Diabotical Test Tournament Series: October Playoffs (North America)

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Test Tournament Series: October Playoffs (North America)
League Information
Series:
Test Tournament Series TTS
Organizer:
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-10
End Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Maps
Marina • Sunken • Oxide • Icefall • Wellspring • Furnace • Bioplant • Perilous • Skybreak

About[edit]

  • Qualifier 1
    • Top 8 move on to Playoffs
    • Saturday, October 3rd
    • Start time: 3pm Eastern / 12pm Pacific
  • Qualifier 2
    • Top 4 move on to Playoffs
    • Sunday, October 4th
    • Start time: 3pm Eastern / 12pm Pacific
  • Playoffs
    • Top 4 move on to Finals
    • Saturday, October 10th
    • Start time: 3pm Eastern / 12pm Pacific
  • Finals
    • Sunday, October 11th
    • Start time: 3pm Eastern / 12pm Pacific

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • United States Jehar (Alexander Popa)
  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom GMT (Joel Teskey)
    • United Kingdom 2GD (James Harding)
    • Poland Phaze (Wiktor Skwarczyński)

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
AimScamz.gg
 
hey
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
4 
 
 1
 
2 
 
 1
 
IDK
0
PreVaiL Gaming
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 3
 
fundamentals
0
 
egg control
Psybrane
 
Immortal Minds
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
4 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 3
 
Cunning Stunts
0
Edgy Children
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
4 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 3
 
PTSD
1
 
Team Liquid
Quarterfinals
AimScamz.gg
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:45 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 0
 
hey
0
PreVaiL Gaming
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:45 EDT
0 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 3
 
4 
 
 2
 
egg control
1
Psybrane
2
October 10, 2020 - 15:45 EDT
2 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 0
 
Immortal Minds
1
Edgy Children
0
October 10, 2020 - 15:45 EDT
0 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 4
 
Team Liquid
2
Semifinals
AimScamz.gg
2
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
PreVaiL Gaming
0
Psybrane
2
October 10, 2020 - 17:15 EDT
4 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 2
 
Team Liquid
0
Qualified
AimScamz.gg
Psybrane
Losers' Round 1
 
IDK
 
fundamentals
 
Cunning Stunts
 
PTSD
Losers' Round 2
Edgy Children
2
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
4 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 0
 
IDK
0
Immortal Minds
2
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
4 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 3
 
fundamentals
0
egg control
2
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 0
 
Cunning Stunts
0
hey
0
October 10, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
1 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 4
 
PTSD
2
Losers' Round 3
Edgy Children
0
October 10, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
3 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 4
 
Immortal Minds
2
egg control
2
October 10, 2020 - 18:45 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 3
 
PTSD
0
Losers' Round 4
PreVaiL Gaming
2
October 10, 2020 - 19:20 EDT
3 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 2
 
Immortal Minds
1
Team Liquid
2
October 10, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 0
 
egg control
0
Qualified
PreVaiL Gaming
Team Liquid

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
AimScamz.gg
1
October 11, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
4 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 4
 
Team Liquid
3
PreVaiL Gaming
0
October 11, 2020 - 16:00 EDT
0 
 
 4
 
1 
 
 4
 
0 
 
 2
 
Psybrane
3
Upper Bracket Final
Team Liquid
3
October 11, 2020 - 17:00 EDT
4 
 
 1
 
2 
 
 4
 
2 
 
 1
 
2 
 
 0
 
Psybrane
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
AimScamz.gg
3
October 11, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
2 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 0
 
4 
 
 1
 
PreVaiL Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
Psybrane
0
October 11, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
0 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 4
 
0 
 
 4
 
AimScamz.gg
3
Grand Final
Team Liquid
3
October 11, 2020 - 19:50 EDT
2 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 3
 
0 
 
 2
 
4 
 
 1
 
AimScamz.gg
1