
 
6 
 
 5
 
 Brazil nosfa
0
 USA dramiS
  
 Australia ZenAku
2
May 15, 2020 - 23:30 CEST
4 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 1
 
 USA Effortless
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA dooi
2
May 16, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
4 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 3
 
 Canada GNiK
0
 USA dramiS
2
May 16, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
11 
 
 3
 
9 
 
 3
 
 Australia ZenAku
0
Losers' Round 4
 USA psygib
2
May 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
4 
 
 5
 
10 
 
 5
 
 USA dooi
1
 Canada cha1n
2
May 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
6 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 9
 
3 
 
 2
 
 USA dramiS
1
Losers' Semifinals
 USA psygib
1
May 16, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
3 
 
 13
 
4 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 4
 
 Canada cha1n
2
Qualified
  
 Canada cha1n
Qualified
  
  

Streams[edit]

Official Stream[edit]

References[edit]