TimCon Mega Duel Cup

From Liquipedia Arena FPS Wiki
[e][h]TimCon Mega Duel Cup
League Information
Series:
TimConLAN TimConLAN
Organizer:
TimConLAN
Game:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,500 USD
Date:
2020-11-07
Number of Players:
43
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia AGENT
  
 Czech Republic kejtos
2
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
 Russia ARSENY
  
  
 Estonia Vigur
 Finland laznic
0
 France KANZA1337
2
 United Kingdom Lup1n
  
 Russia inz
  
 Russia pavel
2
 France R1zla
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
  
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
2
 Europe Evsie
0
 Russia Recruit91
  
 Netherlands Weird
  
 Poland Karwik
  
 Russia mijkeeee
1
 Switzerland headbang3r
2
  
 Russia dancheZzor
 Germany Osnart
  
Round of 32
 Russia AGENT
2
 Czech Republic kejtos
0
 Russia ARSENY
2
 Estonia Vigur
0
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
 France KANZA1337
0
 Russia inz
1
 Russia pavel
2
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
0
 Russia Recruit91
0
 Netherlands Weird
2
 Poland Karwik
2
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Russia dancheZzor
2
 Germany Osnart
0
Round of 16
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia ARSENY
0
 United Kingdom Lup1n
2
 Russia pavel
1
 Lithuania fire_bot
2
 Netherlands Weird
0
 Poland Karwik
2
 Russia dancheZzor
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia AGENT
2
 United Kingdom Lup1n
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
1
 Poland Karwik
2
To final bracket
Round of 64
 Russia DistantLight
  
 Russia desh x
2
 Ireland mrsno
0
 Finland gaiia
  
  
 Denmark GEKKO
 Russia dazator
  
 United Kingdom Phosphorescenttt
0
 Russia nuxnox
2
 Russia Troolz
  
 Italy Scucchi
2
 Russia DusKinezZ
0
 Latvia bukster
  
 Russia napalot
2
 Europe blaestroem
0
 Denmark N3sbocaj
  
  
 France Nykho
 Netherlands baksteen
  
 Russia Rell
2
 Russia Shambler
0
 Russia strongest
  
 France AbChamo
0
 Slovenia Capwn
2
Round of 32
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Russia desh x
0
 Finland gaiia
2
 Denmark GEKKO
1
 Russia dazator
2
 Russia nuxnox
0
 Russia Troolz
1
 Italy Scucchi
2
 Latvia bukster
2
 Russia napalot
0
 Denmark N3sbocaj
2
 France Nykho
1
 Netherlands baksteen
2
 Russia Rell
0
 Russia strongest
2
 Slovenia Capwn
0
Round of 16
 Russia DistantLight
2
 Finland gaiia
0
 Russia dazator
2
 Italy Scucchi
0
 Latvia bukster
2
 Denmark N3sbocaj
1
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Russia strongest
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia DistantLight
0
 Russia dazator
2
 Latvia bukster
2
 Russia strongest
1
To final bracket
Losers Round 1
  
  
 United Kingdom Sprite
  
 Finland laznic
  
 France R1zla
  
  
  
 Europe Evsie
  
  
  
 Russia mijkeeee
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia Rell
  
 Slovenia Capwn
0
 United Kingdom Sprite
10
 France Nykho
1
 Finland laznic
0
 Russia napalot
0
 France R1zla
1
 Russia nuxnox
  
 Russia Troolz
1
 Europe Evsie
0
 Russia desh x
  
 Denmark GEKKO
2
 Russia mijkeee
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Rell
1
 United Kingdom Sprite
0
 France Nykho
1
 France R1zla
0
 Russia nuxnox
1
 Russia Troolz
0
 Russia desh x
0
 Denmark GEKKO
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia dancheZzor
0
 Russia Rell
1
 Netherlands Weird
0
 France Nykho
1
 Russia pavel
1
 Russia nuxnox
0
 Russia ARSENY
1
 Denmark GEKKO
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Rell
0
 France Nykho
1
 Russia pavel
0
 Russia ARSENY
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia DistantLight
1
 France Nykho
0
 Russia strongest
1
 Russia ARSENY
0
Losers Round 7
 Russia DistantLight
1
 Russia strongest
0
Losers Round 1
  
  
 Ireland mrsno
  
 United Kingdom Phosphorescenttt
  
 Russia DuskinezZ
  
  
  
 Europe blaestroem
  
 Russia Shambler
  
 France AbChamo
  
Losers Round 2
 Switzerland headbang3r
  
 Germany Osnart
1
 Ireland mrsno
0
 Russia Recruit91
1
 United Kingdom Phosphorescenttt
0
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
13
 Russia DuskinezZ
1
 France KANZA1337
  
 Russia inz
1
 Europe blaestroem
0
 Estonia Vigur
1
 Russia Shambler
0
 Czech Republic kejtos
0
 France AbChamo
1
Losers Round 3
 Switzerland headbang3r
1
 Germany Osnart
0
 Russia Recruit91
1
 Hungary Z3R0N3R0
0
 France KANZA1337
0
 Russia inz
1
 Estonia Vigur
1
 France AbChamo
0
Losers Round 4
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Switzerland headbang3r
0
 Denmark N3sbocaj
0
 Russia Recruit91
1
 Italy Scucchi
0
 Russia inz
1
 Finland gaiia
1
 Estonia Vigur
0
Losers Round 5
 Netherlands baksteen
1
 Russia Recruit91
0
 Russia inz
1
 Finland gaiia
0
Losers Round 6
 United Kingdom Lup1n
1
 Netherlands baksteen
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
1
 Russia inz
0
Losers Round 7
 United Kingdom Lup1n
0
 Lithuania fire_bot
1

Final bracket

From Winners Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia AGENT
2
 Poland Karwik
1
 Russia dazator
2
 Latvia bukster
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia AGENT
2
 Russia dazator
0
From Losers Bracket
Losers' Round 8
 Poland Karwik
1
 Russia DistantLight
0
 Latvia bukster
4
 Lithuania fire_bot
11
Losers' Round 9
 Poland Karwik
6
 Lithuania fire_bot
7
Losers' Finals
 Russia dazator
2
 Lithuania fire_bot
1
Grand Finals
 Russia AGENT
3
 Russia dazator
0