Arena of Valor International Championship 2018 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs - December 08th - December 16th, 2018 - in Thailand Bangkok (Quarterfinals) Garena Esports Studio (Semifinals, Finals) Bitec Bangna
    • Single-Elimination Bracket (Quarter Finals)
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Finals) are played in a Bo5
    • Grand Finals is Bo7

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Team Flash
3
December 09, 2018 - 16:00 ICT
Valhein Fennik Liliana Xeniel Annette
Arduin Lindis Raz Superman Mina
23:54
Omen Zill Raz Valhein Cresht
Maloch Slimz Tulen Riktor Peura
25:38
Maloch Lindis Ignis Superman Annette
Marja Elsu Diao Chan Lu Bu Y'bneth
24:10
Valhein Violet Raz Xeniel Alice
Riktor Maloch Tulen Tel'Annas Cresht
11:27
Flash Wolves
1
ahq e-Sports Club
3
December 08, 2018 - 14:00 ICT
Riktor Rourke Lauriel Maloch Annette
Marja Zephys Raz Valhein Peura
15:57
Maloch Violet Liliana Riktor Chaugnar
Lu Bu Lindis Aleister Valhein Alice
22:10
Maloch Violet Liliana Kil'Groth Peura
Lu Bu Lindis Raz Tel'Annas Alice
29:27
Lu Bu Rourke Ignis Superman Alice
Y'bneth Slimz Raz Elsu Annette
11:04
Roxie Batman Kahlii Valhein Alice
Omen Zephys Ignis Tel'Annas Chaugnar
12:01
OverClockerS
2
Bazaar Gaming
0
December 09, 2018 - 14:00 ICT
Riktor Slimz Tulen Xeniel Alice
Lu Bu Violet Raz Y'bneth Annette
14:21
Zephys Kriknak Aleister Maloch Xeniel
Riktor Zill Raz Tel'Annas Y'bneth
17:54
Valhein Ryoma Zill Elsu Chaugnar
Riktor Moren Ignis Arduin Grakk
11:55
ALPHA Red
3
J Team
3
December 08, 2018 - 17:00 ICT
Xeniel Zephys Raz Valhein Alice
Maloch Violet Natalya Superman Y'bneth
18:24
Yorn Kriknak Ignis Lu Bu Annette
Maloch Lindis The Flash Riktor Alice
27:36
Superman Violet Raz Valhein Y'bneth
Omen Rourke Liliana Maloch Annette
14:39
Lu Bu Violet Raz Marja Alice
Maloch Lindis Natalya Superman Mina
13:50
Toyota Diamond Cobra
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
Team Flash
3
December 15, 2018 - 12:00 ICT
Superman Violet Tulen Maloch Alice
Xeniel Rourke Raz Riktor Annette
26:09
Tel'Annas Zill Ignis Omen Annette
Roxie Lindis Lauriel Elsu Cresht
10:34
Lu Bu Lindis Kahlii Valhein Annette
Marja Violet Liliana Riktor Alice
12:12
Lu Bu Lindis Raz Maloch Alice
Valhein Batman Liliana Marja Annette
39:29
ahq e-Sports Club
1
ALPHA Red
2
December 15, 2018 - 15:50 ICT
Maloch Kriknak Liliana Valhein Y'bneth
Omen Rourke Raz Marja Alice
18:46
Lu Bu Lindis Natalya Marja Y'bneth
Omen Zill Raz Elsu Alice
18:30
Cresht Violet Natalya Valhein Grakk
Omen Lindis Raz Elsu Mina
19:01
Maloch Moren Raz Xeniel Annette
Valhein Violet Liliana Marja Y'bneth
14:37
Omen Moren Raz Maloch Y'bneth
Riktor Zephys Liliana Valhein Alice
11:42
J Team
3
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo5)
Team Flash
3
December 15, 2018 - 18:50 ICT
Valhein Lindis Liliana Omen Cresht
Lu Bu Violet Ignis Marja Annette
21:46
Omen Lindis Liliana Lu Bu Cresht
Superman Zanis The Flash Marja Alice
19:41
Elsu Zill Kahlii Superman Annette
Omen Nakroth Ignis Marja Mina
20:29
J Team
0

 

 

Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo5)
ahq e-Sports Club
3
December 15, 2018 - 21:20 ICT
Lu Bu Lindis Aleister Superman Cresht
Maloch Zill Elsu Marja Alice
17:54
Omen Batman Liliana Valhein Alice
Riktor Zill Raz Elsu Y'bneth
20:24
Omen Zanis Kahlii Valhein Annette
Superman Moren Raz Maloch Peura
20:26
Cresht Lindis Raz Arduin Annette
Superman Zill The Joker Omen Alice
13:55
ALPHA Red
1
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo5)
J Team
3
December 16, 2018 - 14:00 ICT
Kil'Groth Violet Raz Marja Mina
Omen Lindis Kahlii Xeniel Annette
12:32
Xeniel Zephys Raz Tel'Annas Y'bneth
Valhein Zanis Liliana Maloch Annette
16:48
Kil'Groth Violet Raz Maloch Y'bneth
Omen Lindis Liliana Marja Mina
16:10
ahq e-Sports Club
0
Finals (Bo7)
Team Flash
0
December 16, 2018 - 16:40 ICT
Elsu Kriknak Tulen Superman Alice
Omen Zill Raz Cresht Y'bneth
19:25
Omen Zill Liliana Elsu Annette
Lu Bu Zephys The Flash Lindis Y'bneth
19:04
Lu Bu Violet Raz Marja Alice
Omen Lindis Liliana Elsu Mina
11:55
Xeniel Violet Liliana Omen Annette
Lu Bu Slimz Ignis Maloch Mina
12:19
J Team
4