Arena of Valor International Championship 2018 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 30th - December 01st, 2018 - in Thailand Bangkok Garena Esports Studio
    • Eight teams from Knockout Stage join four teams with direct entry from South Korea South Korea, Thailand Thailand, Taiwan Taiwan, Vietnam Vietnam
    • All twelve teams are divided into four groups where they play in a Round Robin format.
    • Top two teams in each group advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams in each group is eliminated
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Tiebreakers
    • Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    • Time rating

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1 Team Flash2-04-1+3
2 Toyota Diamond Cobra1-13-2+1
3 Nova Esports0-20-4-4
Group A Matches
November 30, 2018
TDC 2
November 30, 2018 - 21:00 ICT
Omen Lindis Tulen Maloch Mina
Lu Bu Ryoma Kahlii Valhein Y'bneth
17:49
Richter Lindis Liliana Tel'Annas Y'bneth
Marja Nakroth Tulen Ignis Mina
10:30
0 NVE
December 01, 2018
NVE 0
December 01, 2018 - 14:15 ICT
Maloch Zephys Aleister Valhein Cresht
Xeniel Kriknak Raz Tel'Annas Y'bneth
10:55
Roxie Lindis Aleister Zuka Y'bneth
Omen Kriknak Kahlii Elsu Cresht
12:02
2 FL
December 02, 2018
FL 2
December 02, 2018 - 15:20 ICT
Cresht Zanis Liliana Lindis Y'bneth
Superman Kriknak Raz Tel'Annas Mina
13:39
Superman Kriknak Raz Tel'Annas Annette
Lu Bu Lindis Aleister Maloch Mina
17:34
Elsu Kriknak Tulen Marja Chaugnar
Max Fennik Raz Maloch Mina
15:55
1 TDC

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Dec 02
2-0
Dec 01
1-2
Dec 02
2-0
Nov 30
0-2
Dec 01
0-2
Nov 30

Group B[edit]

Group B
1 Bazaar Gaming1-12-20
2 OverClockerS1-12-20
3 Oh My God1-12-20
Group A Matches
November 30, 2018
OCS 0
November 30, 2018 - 19:30 ICT
Maloch Zephys Kahlii Richter Annette
Valhein Lindis Raz Lu Bu Y'bneth
15:41
Ryoma Violet Liliana Zephys Mina
Xeniel Lindis Raz Batman Cresht
12:12
2 BZ
December 01, 2018
OMG 0
December 01, 2018 - 18:10 ICT
Maloch Kriknak Liliana Valhein Mina
Marja Lindis Raz Wonder Woman Chaugnar
12:56
Richter Violet Raz Superman Lumburr
Valhein Lindis Aleister Roxie Toro
19:23
2 OCS
December 02, 2018
BZ 0
December 02, 2018 - 17:15 ICT
Marja Kriknak Raz Richter Thane
Maloch Zephys Ignis Tel'Annas Cresht
17:16
Zephys Lindis Liliana Maloch Mina
Richter Wonder Woman Raz Tel'Annas Chaugnar
16:12
2 OMG

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Dec 02
2-0
Nov 30
2-0
Dec 02
0-2
Dec 01
0-2
Nov 30
2-0
Dec 01

Group C[edit]

Group C
1 ahq e-Sports Club2-04-0+4
2 Flash Wolves1-12-20
3 Swing Phantom0-20-4-4
Group C Matches
November 30, 2018
SP 0
November 30, 2018 - 16:15 ICT
Xeniel Lindis Liliana Wonder Woman Y'bneth
Valhein Fennik Raz Marja Cresht
14:28
Richter Violet Aleister Wonder Woman Chaugnar
Omen Batman Raz Maloch Cresht
15:22
2 ahq
December 01, 2018
ahq 2
December 01, 2018 - 17:15 ICT
Maloch Batman Liliana Valhein Alice
Omen Nakroth Raz Wisp Y'bneth
13:48
Xeniel Violet Liliana Richter Peura
Omen Zephys Raz Marja Y'bneth
20:26
0 FW
December 02, 2018
FW 2
SP
December 02, 2018 - 14:15 ICT
Superman Zanis Liliana Valhein Peura
Maloch Violet Natalya Y'bneth TeeMee
13:55
Wisp Zanis Tulen Superman Y'bneth
Valhein Wonder Woman Liliana Maloch Cresht
14:53
0 SP

Group C Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Dec 01
2-0
Nov 30
0-2
Dec 01
2-0
Dec 02
0-2
Nov 30
0-2
Dec 02

Group D[edit]

Group D
1 J Team2-04-1+3
2 ALPHA Red1-13-2+1
3 Allegiance0-20-4-4
Group A Matches
November 30, 2018
ALG 0
November 30, 2018 - 18:30 ICT
Marja Zephys Liliana Valhein Annette
Lu Bu Violet Raz Maloch Y'bneth
9:57
Omen Zephys Liliana Maloch Y'bneth
Superman Violet Raz Valhein Mina
11:14
2 JT
December 01, 2018
JT 2
December 01, 2018 - 15:20 ICT
Superman Lindis Liliana Cresht Y'bneth
Elsu Kriknak The Flash Maloch Annette
14:37
Lu Bu Lindis Liliana Arduin Y'bneth
Maloch Kriknak The Flash Valhein Annette
14:45
Lu Bu Violet Ignis Marja Y'bneth
Richter Zill Liliana Lindis Annette
17:00
1 APR
December 02, 2018
APR 2
December 02, 2018 - 18:45 ICT
Superman Kriknak Natalya Valhein Mina
Arduin Lindis Aleister Marja Y'bneth
11:28
Richter Lindis Raz Valhein Annette
Marja Violet Ignis Maloch Peura
17:23
0 ALG

Group D Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Dec 01
2-0
Nov 30
1-2
Dec 01
2-0
Dec 02
0-2
Nov 30
0-2
Dec 02