Arena of Valor International Championship 2020 - Taiwan Qualifier

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]Arena of Valor International Championship 2020 - TWHKMO Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Arena of Valor International Championship AIC
Organizer:
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Venue:
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2020-10-29
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

The Arena of Valor International Championship 2020 is the fourth world championship under the AIC franchise, organized by Garena and Tencent. About 16 teams will take part for a share of the $500,000 USD prize pool this November and December.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • TWHKMO Qualifier - October 29th - November 1st
    • All non-qualified teams in GCS Summer
    • Matches are played in Bo5, except Loser Final and Grand Final are played in Bo7.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Cantonese Commentators
    • Hong Kong RB (Kwok Man Fai)
    • Hong Kong Missing (Wong Fai Dung)

Prize Pool[edit]

Winner qualified for AIC 2020

Participants[edit]

ONE Team
Side LaneTaiwan Kid 
JunglerTaiwan Hakke 
MiddleTaiwan WaWa 
Side LaneTaiwan YeQu 
SupportTaiwan Kevin 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan LunLun 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan YuXiao 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hong Kong Attitude
Side LaneTaiwan Outcast 
JunglerTaiwan XiaoLin 
MiddleTaiwan EZ 
Side LaneHong Kong TheMan 
SupportTaiwan Abao 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan LuYao 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Ting 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Samsung Taiwan Esports1
Side LaneTaiwan Nnn 
JunglerTaiwan DaDa 
MiddleTaiwan Tian 
Side LaneTaiwan ONE 
SupportTaiwan JieZ 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTaiwan Xiang 
SupportTaiwan Wall-E 
MiddleTaiwan HuaLin 
Side LaneTaiwan Xuan 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan nT 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Most Outstanding Player
Side LaneTaiwan Kawhi 
JunglerTaiwan Jun 
MiddleTaiwan Kai 
Side LaneTaiwan Zen 
SupportTaiwan JB 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan LayMon 
JunglerTaiwan Jie 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Beicun 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-finals
Hong Kong Attitude
3
October 29, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Amily Wonder Woman Krixi Capheny TeeMee
Omen Eland'orr Raz Ryoma Maloch
17:00
Lu Bu Eland'orr Raz The Joker Riktor
Amily Quillen Tulen Laville Arthur
14:56
Omen Nakroth Zata Laville Baldum
Roxie D'Arcy Ignis Hayate Alice
30:25
Florentino Keera Elsu Ryoma Y'bneth
Wonder Woman Wisp Krixi Qi TeeMee
18:18
MVPs: HuaLinAbaoEZTheMan
Samsung Taiwan Esports
1
MOP Team Esports
3
October 29, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Ryoma Zephys Raz Capheny Annette
Lu Bu Wonder Woman Ignis Hayate Ormarr
13:41
Yena Paine Maloch Elsu Baldum
Riktor Ryoma Dirak Slimz Omega
16:25
Omen Zata Hayate Lumburr
Amily Paine Aleister Elsu Thane
14:49
Qi Kriknak Tulen Yorn Xeniel
Florentino Eland'orr Krixi Yena Krizzix
MVP: Kevin
ONE Team
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Hong Kong Attitude
2
MOP Team Esports
3
Lower Bracket Semi-finals
Samsung Taiwan Esports
2
October 30, 2020 - 15:00 CST
ONE Team
3
Lower Bracket Finals
Hong Kong Attitude
4
October 31, 2020 - 13:00 CST
ONE Team
2
Finals
MOP Team Esports
0
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 CST
MVPs: EZTheManEZAbao
Hong Kong Attitude
4