Diabotical Test Tournament Series: September Duel (Europe)

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]Diabotical Test Tournament Series: September Duel (Europe)
League Information
Series:
Test Tournament Series TTS
Organizer:
Diabotical
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-26
End Date:
2020-09-27
Number of Players:
130
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Top 8 move on to day 2
    • Saturday, September 26th
    • Start time: 15:00 CEST
  • Day 2
    • Bracket reset, fresh double elimination
    • Sunday, September 27th
    • Start time: 18:00 CEST

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • United States Jehar (Alexander Popa)
  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom GMT (Joel Teskey)
    • Netherlands Vo0 (Sander Kaasjager)
    • United Kingdom 2GD (James Harding)

Prize pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Poland Karwik
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
7 
 
 8
 
13 
 
 5
 
13 
 
 0
 
 Russia DancheZzor
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
6 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 5
 
 Russia strngst
0
 Latvia bukster
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
10 
 
 1
 
11 
 
 3
 
 Russia dazator
0
 Russia AGENT
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
8 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 8
 
6 
 
 0
 
 Poland phaze
1
Semifinals
 Poland Karwik
2
September 27, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
13 
 
 11
 
7 
 
 10
 
12 
 
 9
 
 Lithuania fire_bot
1
 Latvia bukster
0
September 27, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
1 
 
 8
 
2 
 
 8
 
 Russia AGENT
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland Karwik
1
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
10 
 
 11
 
5 
 
 4
 
4 
 
 9
 
 Russia AGENT
2
Losers' Round 1
 Russia DancheZzor
1
September 27, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
6 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 9
 
4 
 
 6
 
 Russia strngst
2
 Russia dazator
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
10 
 
 1
 
7 
 
 0
 
 Poland phaze
0
Losers' Round 2
 Latvia bukster
2
September 27, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
10 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 8
 
5 
 
 3
 
 Russia strngst
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
0
September 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 
 
 7
 
8 
 
 11
 
 Russia dazator
2
Losers' Round 3
 Latvia bukster
2
September 27, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
8 
 
 7
 
10 
 
 8
 
 Russia dazator
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Karwik
2
September 27, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
11 
 
 4
 
15 
 
 9
 
 Latvia bukster
0
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
3
September 27, 2020 - 22:35 CEST
7 
 
 8
 
6 
 
 10
 
12 
 
 6
 
11 
 
 10
 
12 
 
 0
 
 Poland Karwik
2

Qualifier[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 64
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia Kruglik
0
 Russia Recruit91
2
 Denmark Gekko
0
 Russia inz
2
 Germany Osnart
0
 Poland Flowie71
1
 Germany pobdoq
2
 Russia dazator
2
 Switzerland sonigo
0
 France JSkey
0
 Czech Republic TGG
2
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Sweden Helblinde
0
 Russia strngst
2
 Lithuania guardisto
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Russia military.y
0
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
2
 Sweden guazimodo
0
 Portugal ins
2
 Russia sxos
0
 Russia pecka
0
 Germany ZUSTARK
2
 Poland phaze
2
 Russia moskv1n
0
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Switzerland atomigo
2
 Finland LuGia
2
 Sweden TeaBiscuitz
0
 Ukraine nicerdicer
0
 Sweden Respa
2
 Latvia bukster
2
 France Chamo
0
 United Kingdom MaGGoTkil
2
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Russia pavel
2
 Russia PRODijuse
0
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 United Kingdom AcrylicAsh
0
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Finland jjjuho
0
 Spain wizor
0
 Russia VegVampire
2
 Italy Scucchi
2
 United Kingdom Panda
0
 Russia Rell
2
 Russia napalot
0
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia Itsl
0
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 Germany swalzz
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Sweden narkos
0
 Russia Troolz
2
 Germany Vic Ludo
0
 France Nykho
2
 Czech Republic clsh
0
 Spain SL1P
2
 Slovakia Max
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
 Sweden KELTZ
0
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Finland blaestroem
0
Round of 32
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia Recruit91
0
 Russia inz
2
 Germany pobdoq
1
 Russia dazator
2
 Czech Republic TGG
0
 Russia DistantLight
0
 Russia strngst
2
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
0
 Portugal ins
1
 Germany ZUSTARK
2
 Poland phaze
2
 Switzerland atomigo
0
 Finland LuGia
2
 Sweden Respa
0
 Latvia bukster
2
 United Kingdom MaGGoTkil
0
 Russia pavel
2
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Russia VegVampire
0
 Italy Scucchi
1
 Russia Rell
2
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia mijkeeee
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Russia Troolz
1
 France Nykho
2
 Spain SL1P
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
Round of 16
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia inz
0
 Russia dazator
2
 Russia strngst
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Germany ZUSTARK
0
 Poland phaze
2
 Finland LuGia
0
 Latvia bukster
2
 Russia pavel
0
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Russia Rell
1
 Russia AGENT
2
 Finland gaiia
0
 France Nykho
1
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia dazator
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Poland phaze
1
 Latvia bukster
2
 Russia DancheZzor
1
 Russia AGENT
2
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
0
Qualified
 Poland Karwik
 Lithuania fire_bot
 Latvia bukster
 Russia AGENT

Losers Bracket

Round 1
 Finland jeesuspietari
2
 Denmark Gekko
0
 Germany Osnart
0
 Poland Flowie71
2
 Italy hopenigby
0
 United Kingdom oleedee
2
 Sweden Helblinde
2
 Spain En1gma
0
 Russia military.y
0
 Sweden guazimodo
2
 France KANZA1337
2
 Russia pecka
0
 Russia moskv1n
0
 Switzerland headbang3r
2
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Ukraine nicerdicer
0
 France Chamo
2
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Russia PRODijuse
1
 United Kingdom AcrylicAsh
2
 Finland jjjuho
0
 Russia nuxnox
2
 France Kashis
2
 Russia napalot
1
 Russia Itsl
1
 Russia Klyb
2
 Germany coby1
0
 United Kingdom BukLau
2
 France Adel69420
0
 Slovakia Max
2
 Sweden KELTZ
2
 Denmark Relic Alshain
0
Round 2
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Finland jeesuspietari
0
 Spain SL1P
2
 Poland Flowie71
0
 Russia Troolz
2
 United Kingdom oleedee
0
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 Sweden Helblinde
0
 Italy Scucchi
2
 Sweden guazimodo
0
 Russia VegVampire
0
 France KANZA1337
2
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 United Kingdom MaGGoTkil
1
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Sweden Respa
2
 France Chamo
0
 Switzerland atomigo
0
 United Kingdom AcrylicAsh
2
 Portugal ins
2
 Russia nuxnox
0
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
2
 France Kashis
0
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Russia Klyb
0
 Czech Republic TGG
0
 United Kingdom BukLau
2
 Germany pobdoq
0
 Slovakia Max
2
 Russia Recruit91
0
 Sweden KELTZ
2
Round 3
 Russia ARSENY
FF
 Spain SL1P
W
 Russia Troolz
0
 Russia mijkeeee
2
 Italy Scucchi
2
 France KANZA1337
0
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Estonia Vigur
2
 Sweden Respa
2
 United Kingdom AcrylicAsh
0
 Portugal ins
0
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
2
 Russia DistantLight
2
 United Kingdom BukLau
0
 Slovakia Max
0
 Sweden KELTZ
2
Round 4
 Finland LuGia
2
 Spain SL1P
1
 Germany ZUSTARK
2
 Russia mijkeeee
0
 Russia strngst
2
 Italy Scucchi
0
 Russia inz
0
 Estonia Vigur
2
 France Nykho
2
 Sweden Respa
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Bulgaria HAL_9000
1
 Russia Rell
0
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Russia pavel
2
 Sweden KELTZ
1
Round 5
 Finland LuGia
1
 Germany ZUSTARK
2
 Russia strngst
2
 Estonia Vigur
0
 France Nykho
1
 Finland gaiia
2
 Russia DistantLight
0
 Russia pavel
2
Round 6
 Russia DancheZzor
2
 Germany ZUSTARK
0
 Kazakhstan prox1mo
1
 Russia strngst
2
 Russia dazator
2
 Finland gaiia
0
 Poland phaze
2
 Russia pavel
1
Qualified
 Russia DancheZzor
 Russia strngst
 Russia dazator
 Poland phaze