Arena of Valor Premier League - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

  • Tiebreaker: Aggregate Head-2-Head score between teams in question, then the game difference

Group A
1. MAD Team7-5-019-5+1426p
2. Hong Kong Attitude6-5-117-7+1023p
3. Talon Esports5-4-314-10+419p
4. Saigon Phantom4-6-214-10+418p
5. POPS Bacon Time4-5-313-11+217p
6. DG Esports1-2-94-20-165p
7. Project H1-1-103-21-184p
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 27
0-2
Jul 05
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jul 11
1-1
Jul 09
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-0
Jul 03
1-1
Jun 21
0-2
Jul 11
2-0
Jul 09
1-1
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 27
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
3-1
2-0, 1-1
1-3
1-1, 0-2
3-1
2-0, 1-1
2-0
Jul 11
1-1
Jul 05
0-2
Jun 25
1-1
Jun 27
1-1
Jun 21
2-0
Jul 03
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Jun 21
1-1
Jun 27
1-1
Jul 09
1-1
Jul 03
2-0
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 05
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
1-1, 1-1
3-1
2-0, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Jul 03
1-1
Jun 25
0-2
Jul 11
1-1
Jun 19
1-1
Jul 05
0-2
Jun 21
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-3
1-1, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
2-2
1-1, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-0
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 03
0-2
Jul 05
1-1
Jul 11
0-2
Jun 21
2-0
Jun 19
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
2-0, 1-1
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-3
1-1, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jun 25
1-1
Jul 11
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 21
0-2
Jul 05
0-2
Jul 03
1-3
0-2, 1-1
1-3
1-1, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
Group B
1. Buriram United Esports9-2-120-4+1629p
2. Flash Wolves7-1-415-9+622p
3. Bazaar Gaming6-3-315-9+621p
4. Team Flash6-2-414-10+420p
5. FAPtv4-2-610-14-414p
6. ONE Team4-1-79-15-613p
7. Team ELVO0-1-111-23-221p
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-0
Jun 20
0-2
Jul 10
2-0
Jun 28
1-1
Jun 20
0-2
Jul 12
2-0
Jul 08
2-2
2-0, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Jul 04
0-2
Jul 12
1-1
Jun 26
0-2
Jul 08
0-2
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 28
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
1-3
1-1, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-1
Jun 26
0-2
Jun 28
0-2
Jul 08
0-2
Jul 04
0-2
Jun 28
2-0
Jul 04
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jul 12
2-0
Jul 10
2-0
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 28
0-2
Jun 26
2-0
Jul 04
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-1
2-0, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jul 11
2-0
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 20
0-2
Jul 12
2-0
Jul 04
1-1
Jun 26
1-3
0-2, 1-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-1
2-0, 1-1
3-1
1-1, 2-0
2-0
Jun 28
1-1
Jul 04
2-0
Jul 12
2-0
Jul 10
1-1
Jun 26
2-0
Jun 20
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-1
1-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-3
1-1, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jun 24
0-2
Jul 12
0-2
Jun 26
0-2
Jun 20
0-2
Jul 10
0-2
Jul 11
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-3
0-2, 1-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2

Detailed Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

A-Day 1[edit]
A-Day 1
June 19, 2020
DG 0
June 19, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
2 HKA
Project H 0
June 19, 2020 - 13:15 ICT
2 BAC
TLN 2
June 19, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
0 DG
Project H 0
June 19, 2020 - 15:45 ICT
2 SGP
BAC 1
June 19, 2020 - 18:15 ICT
1 MAD
SGP 1
June 19, 2020 - 20:15 ICT
1 TLN
A-Day 2[edit]
A-Day 2
June 21, 2020
BAC 0
June 21, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
2 DG
SGP 1
June 21, 2020 - 13:15 ICT
1 HKA
TLN 0
June 21, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
2 BAC
DG 0
June 21, 2020 - 15:45 ICT
2 MAD
HKA 1
June 21, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
1 TLN
MAD 2
June 21, 2020 - 18:15 ICT
0 Project H
A-Day 3[edit]
A-Day 3
June 25, 2020
HKA 0
June 25, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
2 MAD
DG 0
June 25, 2020 - 18:30 ICT
2 Project H
BAC 1
June 25, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
1 SGP
A-Day 4[edit]
A-Day 4
June 27, 2020
HKA 1
June 27, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
1 BAC
SGP 2
June 27, 2020 - 13:15 ICT
0 DG
MAD 2
June 27, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
0 TLN
Project H 0
June 27, 2020 - 15:45 ICT
2 HKA
MAD 1
June 27, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
1 SGP
TLN 2
June 27, 2020 - 18:15 ICT
0 Project H
A-Day 5[edit]
A-Day 5
July 03, 2020
MAD 1
July 03, 2020 - 13:00 HKT
1 BAC
SGP 2
July 03, 2020 - 16:00 HKT
0 Project H
DG 0
July 03, 2020 - 17:30 HKT
2 TLN
BAC 2
July 03, 2020 - 18:30 HKT
0 Project H
TLN 2
July 03, 2020 - 19:45 HKT
0 SGP
HKA 2
July 03, 2020 - 21:00 HKT
0 DG
A-Day 6[edit]
A-Day 6
July 5, 2020
Project H 0
July 5, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
2 MAD
TLN 0
July 5, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
2 HKA
MAD 2
July 5, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
0 DG
BAC 1
July 5, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
1 TLN
HKA 1
July 5, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
1 SGP
DG 0
July 5, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
2 BAC
A-Day 7[edit]
A-Day 7
July 9, 2020
MAD 1
July 9, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
1 HKA
Project H 1
July 9, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
1 DG
SGP 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
0 BAC
A-Day 8[edit]
A-Day 8
July 11, 2020
Project H 0
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
2 TLN
DG 1
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
1 SGP
TLN 1
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
1 MAD
HKA 2
July 11, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
0 Project H
SGP 0
July 11, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
2 MAD
BAC 0
July 11, 2020 - 21:00 ICT
2 HKA

Group B[edit]

B-Day 1[edit]
B-Day 1
June 20, 2020
ELVO 0
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
2 FW
FL 1
BZ
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
1 BZ
BRUTD 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
0 ELVO
FL 2
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
0 FTV
BZ 2
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 ONE
FTV 0
June 20, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
2 BRUTD
B-Day 2[edit]
B-Day 2
June 24, 2020
FW 2
June 24, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
0 ONE
ELVO 0
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
2 FL
BZ 2
June 24, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
0 FTV
B-Day 3[edit]
B-Day 3
June 26, 2020
BZ 1
June 26, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
1 ELVO
FTV 1
June 26, 2020 - 13:15 ICT
1 FW
BRUTD 1
June 26, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
1 BZ
ELVO 0
June 26, 2020 - 15:45 ICT
2 ONE
FW 0
June 26, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
2 BRUTD
ONE 1
June 26, 2020 - 18:15 ICT
1 FL
B-Day 4[edit]
B-Day 4
June 28, 2020
FW 2
BZ
June 28, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
0 BZ
FTV 2
June 28, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
0 ELVO
ONE 0
June 28, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
2 BRUTD
FL 2
FW
June 28, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
0 FW
ONE 0
June 28, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
2 FTV
BRUTD 2
June 28, 2020 - 19:15 ICT
0 FL
B-Day 5[edit]
B-Day 5
July 4, 2020
FTV 2
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
0 FL
ONE 2
July 4, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
0 ELVO
BRUTD 1
July 4, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
1 FTV
ONE 0
July 4, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
2 BZ
FW 2
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
0 ELVO
BZ 2
July 4, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
0 BRUTD
B-Day 6[edit]
B-Day 6
July 8, 2020
ONE 0
July 8, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
2 FW
FL 2
July 8, 2020 - 18:00 ICT
0 ELVO
FTV 0
July 8, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
2 BZ
B-Day 7[edit]
B-Day 7
July 10, 2020 - July 11, 2020
FW 2
July 10, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
0 FTV
FL 0
July 10, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
2 ONE
ELVO 0
July 10, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
2 BZ
BRUTD 2
July 10, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
0 FW
BZ 0
FL
July 11, 2020 - 10:00 ICT
2 FL
ELVO 0
July 11, 2020 - 11:30 ICT
2 BRUTD
B-Day 8[edit]
B-Day 8
July 12, 2020
BZ 0
FW
July 12, 2020 - 12:00 ICT
2 FW
ELVO 0
July 12, 2020 - 13:30 ICT
2 FTV
BRUTD 2
July 12, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
0 ONE
FW 0
FL
July 12, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
2 FL
FTV 0
July 12, 2020 - 17:30 ICT
2 ONE
FL 0
July 12, 2020 - 18:55 ICT
2 BRUTD