Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2020

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2020
League Information
Series:
Arena of Glory Series B AOG B
Organizer:
Original Name:
Đấu Trường Danh Vọng Series B mùa Đông 2020
Type:
Offline
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Venue:
Liên Quân Studio
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
80,000,000 ₫ VND
(≃ $3,452 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 24th - November 22nd, 2020
    • Top 3 teams from each Qualifier participates
    • Double Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
      • Winning 2-0 grants 3 points
      • Drawing 1-1 grants 1 point
      • Losing 0-2 grants 0 points
    • Top 2 will advance to the Promotion Playoffs, facing the bottom 2 teams from Arena of Glory Winter 2020
  • Promotion Playoffs - November 28th - 29th

Prize Pool[edit]

₫80,000,000VND (~$ 3,451.47 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below
Top 2 teams will be promoted to Arena of Glory Spring 2021

Participants[edit]

Promotion Playoff Stage Teams[edit]

HEAVY
Side LaneVietnam KA 
JunglerVietnam Jayce 
MiddleVietnam Lak 
Side LaneVietnam Loke 
SupportVietnam Chobits 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerVietnam Turtle 
Side LaneVietnam Kiral 
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Ness 
Main RosterSubstitutes
X132 Esports1
Side LaneVietnam Binz 
JunglerVietnam Sixty 
MiddleVietnam Wicked 
Side LaneVietnam Triết 
SupportVietnam Kettori 
Substitutes
SVietnam MX 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 EVOS Esports VN disbanded, and the team renamed to X132 Esports for the Promotion Playoffs.

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Amico Esports
Side LaneVietnam TuGa 
JunglerVietnam RynCool 
MiddleVietnam NN 
Side LaneVietnam Oc 
SupportVietnam Shinn 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam LynLyn 
S Negar 
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Politico 
CPhilippines Abaxial 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Red Snake Team
Side LaneVietnam ChunCT 
JunglerVietnam HoangggQ38 
MiddleVietnam DuyKhoai 
Side LaneVietnam ThanhHaii 
SupportVietnam Xanh 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam YH 
SVietnam Gin 
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Mora 
CPhilippines Maestro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rolypoly
Side LaneVietnam Jun 
JunglerVietnam Taun 
MiddleVietnam Gyra 
Side LaneVietnam Ech 
SupportVietnam ToSohii 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam Devil 
SVietnam Shaun 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea March 
CSouth Korea MP 
Main RosterSubstitutes
B2F Gaming
Side LaneVietnam Tarlon 
JunglerVietnam Kubo 
MiddleVietnam Rina 
Side LaneVietnam Tuấn PT 
SupportVietnam Garrix 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam Potty 
SVietnam DHA 
SVietnam Sun 
SVietnam Medusa 
SVietnam Cyrus 
SVietnam Martin 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Febby 
CSouth Korea Heen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Funny Gaming TV
Side LaneVietnam QTam 
JunglerVietnam BayGay 
MiddleVietnam QuyHiHi 
Side LaneVietnam Nam2K 
SupportVietnam HDAQUA 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam NamHi 
SVietnam James2k2 
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Tidus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Zen Lục Esports
Side LaneVietnam The Wolf 
JunglerVietnam Koobiz 
MiddleVietnam MũRơm 
Side LaneVietnam TuHa 
SupportVietnam H.Phúc 
SubstitutesStaff
SVietnam WinG 
SVietnam Kary 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea SunBhie 
CSouth Korea DuBu 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Arena of Glory Series B Winter 2020
1. Amico Esports7-3-017-3+1424p
2. B2F Gaming7-2-116-4+1223p
3. Funny Gaming TV5-4-114-6+819p
4. Rolypoly3-2-58-12-411p
5. Zen Lục Esport1-2-74-16-125p
6. Red Snake Team0-1-91-19-181p
Show AggregateShow Individual
1-1
Nov 23
2-0
Oct 27
1-1
Nov 17
2-0
Oct 26
2-0
Nov 24
3-1
1-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Nov 03
2-0
Nov 24
2-0
Oct 26
2-0
Nov 16
2-0
Nov 17
1-3
0-2, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
2-0, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Nov 16
0-2
Nov 09
0-2
Nov 03
0-2
Nov 02
0-2
Oct 26
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-1
Nov 02
1-1
Nov 10
2-0
Nov 23
1-1
Nov 09
2-0
Oct 27
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
1-1, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Nov 10
0-2
Oct 27
2-0
Nov 17
0-2
Nov 24
1-1
Nov 23
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-3
0-2, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0
0-2
Nov 09
0-2
Nov 02
1-1
Nov 10
0-2
Nov 16
0-2
Nov 03
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-1
1-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches


Promotion Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-finals
Heavy
3
December 8, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
Mina Sinestrea Krixi Violet Wonder Woman
Omen Kil'Groth Dirak Hayate Riktor
15:59
Omen Kriknak Lorion Capheny TeeMee
Qi Zephys Krixi Yorn Zip
13:22
Florentino Lindis Ignis Elsu Ormarr
Yena Sinestrea Liliana Violet Baldum
24:38
Amily Quillen Raz Celica Baldum
Superman Fennik Lorion Capheny Wonder Woman
21:49
Not played
MVPs: MartinLakTurtleKA
B2F Gaming
1
X132 Esports
3
December 8, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Amico Esports
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Heavy
3
December 9, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
X132 Esports
2
Lower Bracket Semi-finals
B2F Gaming
3
December 8, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Amico Esports
2
Lower Bracket Finals
X132 Esports
2
December 9, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
B2F Gaming
3
Grand Finals
Heavy
3
December 9, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
B2F Gaming
0