ESL Thailand Championship Season 1

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]ESL Thailand Championship Season 1
League Information
Series:
ESL Thailand Championship ESL Thailand Championship
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
฿150,000 THB
(≃ $4,814 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-02
End Date:
2020-08-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 2nd - August 5th, 2020
    • Single Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Tie Break in a Bo1
    • 1 point for a game win
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs August 8th - 9th, 2020
    • Double-Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

฿ 150,000 THB (~$4,730 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 qualified for Division 1

Participants[edit]

NewGeneration
JunglerThailand AlmondP 
SupportThailand Hanaka 
Side LaneThailand PANNAWAT 
Side LaneThailand KTngi 
MiddleThailand Kimsensei 
Substitutes
Side LaneThailand Tachapat 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Neolution E-Sport
JunglerThailand ByDis 
SupportThailand Cha Maple 
Side LaneThailand Hamz 
Side LaneThailand Kongmii 
MiddleThailand IK2 
SubstitutesStaff
SThailand Euros 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Anna_Jet 
Main RosterSubstitutes
BlackPhoenix
JunglerThailand NongYo 
SupportThailand KNG 
Side LaneThailand Bookmuffinz 
Side LaneThailand Maewnoi 
MiddleThailand Freedomm 
Substitutes
Side LaneThailand Wait 
JunglerThailand PoshposH 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Monchichi
JunglerThailand Syndicate 
SupportThailand Drewwy 
Side LaneThailand SKY 
Side LaneThailand BELIVE 
MiddleThailand Pumipum 
SubstitutesStaff
Side Lane TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand Drewwy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Back2Basic by.realme
JunglerThailand Geng 
SupportThailand CL 
Side LaneThailand Paew 
Side LaneThailand Ter 
MiddleThailand Mickel 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerThailand Mix 
SupportThailand Cheer 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Miki 
CThailand sDAY`NESTiNO 
Main RosterSubstitutes
BIDChris
JunglerThailand Jestyz 
SupportThailand 3XN 
Side LaneThailand Perwarz 
Side LaneThailand Zurugi 
MiddleThailand Gabrielz 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneThailand Legazyt 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand Nephele 
Main RosterSubstitutes
No One Else
JunglerThailand CURIOUS 
SupportThailand TRIPLEH 
Side LaneThailand DarkSlayer 
Side LaneThailand PROMISE 
MiddleThailand SNAPPER 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportThailand KXN 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand BETWEEN 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ADMINMEI E-SPORT
JunglerThailand Mignoone 
SupportThailand PUMP 
Side LaneThailand Faluklookpor 
Side LaneThailand Armdox 
MiddleThailand Winpvp 
SubstitutesStaff
Side LaneThailand Bios 
MiddleThailand Peachy 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand 0zi 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Devita
JunglerThailand PogPog 
SupportThailand FAIRPLAYER 
Side LaneThailand MooNing 
Side LaneThailand Felix 
MiddleThailand KenkilLa 
SubstitutesStaff
SThailand Mozart 
Main RosterStaff
MThailand MooNing 
Main RosterSubstitutes
The FirstOne
JunglerThailand HoneyNine 
SupportThailand Omnivore 
Side LaneThailand Pegazax 
Side LaneThailand Nazzy 
MiddleThailand Hattrick 
Substitutes
MiddleThailand God7Duck 
Side LaneThailand Nenie 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

ESL Thai Champs
1. Neolution E-Sport8-117-4+1317p
2. NewGeneration7-215-6+915p
3. Monchichi5-412-11+112p
4. Devita5-411-10+111p
5. The FirstOne4-511-12-111p
6. BlackPhoenix3-610-12-210p
7. BIDChris5-49-11-29p
8. No One Else4-59-13-49p
9. Back2Basic by.realme3-68-11-38p
10. ADMINMEI E-SPORT1-85-16-115p


Main Group Stage[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Jun 09
2-0
Jun 10
0-2
Aug 04
0-2
Jul 28
1-2
Jun 02
0-2
Jul 29
1-2
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 16
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 09
0-2
Jun 03
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 10
0-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jun 16
0-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jun 02
0-2
Aug 04
0-2
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 03
2-0
Jul 28
2-0
Jun 16
0-2
Aug 05
0-2
Jun 17
2-0
Jul 29
1-2
Jun 09
2-1
Jun 02
2-0
Aug 04
2-0
Jun 17
0-2
Jul 28
1-2
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 16
0-2
Jun 02
1-2
Jun 10
2-0
Jul 29
1-2
Jun 09
2-0
Jul 28
0-2
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 16
2-1
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 09
2-1
Aug 04
0-2
Jun 02
2-0
Jun 17
2-0
Jul 29
2-1
Jun 02
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Aug 05
2-1
Jun 16
2-1
Jun 09
0-2
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 17
1-2
Aug 05
1-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jun 16
2-0
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 02
1-2
Aug 04
2-0
Jun 10
2-1
Jun 09
2-0
Jul 28
2-1
Aug 05
2-1
Jun 03
2-0
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 02
2-0
Jun 17
1-2
Jun 09
2-0
Aug 04
2-0
Jun 16
2-1
Jun 16
1-2
Jun 02
2-1
Jun 09
0-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jun 17
2-1
Aug 05
0-2
Jul 28
0-2
Aug 04
2-0
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 17
2-0
Aug 04
1-2
Jun 02
2-1
Jun 09
0-2
Jul 29
2-1
Jul 28
1-2
Aug 05
0-2
Jun 16
0-2
Jun 10

Tiebreakers[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Aug 05
1-0
Aug 05


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo5)
Neo.ES
1
August 8, 2020
Devita
2
NewGeneration
2
August 8, 2020
Monchichi
0
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo5)
Devita
1
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
NewGeneration
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Neo.ES
3
Monchichi
1
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo5)
Devita
1
August 9, 2020 - 17:30 ICT
Neo.ES
3
Finals (Bo5)
NewGeneration
3
August 9, 2020 - 19:30 ICT
Neo.ES
4