AOV Star League Season 2

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]AOV Star League Season 2
League Information
Series:
ASL ASL
Organizer:
Server:
Indonesia
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Tennis Indoor Senayan
Teams:
7
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
Rp 2,600,000,000 IDR
(≃ $175,581 USD)
Start Date:
2018-09-16
End Date:
2019-02-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 16th, 2018 - January 31st, 2019
    • Double Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom three teams are placed in the Season 3 Promotion
    • Tiebreaker rules
      • Head-to-Head
      • Game Difference
  • Playoffs - February 16th, 2019 in Tennis Indoor Senayan
    • Single Elimination King of the Hill
    • Finals Bo5
    • All other matches are Bo3
  • Official Rulebook

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

EVOS Esports
Side LaneIndonesia Wyvorz 
JunglerIndonesia Wiraww 
MiddleIndonesia MythR 
Side LaneIndonesia Hanss 
SupportIndonesia POKKA 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportIndonesia Carraway 
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia RuiChen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Saudara e-Sports
Side LaneIndonesia Mystyk 
JunglerIndonesia Catee 
MiddleIndonesia RoboX 
Side LaneIndonesia NasiUduk 
SupportIndonesia DyZ 
Substitutes
Side LaneIndonesia Mars 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rex Regum Qeon
Side LaneIndonesia Binx 
JunglerIndonesia Phoenix 
MiddleIndonesia Easy 
Side LaneIndonesia Dominic 
SupportIndonesia Vahnzz 
Substitutes
Jungler
LEFT
Indonesia iKamil1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Bigetron Esports
Side LaneVietnam Minky 
JunglerIndonesia Blitz 
MiddleIndonesia JangLe 
Side LaneIndonesia Age 
SupportIndonesia Porrabox 
Substitutes
Side LaneIndonesia Teemola 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GGWP.ID
Side LaneIndonesia Aldi 
JunglerIndonesia Uugajah 
MiddleIndonesia CL 
Side LaneIndonesia QopzY 
SupportIndonesia BaZTeS 
Staff
CIndonesia Doyok 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dunia Games
Side LaneIndonesia Ayep 
JunglerIndonesia Backdoor 
MiddleIndonesia Ran23 
Side LaneIndonesia Abud 
SupportIndonesia Kurus 
Substitutes
Side LaneIndonesia Lilla 
Support
DNP
Indonesia Liana 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Headhunters
Side LaneIndonesia Hachiman 
JunglerIndonesia Vilvester 
JunglerIndonesia Ragdoll 
MiddleIndonesia Secret 
Side LaneIndonesia Northern 
Substitutes
Side LaneIndonesia Efai 
SupportIndonesia Flows 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Hanon renamed to Northern.
2 Fall renamed to JangLe.

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

AOV Star League Season 2
1. GGWP.ID11-122-5+1733p
2. EVOS Esports10-220-5+1530p
3. Saudara e-Sports8-417-8+924p
4. Dunia Games5-712-16-415p
5. Rex Regum Qeon5-711-17-615p
6. Bigetron Esports3-910-19-99p
7. Headhunters0-122-24-220p


Show AggregateShow Individual
2-1
Oct 25
1-2
Jan 15
1-2
Jan 17
2-0
Sep 16
1-2
Dec 20
0-2
Jan 22
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-4
1-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Jan 08
0-2
Jan 24
1-2
Jan 29
2-1
Oct 04
0-2
Sep 16
0-2
Jan 31
3-2
2-0, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-0
Sep 27
2-0
Oct 18
2-0
Jan 31
2-0
Jan 08
2-0
Jan 17
2-0
Dec 18
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-0
Oct 18
2-0
Sep 20
2-0
Oct 11
2-0
Jan 10
2-0
Jan 22
2-0
Dec 20
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jan 24
0-2
Dec 18
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Sep 27
1-2
Jan 31
0-2
Oct 18
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-1
Oct 11
0-2
Jan 10
0-2
Oct 04
1-2
Oct 25
2-0
Sep 20
0-2
Jan 29
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Sep 20
1-2
Oct 11
2-0
Sep 16
0-2
Oct 04
2-0
Jan 15
2-0
Sep 27
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches


Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Saudara e-Sports
2
February 16, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Marja Ryoma Sephera Elsu Ormarr
Superman Violet Ilumia Riktor Baldum
10:35
Omen Ryoma Liliana The Joker Arum
Xeniel Quillen Tulen Tel'Annas Baldum
22:42
Dunia Games
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
EVOS Esports
2
February 16, 2019 - 13:00 WIB
Ryoma Murad Liliana Superman Sephera
Omen Nakroth Kahlii Elsu Y'bneth
14:20
Omen Quillen Aleister Yorn Riktor
Tel'Annas Wonder Woman Sephera Baldum TeeMee
13:10
Saudara e-Sports
0
Finals (Bo5)
GGWP.ID
1
February 16, 2019 - 16:40 WIB
Omen Zephys Jinnar Tel'Annas TeeMee
Arduin Quillen Liliana Yorn Sephera
9:47
Airi Kriknak Liliana Arduin Y'bneth
Xeniel Quillen Jinnar Tel'Annas TeeMee
18:28
Roxie Violet Liliana Superman Y'bneth
Omen Zill Ryoma Elsu Baldum
13:43
Riktor Rourke Tulen Airi Xeniel
Omen Quillen Ilumia Ryoma Sephera
9:08
EVOS Esports
3


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia42 / 43 (98%)Abud, Age, Aldi, Ayep, BaZTeS, Backdoor, Binx, Blitz (Indonesian player), CL, Carraway, Catee, Dominic, DyZ, Easy, Efai, Flows, Hachiman, Hanss, IKamil1, JangLe, Kurus, Liana, Lilla, Mars, Mystyk, MythR, NasiUduk, Northern, POKKA, Phoenix, Porrabox, QopzY, Ragdoll, Ran23, RoboX, Secret, Teemola, Uugajah, Vahnzz, Vilvester, Wiraww, Wyvorz
2Vietnam Vietnam1 / 43 (2%)Minky

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Indonesia Indonesia
Stream

References[edit]