QPL EU Challenger S4 Finals

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki



[e][h]QPL EU Challenger S4 Finals
League Information
Series:
Quake Pro League QPL
Organizer:
FACEIT/Bethesda
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double elimination
Date:
2020-07-25
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
United Kingdom GaRpY
Russia st0n3
Russia inz
Maps

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
United Kingdom GaRpY 
United Kingdom HELL 
Latvia bukster  Russia inz 
Denmark enesy  Russia st0n3  Russia ARSENY  Russia Troolz 
Ukraine Xron  Netherlands Silencep  Russia PASITA  Russia CHERRA 
Russia strongest  Russia Klyb  Finland Xuz  Belgium Ton1 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
Finland Xuz
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Finland Xuz
0
 Ukraine Xron
2
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
5 
 
 2
 
13 
 
 3
 
 Russia Troolz
0
 Russia st0n3
1
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Russia PASITA
2
 Russia strongest
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
4 
 
 11
 
3 
 
 4
 
 Russia inz
2
 Latvia bukster
2
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Russia Klyb
0
 Russia CHERRA
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Denmark enesy
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Netherlands Silencep
2
 Belgium Ton1
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 United Kingdom HELL
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
4 
 
 9
 
18 
 
 3
 
20 
 
 1
 
 Ukraine Xron
1
 Russia PASITA
2
Russia inz
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Russia inz
0
 Latvia bukster
2
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Denmark enesy
0
 Netherlands Silencep
2
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 United Kingdom HELL
1
Semifinals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
 
 
 
 
14 
 
 4
 
18 
 
 4
 
 Russia PASITA
1
 Latvia bukster
2
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 CET
7 
 
 1
 
8 
 
 11
 
 Netherlands Silencep
1
Winners' Finals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
July 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
12 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 9
 
12 
 
 2
 
 Latvia bukster
1
Losers' Round 1
 Finland Xuz
0
Xuz Finland
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 CET
 Russia Troolz
2
 Russia st0n3
2
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 CET
 Russia strongest
0
 Russia Klyb
1
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 CET
7 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 10
 
 Russia CHERRA
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 CET
 Belgium Ton1
2
Losers' Round 2
 United Kingdom HELL
2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 Russia Troolz
0
 Denmark enesy
0
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 Russia st0n3
2
 Russia inz
2
inz Russia
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
4 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 3
 
14 
 
 8
 
 Russia CHERRA
1
 Ukraine Xron
2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 Belgium Ton1
0
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom HELL
1
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 CET
 Russia st0n3
2
 Russia inz
2
inz Russia
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 CET
9 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 0
 
 Ukraine Xron
0
Losers' Round 4
 Russia PASITA
0
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 Russia st0n3
2
 Netherlands Silencep
1
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 CET
6 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
7 
 
 18
 
 Russia inz
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Russia st0n3
2
Russia inz
July 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
11 
 
 8
 
8 
 
 3
 
 Russia inz
0
Losers' Finals
 Latvia bukster
1
July 25, 2020 - 17:30 CET
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 11
 
 Russia st0n3
2
Grand Finals
 United Kingdom GaRpY
2
July 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
17 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
 Russia st0n3
0

References[edit]