Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

AESF e-Masters Chengdu 2020 - SEA Regionals


[e][h]AESF e-Masters Chengdu 2020 - SEA Regionals
League Information
Series:
AESF e-Masters AESF e-Masters
Organizer:
Asian Electronic Sports Federation
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
6
Start Date:
2020-01-03
End Date:
2020-01-05
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

AESF e-Masters is a multi-disciplinary event organized by the Asian Electronic Sports Federation. The event will take place in Chengdu, China between 22 February and 1 March 2020, and it will include tournaments in Warcraft, League of Legends, Pro Evolution Soccer, and Arena of Valor.

Overview[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:


  • January 3rd - January 5th, 2020, Online
    • Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 qualified for Finals

Participants[edit]

Hobby Computer
Side LaneLaos Josey 
JunglerLaos Coranell 
MiddleLaos Ssk 
Side LaneLaos NoYNoY 
SupportLaos PegasuS 
Substitutes
Side Lane TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Liyab Esports
Side LanePhilippines 1717 
JunglerPhilippines Miggie 
MiddlePhilippines Gambit 
Side LanePhilippines 3SH 
SupportPhilippines Rubixx 
Staff
CPhilippines Peaceboy 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Buriram United Esports
Side LaneThailand Summer 
JunglerThailand FirstOne 
MiddleThailand Nutalomlok 
Side LaneThailand 007x 
SupportThailand Isilindilz 
SubstitutesStaff
Side Lane TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand MistGunz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Flash
Side LaneVietnam Gấu 
JunglerVietnam ADC 
MiddleVietnam XB 
Side LaneVietnam ĐạtKòiii 
SupportVietnam ProE 
SubstitutionStaff
Side LaneVietnam Elly 
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Harvin 
Main RosterSubstitution
Team JSK
Side LaneSingapore Pools 
JunglerSingapore Sentosa 
MiddleSingapore Flyer 
Side LaneSingapore Airlines 
SupportSingapore GyroGex 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
 TBD 
DG Esports
Side LaneIndonesia Ayep 
JunglerIndonesia Backdoor 
MiddleIndonesia Skrull 
Side LaneIndonesia Mammon 
SupportIndonesia Meloo 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Flash2-04-0+4
2. Liyab Esports1-12-20
3. Team JSK0-20-4-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Buriram United Esports2-04-0+4
2. DG Esports1-12-20
3. Hobby Computer0-20-4-4

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]