Arena of Valor World Cup 2019 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: July 6th - July 14th, 2019
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Global Ban Pick
    • All matches are Bo7

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Thailand Wildcard
4
July 7, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Max Kriknak Liliana Elsu Xeniel
Riktor Lindis Krixi Tel'Annas Baldum
22:44
Omen Quillen Krixi Hayate TeeMee
Yena Nakroth Tulen Zuka Lumburr
14:23
Kil'Groth Murad Raz Tel'Annas Annette
Florentino D'Arcy Liliana The Joker Xeniel
12:22
Marja Rourke Tulen Yorn Baldum
Veres Zill Raz Fennik TeeMee
13:14
Yena Lindis Preyta Veres Ormarr
Marja Quillen Superman Capheny Annette
21:02
Taara Zephys Ignis Fennik Y'bneth
Airi Kriknak Maloch Yorn Sephera
24:40
MVPs: NtRushGetsrchGetsrchHAKNt
Thailand
2
Vietnam
4
July 7, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
Veres Zill Sephera Tel'Annas Annette
Omen Errol Tulen Elsu Lumburr
20:31
Xeniel Zephys Raz Yena Alice
Riktor Lindis Krixi Veres Baldum
25:16
Skud Rourke Ilumia Fennik TeeMee
Florentino Zephys Liliana Marja Xeniel
17:56
Florentino Nakroth Kahlii Valhein Baldum
Roxie Quillen Sephera Fennik Arum
17:17
MVPs: GauEllyProEADC
Chinese Taipei Wildcard
0
Chinese Taipei
4
July 6, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Yena Nakroth Kahlii Valhein Baldum
Marja D'Arcy Elsu Wonder Woman Annette
17:21
Omen Wukong Raz Hayate Annette
Roxie Quillen Ilumia Tulen Baldum
18:39
Skud Kil'Groth Tulen Ryoma Sephera
Florentino Zephys Ignis Valhein Xeniel
10:55
Riktor Airi Liliana Veres TeeMee
Omen Kriknak Kahlii Yena Alice
12:30
MVPs: NeilNeilNeilNeil
North America
0
Vietnam Wildcard
4
July 6, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
Yena D'Arcy Liliana Tel'Annas Annette
Superman Kriknak Tulen Baldum Chaugnar
21:13
Florentino Nakroth Ignis Fennik TeeMee
Amily D'Arcy Elsu Y'bneth Lumburr
11:42
Maloch Lindis Tulen Valhein Sephera
Violet Zephys Raz Ryoma TeeMee
09:55
Veres Wonder Woman Ilumia Marja Alice
Fennik Rourke Sephera Xeniel Annette
26:25
Omen Zill Superman Capheny Baldum
Florentino Nakroth Preyta Roxie Mina
10:13
MVPs: AKASHIAraPS MANPiOPPA
China
1
Semifinals
Vietnam
4
July 13, 2019 - 18:30 ICT
Yena Zill Raz Valhein Baldum
Riktor Kriknak Sephera Veres Y'bneth
16:57
Riktor Nakroth Tulen Tel'Annas Annette
Florentino D'Arcy Krixi The Joker Xeniel
16:19
Florentino Kriknak Ilumia Elsu Y'bneth
Skud Lindis Raz Yena TeeMee
18:10
Veres Wonder Woman Ignis Fennik TeeMee
Omen Ryoma Liliana Elsu Baldum
13:53
Marja Lindis Maloch Kil'Groth Sephera
Superman Zephys Aleister Valhein Ormarr
17:09
Superman Rourke Preyta Ryoma Alice
Max Quillen Maloch Tel'Annas Annette
17:52
Riktor Quillen Tulen Fennik Baldum
Florentino D'Arcy Preyta Veres Annette
16:25
Thailand Wildcard
3
Chinese Taipei
4
July 13, 2019 - 12:50 ICT
Riktor Baldum Nakroth Tel'Annas Raz
Sephera D'Arcy Superman The Joker Maloch
17:06
Kil'Groth Ryoma Tulen Marja Annette
Yena Lindis Liliana Capheny Baldum
20:56
Skud Airi Preyta Yorn TeeMee
Florentino Wonder Woman Tulen Fennik Alice
19:31
Florentino Lindis Elsu Veres Y'bneth
Arduin Rourke Ignis Valhein Ormarr
18:03
Yena Errol Liliana Maloch Alice
Omen Murad Raz Moren TeeMee
23:31
Omen Kriknak Sephera Capheny Xeniel
Veres Violet Ilumia Marja Annette
09:58
Vietnam Wildcard
2
Finals
Chinese Taipei
3
July 14, 2019 - 13:30 ICT
Florentino Quillen Raz Ryoma Baldum
Yena Kriknak Liliana Valhein Sephera
13:32
Yena Lindis Preyta Veres Sephera
Omen Zephys Tulen Tel'Annas Annette
14:20
Omen Zephys Capheny Liliana TeeMee
Veres D'Arcy Raz Roxie Baldum
10:30
Riktor Kriknak Tulen Valhein Alice
Xeniel Murad Krixi Marja Mina
18:22
Riktor Rourke Ignis Moren TeeMee
Taara Fennik Kahlii Marja Annette
17:15
Superman Nakroth Ignis Maloch Ormarr
Y'bneth Zill Aleister Kil'Groth Alice
22:45
Riktor Violet Liliana Ryoma Y'bneth
Marja Lindis Maloch Veres Sephera
20:15
Vietnam
4