Arena of Valor International Championship 2020 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 19th - November 29th
    • All twelve teams are divided into two groups of 6 teams (with a maximum of 2 teams from AOG, RPL or GCS can be drawn in the same group).
    • Single Round-Robin format, all matches are played in a Bo3 with Global Ban-Pick Rules
      • Each Game win grants 1 point
      • Top 4 teams in each group advance to the Playoffs
      • Bottom 2 team in each group are eliminated

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Hong Kong Attitude5-010-0+1010p
2. All Combo3-26-5+16p
3. Buriram United Esports3-26-5+16p
4. BOX Gaming2-36-7-16p
5. Bacon Time2-35-6-15p
6. DG Esports0-50-10-100p

Group A Crosstable[edit]

1-2
Nov 28
1-2
Nov 20
2-1
Nov 28
0-2
Nov 26
2-0
Nov 22
2-1
Nov 28
2-0
Nov 28
0-2
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 26
2-1
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 28
2-0
Nov 26
0-2
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 20
1-2
Nov 28
2-0
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 26
0-2
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 26
2-0
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 28
0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Nov 26
0-2
Nov 20
0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Nov 28

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Flash4-19-5+49p
2. Saigon Phantom3-28-4+48p
3. MAD Team3-27-5+27p
4. Talon Esports3-26-5+16p
5. Flash Wolves2-36-7-16p
6. Team Timing0-50-10-100p

Group B Crosstable[edit]

2-0
Nov 27
2-0
Nov 29
2-0
Nov 19
1-2
Nov 20
1-2
Nov 21
0-2
Nov 27
0-2
Nov 27
0-2
Nov 21
0-2
Nov 29
0-2
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 29
2-0
Nov 27
0-2
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 19
2-1
Nov 29
0-2
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 21
2-1
Nov 29
1-2
Nov 27
2-1
Nov 20
2-0
Nov 29
0-2
Nov 19
1-2
Nov 29
1-2
Nov 27
2-1
Nov 21
2-0
Nov 19
1-2
Nov 29
2-1
Nov 27
2-1
Nov 27

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1
November 19, 2020
FL 2
TT
November 19, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Xeniel Keera Zata Elsu Riktor
Lu Bu Nakroth Ryoma Hayate Wonder Woman
13:44
Florentino Nakroth Raz Hayate Sephera
Qi Paine Ignis Elsu Zip
15:24
MVPs: ADCDaim
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 TT
TLN 2
November 19, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Omen Kriknak Krixi Violet Riktor
Lu Bu Eland'orr Raz Xeniel Rouie
26:08
Florentino Fennik Zata Ryoma Thane
Superman Slimz Lorion Wonder Woman Maloch
17:03
MVPs: IpodProErez
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 FW
SGP 2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Superman Lu Bu Krixi Capheny Thane
Batman Paine Ignis Tel'Annas Zip
16:12
Max D'Arcy Diao Chan Violet Ormarr
Maloch Eland'orr Lorion Yena Annette
18:49
MVPs: BânggRed
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 MAD
Day 2[edit]
Day 2
November 20, 2020
AC 0
November 20, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
Superman Keera Zata Capheny Zip
Omen Eland'orr Raz Elsu TeeMee
15:50
Lu Bu Kriknak Ignis The Joker Thane
Roxie Ryoma Lorion Hayate Maloch
15:49
MVPs: MoowanMoowan
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 BAC
DG 0
November 20, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Errol Ryoma Dirak Hayate Zip
Florentino Kriknak Wonder Woman Capheny Aleister
13:29
Omen Nakroth Ignis Fennik TeeMee
Mina Ryoma Zata Elsu Riktor
13:11
MVPs: NuNuBlueNoPing
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 BRUTD
BAC 0
November 20, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Omen Kil'Groth Raz Tel'Annas TeeMee
Mina Wonder Woman Diao Chan Capheny Zip
16:00
Lu Bu Keera Lorion Capheny Wonder Woman
Omen Ryoma Raz Hayate Annette
16:24
MVPs: OutcastTheMan
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 HKA
BRUTD 2
November 20, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Lu Bu Keera Krixi Capheny Wonder Woman
Roxie Eland'orr Raz Hayate Ormarr
14:33
Florentino Eland'orr Raz Elsu TeeMee
Yena Ryoma Diao Chan Tel'Annas Krizzix
21:06
Omen Sinestrea Zata Tel'Annas Xeniel
Mina Fennik Ignis Yorn Zip
21:15
MVPs: FirstOneAraNuNu
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1 BOX
Day 3[edit]
Day 3
November 21, 2020
MAD 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
Superman Fennik Krixi Violet Zip
Lu Bu Wonder Woman Liliana Tel'Annas TeeMee
17:10
Lu Bu Sinestrea Raz Ryoma Krizzix
Omen Murad Diao Chan Violet Ormarr
12:20
MVPs: FantaYuzon
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 TLN
FW 2
November 20, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Kil'Groth Rourke Raz Yorn Zip
Superman Lu Bu Krixi Capheny Thane
18:46
Roxie Ryoma Ignis The Joker Rouie
Omen Kriknak Diao Chan Violet Ormarr
20:33
Sinestrea Keera Lorion Capheny Baldum
Max Eland'orr Ignis Hayate TeeMee
18:57
MVPs: BânggSoarSoar
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1 SGP
TT 0
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Florentino Paine Lauriel Airi Riktor
Yena Eland'orr Raz Ryoma Krizzix
11:01
Yena Kriknak Ignis Hayate TeeMee
Superman Sinestrea Krixi Violet Zip
12:47
MVPs: 03.2203.22
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 MAD
FL 2
November 21, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Roxie Keera Raz The Joker Maloch
Lu Bu Nakroth Krixi Elsu Thane
20:39
Yena Kriknak Zata Riktor Valhein
Arthur Ryoma Diao Chan Hayate Ormarr
26:03
Florentino Eland'orr Lorion Capheny Wonder Woman
Omen Fennik Dirak Violet Zip
12:30
MVPs: BânggADCProE
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
1 SGP
Day 4[edit]
Day 4
November 22, 2020
BOX 2
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
Superman Ryoma Liliana Violet Krizzix
Florentino Kriknak Krixi Hayate Xeniel
9:32
Riktor Eland'orr Raz Tel'Annas TeeMee
Yena Keera Ignis Laville Krizzix
9:36
MVPs: AkashiAkashi
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 DG
AC 0
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Maloch Ryoma Aleister Eland'orr Rouie
Riktor Butterfly Raz Violet Superman
18:51
Superman Keera Kahlii The Joker Cresht
Y'bneth Tulen Elsu Hayate Gildur
15:45
MVPs: XiaoLinXiaoLin
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 HKA
DG 0
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Riktor Butterfly Ilumia Elsu Gildur
Lu Bu Moren Zata Hayate TeeMee
13:42
Omen Lindis Dirak Superman Wonder Woman
Riktor Kriknak Krixi Fennik Zip
23:46
MVPs: TAOXMoowan
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 BAC
BRUTD 0
November 22, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Lu Bu Keera Ryoma Yorn Aleister
Omen Paine Lorion Capheny Zip
16:41
Ryoma Kriknak Zata Capheny Krizzix
Lu Bu Zill Raz Hayate Xeniel
16:12
MVPs: OutcastTheMan
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 HKA
Day 5[edit]
Day 5
November 26, 2020
AC 2
DG
November 26, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Superman Ryoma Zata Hayate Thane
Florentino Wonder Woman The Flash Capheny Alice
12:35
Lu Bu Paine Maloch The Joker Rouie
Errol Eland'orr Veres Hayate Peura
15:16
MVPs: CGodStarshock
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 DG
BAC 0
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Riktor Paine Krixi Capheny Annette
Lu Bu Sinestrea Lorion Elsu Zip
13:05
Superman Kriknak Zata Eland'orr Rouie
Xeniel Lindis Dirak Ryoma TeeMee
21:35
MVPs: DifoxnNuNu
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2 BRUTD
HKA 2
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Lu Bu Zill Aleister Hayate Xeniel
Riktor Keera Raz Violet Sephera
13:11
Omen Eland'orr Zata Capheny Alice
Roxie Ryoma Liliana Hayate Krizzix
23:51
MVPs: OutcastAbao
Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
0 BOX
Day 6[edit]
Day 6
November 27, 2020
SGP 2
November 27, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
Lu Bu Ryoma Krixi Hayate Xeniel
Kil'Groth Paine Ignis Elsu Riktor
13:18
Omen Eland'orr Lorion Capheny Thane
Florentino Keera Maloch Hayate Rouie
15:12
MVPs: BânggRed
0 TT
FL 2
FW
November 27, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Lu Bu Fennik Lorion Riktor Valhein
Omen Tulen Elsu Annette Baldum
11:07
Florentino Wonder Woman Zata Hayate Yena
Lu Bu Ryoma Aleister Violet Zip
13:02
Zuka Keera Maloch Capheny Raz
Superman Eland'orr Dirak Tel'Annas TeeMee
25:01
MVPs: GấuGaDuoADC
1 FW
TT 0
November 27, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
Omen Keera Liliana Hayate TeeMee
Mina Lu Bu Raz Eland'orr Riktor
18:47
Florentino Paine Maloch Elsu Rouie
Omen Keera Krixi Laville Thane
9:57
2 TLN
FL 2
November 27, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Omen Nakroth Wonder Woman Hayate Ignis
Lu Bu Paine Krixi Capheny Krizzix
22:41
Riktor Zill Yena The Joker Valhein
Arthur Sinestrea Raz Ryoma Annette
16:24
Lu Bu Fennik Lorion Superman Volkath
Y'bneth Violet Aleister Hayate Zip
20:05
MVPs: XB03.22Daim
1 MAD
Day 7[edit]
Day 7
November 28, 2020
AC 2
November 28, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
0 BRUTD
BOX 2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
1 BAC
HKA 2
November 28, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
MVPs: XiaoLinTheMan
0 DG
AC 2
November 28, 2020 - 18:30 ICT
MVP: Ara
1 BOX
Day 8[edit]
Day 8
November 29, 2020
MAD 2
November 29, 2020 - 14:00 ICT
1 FW
TLN 0
November 29, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
2 SGP
FW 2
TT
November 29, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
0 TT
FL 1
November 29, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
2 TLN