Diabotical Test Tournament Series: December Duel (Europe)

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Test Tournament Series: December Duel (Europe)
League Information
Series:
Test Tournament Series TTS
Organizer:
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-19
End Date:
2020-12-20
Number of Players:
61
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Top 8 move on to day 2
    • Saturday, December 19th
    • Start time: 15:00 CET
  • Day 2
    • Bracket reset, fresh double elimination
    • Sunday, December 20th
    • Start time: 18:00 CET

Prize pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 64
 Russia AGENT
  
 Russia rimgal
2
 Russia napalot
1
 Italy Scucchi
2
14 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 3
 
 Russia sxos
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Finland jjjuho
1
 Russia strngst
2
 Russia Salenhard
0
 Czech Republic TGG
0
 France R1zla
2
 Russia DistantLight
2
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
 Russia Rell
2
 Lithuania Guard
0
 Latvia bukster
W
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
FF
 Russia WiseGenie
2
 Russia h8m3
0
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
13 
 
 2
 
10 
 
 0
 
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
0
 Russia Troolz
2
 Russia mijkeeee
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 France LySt
0
 Belgium Evsie
0
 Russia Ph3nomen0N
2
 Russia pavel
2
 Finland laznic
0
 Russia St0n3
2
11 
 
 0
 
11 
 
 -1
 
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
0
 Poland Karwik
  
 Russia Bugcater
0
 Russia Dad_Vitas
2
 Russia inz
2
 Russia desh
0
 Russia CHERRA
2
 Russia E-I-S
1
 Russia DancheZzor
2
17 
 
 4
 
17 
 
 4
 
 Sweden narkos
0
 Russia Shambler
2
 Russia R1v3r
0
 France Nykho
2
Slovakia Max
9 
 
 2
 
13 
 
 1
 
 Slovakia Max
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
 Russia pecka
0
 Russia dazator
  
 France Chamo
2
 United Kingdom seer62
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Finland viigo
0
 Netherlands Weird
2
 Czech Republic kejtos
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
15 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 2
 
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Denmark GEKKO
2
 Norway Dobbelburger
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
9 
 
 -1
 
8 
 
 0
 
 Ukraine Mistik
0
 Russia Recruit91
2
 Sweden mikul
0
Round of 32
 Russia AGENT
2
13 
 
 0
 
8 
 
 0
 
 Russia rimgal
0
 Italy Scucchi
2
9 
 
 0
 
9 
 
 6
 
 Finland gaiia
0
 Russia strngst
2
 France R1zla
0
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Russia Rell
0
 Latvia bukster
2
12 
 
 2
 
15 
 
 3
 
 Russia WiseGenie
0
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
9 
 
 0
 
9 
 
 7
 
 Russia Troolz
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Russia Ph3nomen0N
0
 Russia pavel
2
 Russia St0n3
0
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia Dad_Vitas
0
 Russia inz
1
 Russia CHERRA
2
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Russia Shambler
0
 France Nykho
1
9 
 
 12
 
9 
 
 8
 
6 
 
 9
 
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
 Russia dazator
2
 France Chamo
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
16 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 1
 
 Denmark GEKKO
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
8 
 
 -1
 
10 
 
 2
 
 Russia Recruit91
0
Round of 16
 Russia AGENT
2
12 
 
 2
 
11 
 
 -1
 
 Italy Scucchi
0
 Russia strngst
1
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Latvia bukster
2
5 
 
 11
 
9 
 
 6
 
9 
 
 6
 
 United Kingdom Lup1n
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
0
 Russia pavel
2
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia CHERRA
0
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
0
 Russia dazator
2
 Estonia Vigur
0
 Belarus cYpheR
2
10 
 
 6
 
13 
 
 10
 
 Netherlands baksteen
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia AGENT
2
11 
 
 1
 
1 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 0
 
 Russia DistantLight
1
 Latvia bukster
2
7 
 
 12
 
12 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 3
 
 Russia pavel
1
 Poland Karwik
2
12 
 
 4
 
14 
 
 5
 
 Russia DancheZzor
0
 Russia dazator
0
5 
 
 8
 
4 
 
 13
 
 Belarus cYpheR
2
Qualified
 Russia AGENT
 Latvia bukster
 Poland Karwik
 Belarus cYpheR

Losers Bracket

Round 1
  
 Russia napalot
 Russia sxos
0
 Finland jjjuho
2
 Russia Salenhard
W
 Czech Republic TGG
FF
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
 Lithuania Guard
2
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
2
 Russia h8m3
0
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
0
5 
 
 15
 
8 
 
 16
 
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 France LySt
2
 Belgium Evsie
0
 Finland laznic
2
 United Kingdom Phosphorescent
0
  
 Russia Bugcater
 Russia desh
2
 Russia E-I-S
1
 Sweden narkos
2
6 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 3
 
 Russia R1v3r
1
 Slovakia Max
2
 Russia pecka
0
 United Kingdom seer62
  
 Finland viigo
2
 Czech Republic kejtos
1
 Switzerland headbang3r
2
 Norway Dobbelburger
0
 Ukraine Mistik
2
 Sweden mikul
0
Round 2
 Russia Recruit91
2
 Russia napalot
0
 Denmark GEKKO
2
 Finland jjjuho
1
 Netherlands Weird
2
 Russia Salenhard
0
 France Chamo
1
 Lithuania Guard
2
 France Nykho
2
13 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 4
 
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
0
 Russia Shambler
0
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 Russia inz
2
 France LySt
1
 Russia Dad_Vitas
2
3 
 
 12
 
6 
 
 18
 
 Finland laznic
0
 Russia St0n3
W
 Russia Bugcater
FF
 Russia Ph3nomen0N
0
 Russia desh
2
 Russia Troolz
2
11 
 
 0
 
9 
 
 2
 
 Sweden narkos
0
 Russia WiseGenie
2
 Slovakia Max
0
 Russia Rell
2
 United Kingdom seer62
0
 France R1zla
2
 Finland viigo
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Switzerland headbang3r
1
 Russia rimgal
2
 Ukraine Mistik
1
Round 3
 Russia Recruit91
1
 Denmark GEKKO
2
 Netherlands Weird
W
 Lithuania Guard
FF
 France Nykho
2
7 
 
 9
 
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 1
 
 Russia mijkeeee
1
 Russia inz
2
 Russia Dad_Vitas
0
 Russia St0n3
2
13 
 
 14
 
9 
 
 6
 
10 
 
 9
 
 Russia desh
1
 Russia Troolz
2
 Russia WiseGenie
0
 Russia Rell
2
 France R1zla
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Russia rimgal
0
Round 4
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Denmark GEKKO
0
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Russia strngst
2
7 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 1
 
 France Nykho
0
 Italy Scucchi
2
Russia inz
13 
 
 10
 
10 
 
 13
 
8 
 
 5
 
 Russia inz
1
 Netherlands baksteen
2
8 
 
 4
 
6 
 
 8
 
15 
 
 0
 
 Russia St0n3
1
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Russia Troolz
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
 Russia Rell
1
 Russia CHERRA
2
10 
 
 4
 
6 
 
 11
 
6 
 
 4
 
 Finland gaiia
1
Round 5
 Lithuania fire_bot
0
3 
 
 4
 
-1 
 
 8
 
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
 Russia strngst
0
3 
 
 9
 
5 
 
 14
 
 Italy Scucchi
2
 Netherlands baksteen
2
8 
 
 1
 
6 
 
 2
 
 Estonia Vigur
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
1
8 
 
 9
 
9 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 13
 
 Russia CHERRA
2
Round 6
 Russia DancheZzor
2
13 
 
 3
 
12 
 
 2
 
 United Kingdom Lup1n
0
 Russia dazator
2
15 
 
 0
 
18 
 
 13
 
 Italy Scucchi
0
 Russia DistantLight
0
6 
 
 7
 
3 
 
 11
 
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Russia pavel
2
3 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 2
 
8 
 
 2
 
 Russia CHERRA
1
Qualified
 Russia DancheZzor
 Russia dazator
 Netherlands baksteen
 Russia pavel

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia AGENT
2
December 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
6 
 
 8
 
9 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 3
 
 Russia pavel
1
 Russia DancheZzor
0
December 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
7 
 
 8
 
3 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
2
 Latvia bukster
0
December 20, 2020 - 18:40 CET
2 
 
 14
 
11 
 
 12
 
 
 
 
 
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Russia dazator
0
December 20, 2020 - 18:45 CET
5 
 
 13
 
3 
 
 10
 
 
 
 
 
 Poland Karwik
2
Semifinals
 Russia AGENT
2
December 20, 2020 - 19:10 CET
11 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 9
 
8 
 
 5
 
 Belarus cYpheR
1
 Netherlands baksteen
0
December 20, 2020 - 20:15 CET
5 
 
 8
 
2 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Poland Karwik
2
Winners' Finals
 Russia AGENT
2
December 20, 2020 - 20:30 CET
10 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 4
 
 Poland Karwik
0
Losers' Round 1
 Russia pavel
2
December 20, 2020 - 18:45 CET
4 
 
 8
 
8 
 
 4
 
6 
 
 5
 
 Russia DancheZzor
1
 Latvia bukster
1
December 20, 2020 - 19:05 CET
7 
 
 11
 
13 
 
 12
 
15 
 
 17
 
 Russia dazator
2
Losers' Round 2
 Netherlands baksteen
2
December 20, 2020 - 20:40 CET
14 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 9
 
8 
 
 7
 
 Russia pavel
1
 Belarus cYpheR
2
December 20, 2020 - 20:15 CET
15 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 9
 
8 
 
 5
 
 Russia dazator
1
Losers' Round 3
 Netherlands baksteen
0
December 20, 2020 - 21:25 CET
7 
 
 8
 
6 
 
 10
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Karwik
2
December 20, 2020 - 22:00 CET
6 
 
 5
 
8 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
 Belarus cYpheR
0
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
2
December 20, 2020 - 22:40 CET
0 
 
 3
 
5 
 
 3
 
3 
 
 4
 
9 
 
 6
 
2 
 
 7
 
 Poland Karwik
3