Arena of Valor International Championship 2018 Thailand Qualifier

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]Arena of Valor International Championship 2018 Thailand Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Arena of Valor International Championship AIC
Organizer:
Garena Thailand
Server:
Thailand
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Venue:
Garena Esports Studio
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-10-27
End Date:
2018-10-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Upper Bracket Finals, Lower Bracket Finals and Finals are played in a Bo3
  • All other matches are played in a Bo3
  • Top two teams qualifies for AIC 2018

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ALPHA Red
Side LaneThailand TAOZ 
JunglerThailand FirstOne 
MiddleThailand Nt 
Side LaneThailand shadow 
SupportThailand KSSA 
CThailand TNK 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 
SudLor by Mana
Side LaneThailand Asta 
JunglerThailand HOTBLOOD 
MiddleThailand jc 
Side LaneThailand Bird 
SupportThailand Siddo 
Side Lane TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1 Bo3
ALPHA Red
2
October 27, 2018 - 16:50 ICT
Roxie Nakroth Liliana Valhein Mina
Kil'Groth Violet Ignis Y'bneth Chaugnar
13:12
Xeniel Lindis Ignis Marja Mina
Roxie Nakroth Kahlii Valhein Cresht
10:21
SudLor by Mana
0
RRQ Black Forest
2
Soul of Soy
1
IT.City Bacon
2
October 27, 2018 - 15:20 ICT
Marja Nakroth Ignis Tel'Annas Grakk
Roxie Wisp Liliana Valhein Annette
20:44
Skud Slimz Ignis Maloch Grakk
Marja Lindis Liliana Xeniel Cresht
10:37
Buriram Arctic Wolf
0
EVOS Debut
0
October 27, 2018 - 15:00 ICT
Roxie Zill Kahlii Wonder Woman Cresht
Ryoma Zephys Raz Elsu Y'bneth
12:26
Max Slimz Liliana Riktor Cresht
Amily Kriknak Raz Elsu Chaugnar
17:07
Toyota Diamond Cobra
2
Upper Bracket R2 Bo3
ALPHA Red
1
October 27, 2018 - 19:30 ICT
Amily Lindis Raz Marja Y'bneth
Riktor Violet Natalya Valhein Chaugnar
13:18
Valhein Nakroth Ignis Roxie Mina
Superman Violet Raz Marja Chaugnar
19:32
Roxie Slimz Natalya Valhein Mina
Marja Violet Ignis Maloch Annette
13:21
RRQ Black Forest
2
IT.City Bacon
0
October 27, 2018 - 18:00 ICT
Skud Kriknak Liliana Valhein Peura
Superman Lindis Raz Maloch Y'bneth
12:31
Lu Bu Lindis Liliana Valhein Arum
Superman Nakroth Raz Tel'Annas Y'bneth
13:02
Toyota Diamond Cobra
2
Upper Bracket Finals Bo5
RRQ Black Forest
0
October 28, 2018 - 12:00 ICT
Kil'Groth Violet Raz Marja Arum
Roxie Lindis Liliana Valhein Y'bneth
19:49
Superman Lindis Natalya Marja Mina
Amily Nakroth Raz Tel'Annas Y'bneth
23:04
Marja Violet Raz Riktor Mina
Superman Kriknak Ignis Yorn Chaugnar
12:00
Toyota Diamond Cobra
3
Lower Bracket R1 Bo3
SudLor by Mana
1
October 27, 2018 - 17:30 ICT
Roxie Lindis Natalya Cresht Arum
Riktor Moren Liliana Marja Annette
11:27
Roxie Zephys Ignis Valhein Annette
Kil'Groth Lindis The Flash Marja Peura
15:09
Roxie Kriknak Liliana Valhein Arum
Lindis Zill Raz Y'bneth Mina
14:43
Soul of Soy
2
Buriram Arctic Wolf
2
October 27, 2018 - 16:00 ICT
Amily Violet Ignis Marja Y'bneth
Omen Kriknak Liliana Riktor Cresht
19:43
Tel'Annas Kriknak Liliana Superman Mina
Xeniel Nakroth Natalya Elsu Grakk
15:32
Y'bneth Wisp Liliana Amily Annette
Roxie Slimz Raz Riktor Mina
17:06
EVOS Debut
1
Lower Bracket R2 Bo3
IT.City Bacon
0
October 28, 2018 - 11:00 ICT
Cresht Slimz Raz Xeniel Grakk
Lu Bu Lindis Liliana Y'bneth Annette
15:05
Skud Nakroth Raz Violet Mina
Marja Kriknak Liliana Lindis Annette
11:41
Soul of Soy
2
ALPHA Red
2
October 28, 2018 - 10:00 ICT
Amily Lindis Liliana Marja Peura
Y'bneth Violet Raz Riktor Annette
12:58
Xeniel Kriknak Liliana Valhein Mina
Riktor Violet Raz Marja Lumburr
16:21
Buriram Arctic Wolf
0
Lower Bracket R3 Bo3
Soul of Soy
0
October 28, 2018 - 12:30 ICT
Riktor Violet Tulen Y'bneth TeeMee
Amily Batman Liliana Marja Annette
24:51
Valhein Slimz Ignis Marja Mina
Arduin Kriknak Raz Lindis Y'bneth
14:48
ALPHA Red
2
Lower Bracket Finals Bo5
RRQ Black Forest
2
October 28, 2018 - 16:50 ICT
Roxie Fennik Ignis Max Annette
Xeniel Violet Krixi Elsu Y'bneth
15:51
Ryoma Lindis Liliana Y'bneth Annette
Marja Slimz Raz Maloch Mina
16:12
Superman Kriknak Liliana Valhein Annette
Omen Lindis Raz Marja Peura
13:40
Superman Violet Raz Wonder Woman Annette
Roxie Kriknak Liliana Marja Mina
19:49
Superman Violet Raz Maloch Mina
Omen Kriknak Liliana Marja Annette
19:39
ALPHA Red
3
Finals Bo5
Toyota Diamond Cobra
2
October 28, 2018 - 19:30 ICT
Riktor Zephys Liliana Valhein Annette
Amily Fennik Aleister Elsu Y'bneth
14:21
Maloch Nakroth Liliana Elsu Cresht
Amily Fennik Aleister Riktor Y'bneth
15:47
Ryoma Kriknak Raz Valhein Y'bneth
Maloch Lindis Raz Marja Peura
14:37
Lu Bu Lindis Natalya Superman Mina
Omen Kriknak Liliana Maloch Alice
12:10
Maloch Nakroth Raz Riktor Thane
Amily Kriknak Liliana Lindis Y'bneth
14:05
ALPHA Red
3

References[edit]