Road to APL 2020 - GCS

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]Road to APL 2020 - GCS
League Information
Series:
Arena of Valor Premier League APL
Organizer:
Tencent Games
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Venue:
SYNTREND Creative Park
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2020-05-22
End Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimintion
  • All matches are Bo5 with Global Ban-Pick.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 2 qualified for Premier League 2020

Participants[edit]

Flash Wolves
Side LaneTaiwan Heroes 
JunglerTaiwan Kato 
MiddleTaiwan GaDuo 
Side LaneTaiwan XiXi 
SupportTaiwan Gua 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan Wayn 
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong RB 
CTaiwan Lantyr 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Team
Side LaneTaiwan Yuzon 
JunglerTaiwan Neil 
MiddleTaiwan Fanta 
Side LaneTaiwan 03.22 
SupportMacau KuKu 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan BV 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Rainer 
CTaiwan nT 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MS Esports
Side LaneTaiwan Peanut 
JunglerTaiwan Soar 
MiddleTaiwan Wei 
Side LaneTaiwan OneOne 
SupportTaiwan Zhe 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTaiwan DaDa 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan MG 
CTaiwan Lun 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Most Outstanding Player
Side LaneTaiwan Kawhi 
JunglerTaiwan Jun 
MiddleTaiwan Kai 
Side LaneTaiwan Zen 
SupportTaiwan JB 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneTaiwan LayMon 
JunglerTaiwan Jie 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan YoYoMan 
CTaiwan White 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Flash Wolves
2
May 22, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Kil'Groth Violet Ignis Marja Ormarr
Maloch Eland'orr Dirak Qi Grakk
18:05
Skud Fennik Tulen Annette Ormarr
Florentino Zephys Raz Laville Alice
20:12
Veres Kriknak Dirak The Joker TeeMee
Lu Bu Nakroth Ignis Elsu Baldum
11:55
Qi Eland'orr Tulen Yena Thane
Omen Violet Paine Veres TeeMee
12:33
Omen Keera Liliana Fennik Chaugnar
Roxie Lindis Jinnar Riktor Alice
15:35
MVPs: JunKatoXiXiJunKai
MOP Team Esports
3
MAD Team
3
May 22, 2020 - 16:30 CST
Amily Kriknak Krixi Valhein Krizzix
Omen Eland'orr Dirak The Joker Y'bneth
13:37
Roxie Fennik Riktor Elsu Thane
Lu Bu Nakroth Raz Hayate Ormarr
15:26
Lu Bu Nakroth Ignis Capheny Ormarr
Roxie Kil'Groth Paine Laville Riktor
24:10
MVPs: KuKuFanta03.22
MS Esports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
MOP Team Esports
0
May 23, 2020 - 13:00 CST
MAD Team
3
Lower Bracket Round 1
Flash Wolves
3
May 23, 2020 - 16:30 CST
MS Esports
0
Lower Bracket Finals
MOP Team Esports
0
May 24, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Maloch Eland'orr Dirak Lu Bu Y'bneth
Chaugnar Violet Raz Riktor Krizzix
21:57
Kil'Groth Laville Marja Kriknak Ormarr
Omen Murad Tulen Elsu Alice
12:03
Florentino Fennik Veres Riktor Sephera
Qi Kriknak Ignis Laville Baldum
13:33
MVPs: GuaXiXiGaDuo
Flash Wolves
3
Qualified
MAD Team
Flash Wolves