ESL RoV Division 1 Season 1

[e][h]ESL RoV Division 1 Season 1
League Information
Series:
RoV Djvision 1 RoV Division 1
ESL Thailand Championship ESL Thailand Championship
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Venue:
Dell Gaming Esports Cinema
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
฿ 2,000,000 THB
(≃ $65,789 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-08
End Date:
2019-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators
    • Thailand WinzY (Vipolpat Moonsapa)
    • Thailand HeaGow (Prasit Kiatwacharawit)
    • Thailand SunWaltz (Dolpraphob Tiendam)
    • Thailand Mhom (Naruebet Yuanyee)
    • Thailand Sakeza (Thananatthaphon Jirathipthitiwut)

Prize Pool[edit]

฿ 2,000,000 THB (~$ 65,789 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Winner qualified for RoV Pro League 5

MVP Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Buriram United Spark
JunglerThailand Session_K 
SupportThailand Sorry 
Side LaneThailand Markky 
Side LaneThailand Romeo 
MiddleThailand MONZ 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand Corazon 
Thailand Bosser 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Juchi 
CThailand bewishx 
CThailand PiPoGlory 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bazaar I
JunglerThailand Kirito 
SupportThailand NikLs 
Side LaneThailand PORZA 
Side LaneThailand หมีกะแบ้ 
MiddleThailand Hadestiny 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand NTNz 
Thailand Zurugi 
Thailand FAIRPLAYER 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand ηƿᴢ 
CThailand Mokung 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SISAKET.RAVAMANA
JunglerThailand By Dis. 
SupportThailand Cha Maple 
Side LaneThailand jAyGODz 
Side LaneThailand carrykong 
MiddleThailand 7K2 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand Chen 
Thailand T00NN0NAME 
Thailand Nezuko 
Thailand เอ้ยมาดิ 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Anna_Jet 
MThailand Verachai Hang 
CThailand Siddo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ESDA.Radiant
JunglerThailand HONEY 
SupportThailand Siege 
Side LaneThailand YASHA 
Side LaneThailand Marky 
MiddleThailand FREEDOM 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand OATn 
Thailand LoliconS 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand BABYCHOP 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nox Team
JunglerThailand N0tail 
SupportThailand Polygon 
Side LaneThailand F2Y 
Side LaneThailand BCasper 
MiddleThailand Skillplay 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand Zyerr 
Thailand JJI 
Thailand Gabrielz 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand ปอมอ 
CThailand Senor 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1st.Black Phoenix
JunglerThailand AecPod 
SupportThailand Assadayut 
Side LaneThailand TuengNued 
Side LaneThailand augustisis 
MiddleThailand Hattrick 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand RSHZ 
Thailand 7Duck 
Thailand Saber 
Thailand Dynasty 
Thailand notNot 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand EMICK 
MThailand venom 
CThailand Joliez 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Candy e-Sport
JunglerThailand DekchaiBeam 
SupportThailand JUI 
Side LaneThailand Tor.Tae 
Side LaneThailand แมวน้อย 
MiddleThailand QQ_QQ 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand ZeRo 
Thailand อีสานก็มีหัวใจ 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Pan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
BEBEC
JunglerThailand JameCo 
SupportThailand Moss 
Side LaneThailand ReMix 
Side LaneThailand Cherie 
MiddleThailand MeMarkz 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand cяuѕи 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Mïffy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LOFN The FirstOne
JunglerThailand HonGod 
SupportThailand Omnivore 
Side LaneThailand ZAXZAX 
Side LaneThailand BEAST 
MiddleThailand Pog 
SubstitutesStaff
Thailand Bodyz 
Thailand P2D 
Thailand CarryB 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Patcherita 
MThailand Chapeachz 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

RoV Division 1 S1
1. SISAKET.RAVAMANA8-117-717p
2. Candy E-Sport7-216-516p
3. Buriram United Spark7-215-715p
4. Bazaar I6-314-814p
5. BEBEC5-411-1011p
6. ESDA.Radiant4-511-1011p
7. Nox Team5-410-1110p
8. LOFN The FirstOne1-85-165p
9. 1st.Black Phoenix1-84-164p
10. NovaXY1-83-163p


Show AggregateShow Individual
2-1
Oct 05
2-1
Oct 05
2-0
Sep 26
0-2
Sep 20
2-0
Sep 26
0-2
Sep 20
2-0
Sep 07
0-2
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 21
2-0
Sep 07
0-2
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 21
2-0
Sep 20
2-0
Sep 13
2-0
Oct 04
1-2
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 20
2-0
Sep 13
2-0
Oct 04
1-2
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 21
1-2
Sep 14
2-0
Oct 05
1-2
Sep 20
0-2
Sep 27
2-0
Sep 21
1-2
Sep 14
2-0
Oct 05
1-2
Sep 20
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 21
1-2
Sep 13
0-2
Sep 26
0-2
Oct 05
0-2
Sep 07
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 21
1-2
Sep 13
0-2
Sep 26
0-2
Oct 05
0-2
Sep 07
2-0
Sep 14
0-2
Sep 07
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 13
1-2
Sep 21
0-2
Sep 26
0-2
Oct 04
2-0
Sep 14
0-2
Sep 07
0-2
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 13
1-2
Sep 21
0-2
Sep 26
0-2
Oct 04
2-0
Sep 13
2-1
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 07
0-2
Oct 05
0-2
Sep 26
2-1
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 20
2-0
Sep 13
2-1
Sep 27
0-2
Sep 07
0-2
Oct 05
0-2
Sep 26
2-1
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 20
2-1
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 26
1-2
Sep 14
2-1
Sep 27
2-1
Sep 07
2-0
Sep 13
2-1
Sep 20
2-0
Oct 05
2-0
Sep 21
2-1
Oct 04
2-1
Sep 26
1-2
Sep 14
2-1
Sep 27
2-1
Sep 07
2-0
Sep 13
2-1
Sep 20
2-0
Oct 05
2-0
Sep 21


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Match 1 Bo5
SISAKET.RAVAMANA
3
October 19, 2019 - 10:30 ICT
13:16
14:55
10:18
08:51
Candy E-Sport
2
Lower Bracket Match 2 Bo3
Buriram United Spark
2
October 19, 2019 - 13:30 ICT
17:10
17:10
Bazaar I
0
Lower Bracket Match 3 Bo5
Candy E-Sport
1
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 ICT
09:53
31:48
10:05
09:50
Buriram United Spark
3
Finals Bo7
SISAKET.RAVAMANA
4
October 19, 2019 - 17:40 ICT
16:24
09:40
13:00
15:08
11:52
Buriram United Spark
1