Diabotical Test Tournament Series: October Playoffs (Europe)

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Test Tournament Series: October Playoffs (Europe)
League Information
Series:
Test Tournament Series TTS
Organizer:
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-23
End Date:
2020-10-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Maps
Marina • Sunken • Oxide • Icefall • Wellspring • Furnace • Bioplant • Perilous • Skybreak

About[edit]

  • Qualifier 1
    • Top 4 move on to Finals
    • Finishers 5-8 move on to Playoffs
    • Saturday, October 17th
    • Start time: 15:00 CEST
  • Qualifier 2
    • Top 8 move on to Playoffs
    • Sunday, October 18th
    • Start time: 15:00 CEST
  • Playoffs
    • Top 4 move on to Finals
    • Friday, October 23rd
    • Start time: 18:00 CEST
  • Finals
    • Saturday, October 24th
    • Start time: 17:00 CEST

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • United States Jehar (Alexander Popa)
  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom GMT (Joel)
    • United States d3th (Bertran Bruno)

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
myasishe
2
October 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
4 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 0
 
3K
0
T T S
2
October 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
4 
 
 1
 
2 
 
 0
 
No idea
0
nibufi
1
October 23, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
3 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 4
 
Gib*
2
OneWeek
1
October 23, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
4 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 4
 
KIDALOVO
2
Semifinals
myasishe
1
October 23, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
3 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 4
 
T T S
2
Gib*
0
October 23, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
1 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 4
 
KIDALOVO
2
Qualified
T T S
KIDALOVO
Losers' Round 1
3K
0
October 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1 
 
 4
 
0 
 
 2
 
No idea
2
nibufi
2
October 23, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 2
 
OneWeek
1
Losers' Round 2
Gib*
1
October 23, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
4 
 
 3
 
0 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 4
 
No idea
2
myasishe
2
October 23, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
4 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 1
 
nibufi
0
Qualified
No idea
myasishe

Finals[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team 2z
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 1
 
KIDALOVO
0
d*slurp
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
4 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 0
 
No idea
0
ANIMAL SQUAD
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 3
 
myasishe
0
Chaos Crew
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
4 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 1
 
T T S
1
Semifinals
Team 2z
2
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 3
 
d*slurp
1
ANIMAL SQUAD
1
October 24, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
2 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 4
 
Chaos Crew
2
Winners' Finals
Team 2z
2
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 2
 
Chaos Crew
0
Losers' Round 1
KIDALOVO
2
October 24, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
4 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 3
 
No idea
1
myasishe
0
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
0 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 4
 
T T S
2
Losers' Round 2
ANIMAL SQUAD
2
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
0 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 0
 
KIDALOVO
1
d*slurp
2
October 24, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 0
 
T T S
0
Losers' Round 3
ANIMAL SQUAD
2
October 24, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
2 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 4
 
0 
 
 4
 
d*slurp
3
Losers' Finals
Chaos Crew
2
October 24, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
4 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 4
 
0 
 
 2
 
d*slurp
3
Grand Finals
Team 2z
4
October 24, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
4 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 0
 
d*slurp
1