Liquipedia Arena of Valor needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #arenaofvalor channel on Discord.

Honor of Kings International Championship 2022 - Wildcard

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki
[e][h]Honor of Kings International Championship 2022 - Wildcard
League Information
Series:
Official Device:
VIVO iQOO 10
Game version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Start Date:
2022-11-22
End Date:
2022-11-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
8
Chronology


The Honor of Kings International Championship 2022 is the all-new World Championship event for Honor of Kings, and the first under the new format after merging with old China-only World Champion Cup and the global version release to Honor of Kings.

On June 8th, Honor of Kings announced that the $10,000,000 event originally slated for AWC 2022 has rebranded into HoK International Championship 2022 with the Arena of Valor World Cup to be replaced by an AoV-only international event.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Round Robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo1

Tournament Version[edit]

Tournament to run in Global Tournament Version.

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 teams will be qualified for Final Tournament.

Participants[edit]

According to Garena's rulebook, Teams from all Arena of Valor leagues (AOG, RPL and GCS) are not allowed to use players from the current AoV Season, unless they played more than 70% of the current season matches.
For example: Arena of Glory (Vietnam) representatives' players playing in AOG Winter 2022 can only participate if they played more than 14 matches in the season.

Thailand Bacon Time
Bottom LaneThailand Ccrushh
Main RosterStaff
CThailand xiaoKeKe
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneThailand Summer
JunglerThailand 007x
MiddleThailand MeMarkz
Bottom LaneThailand HerMeS
SupportThailand Moss
SubstitutesStaff
Vietnam BOX Gaming
SVietnam Xanh
Main RosterStaff
CVietnam Wigod
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneVietnam Noah
JunglerVietnam Khiên
MiddleVietnam Râu
Bottom LaneVietnam HuyHoàng
SupportVietnam DD
SubstitutesStaff
Taiwan Team Flying Bear
STaiwan Cookie
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan BAI
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneTaiwan Yue
JunglerTaiwan YuHui
MiddleTaiwan Tony
Bottom LaneTaiwan Kai
SupportTaiwan Marco
SubstitutesStaff
South Asia Impunity
Notes
SupportMyanmar Jeremy
Main RosterStaff
CChina X7
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneMyanmar AhXing
JunglerChina Nianyu
MiddleMyanmar XHero
Bottom LaneChina Flower
SupportMyanmar MegumI
SubstitutesStaff
1 Due to visa issues, Roster replaced by AhXing, XHero, MegumI and Jeremy from Starry Hope.
Japan SCARZ
Top LaneJapan rilverC
Middle
Killer GamingKiller Gaming
Japan Sho
Main RosterStaff
CChina ColdGrass
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneJapan Yami
JunglerChina Jerry
MiddleJapan ASD
Bottom LaneChina Autumn
SupportJapan ochik2
SubstitutesStaff
South Korea Gen.G Esports
MiddleSouth Korea Glow
Bottom LaneSouth Korea Steve
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea SilverTiger
CSouth Korea Hazy
CSouth Korea LuA
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneSouth Korea JY
JunglerChina Suisui
MiddleSouth Korea Illusion
Bottom LaneChina Weilin
SupportSouth Korea Fey
SubstitutesStaff
Europe Team Queso
MiddleSpain Zero
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Hong
CTaiwan Miruki
ATaiwan PiPi
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneChina Zhuzhu
JunglerHong Kong Casso
MiddleGermany Snox
Bottom LaneGermany Another
SupportUnited Kingdom LuLu
SubstitutesStaff
North America Tribe Gaming
Top LaneColombia HitmanGM
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Asmo
Main RosterSubstitutes
Top LaneUnited States MTS
JunglerUnited States Demon King
MiddleCanada MaxGreen
Bottom LaneUnited States Isjerboa
SupportUnited States Stove
SubstitutesStaff

Results[edit]

Wildcard
1.SCARZSCARZ SCARZ7-07p
2.ImpunityImpunity Impunity6-16p
3.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports5-25p
4.Bacon TimeBacon Time Bacon Time4-34p
5.Box GamingBox Gaming Box Gaming3-43p
6.Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear Team Flying Bear2-52p
7.Tribe GamingTribe Gaming Tribe Gaming1-61p
8.Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso0-70p
Bacon TimeBacon Time1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 22
Box GamingBox Gaming0-1
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 24
Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 23
ImpunityImpunity1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 23
SCARZSCARZ1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 24
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 22
Team QuesoTeam Queso0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 23
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 23
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBox GamingBox GamingTeam Flying BearTeam Flying BearImpunityImpunitySCARZSCARZGen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsTeam QuesoTeam QuesoTribe GamingTribe Gaming

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1
November 22, 2022
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
1
0
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
November 22, 2022 - 16:00 KST
Fuzi
Ukyo Tachibana
Ganjiang Moye
Yuanfang
Da Qiao
12:24
Zhang Fei
Marco Polo
Shen Mengxi
Aguto
Lu Bu
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
0
1
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 22, 2022 - 16:45 KST
Lu Bu
Miyamoto Musashi
Mai Shiranui
Lady Sun
Taiyi Zhenren
21:03
Xiahou Dun
Menki
Shen Mengxi
Marco Polo
Lian Po
SCARZSCARZSZ
1
0
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
November 22, 2022 - 17:30 KST
Xiahou Dun
Jing
Zhou Yu
Lady Sun
Master Luban
19:09
Zhang Fei
Miyamoto Musashi
Shen Mengxi
Marco Polo
Ata
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
1
0
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
November 22, 2022 - 18:15 KST
Lu Bu
Miyamoto Musashi
Zhaojun
Lady Sun
Lumburr
11:40
Taiyi Zhenren
Consort Yu
Yi Xing
Kai
Guan Yu
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 KST
Guan Yu
Kai
Zhou Yu
Marco Polo
Zhang Fei
12:01
Sun Bin
Lady Sun
Shen Mengxi
Lam
Lian Po
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
1
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
November 22, 2022 - 19:45 KST
Ata
Marco Polo
Zhou Yu
Miyamoto Musashi
Yaria
32:56
Zhang Fei
Gongsun Li
Ganjiang Moye
Lam
Lu Bu
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 22, 2022 - 20:30 KST
Ata
Lam
Zhou Yu
Gongsun Li
Sun Bin
10:31
Master Luban
Lady Sun
Shen Mengxi
Yaria
Xiahou Dun
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
0
1
SCARZSCARZSZ
November 22, 2022 - 21:15 KST
Lu Bu
Lam
Shen Mengxi
Meng Ya
Sun Bin
25:36
Master Luban
Di Renjie
Zhaojun
Jing
Xiang Yu
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
November 22, 2022 - 22:00 KST
Xiahou Dun
Kai
Shen Mengxi
Lady Sun
Tai Yi
14:30
Su Lie
Yuanfang
Yi Xing
Lam
Ata
Day 2[edit]
Day 2
November 23, 2022
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
0
1
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
November 23, 2022 - 16:00 KST
Lian Po
Yaria
Yi Xing
Marco Polo
Master Luban
11:51
Taiyi Zhenren
Lady Sun
Shen Mengxi
Lam
Ata
SCARZSCARZSZ
1
0
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 23, 2022 - 16:45 KST
Lu Bu
Nakoruru
Zhou Yu
Gongsun Li
Tai Yi
15:57
Zhang Fei
Marco Polo
Shen Mengxi
Luna
Lian Po
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
0
1
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
November 23, 2022 - 17:30 KST
Lu Bu
Kai
Zhaojun
Meng Ya
Taiyi Zhenren
17:10
Master Luban
Di Renjie
Shen Mengxi
Nakoruru
Ata
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
1
0
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 23, 2022 - 17:45 KST
Meng Tian
Lam
Shen Mengxi
Marco Polo
Taiyi Zhenren
11:53
Lian Po
Meng Ya
Mai Shiranui
Yaria
Xiahou Dun
SCARZSCARZSZ
1
0
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
November 23, 2022 - 18:20 KST
Lu Bu
Lam
Zhou Yu
Lady Sun
Zhang Fei
15:45
Lumburr
Di Renjie
Shen Mengxi
Nakoruru
Ata
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
1
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 KST
Lian Po
Gongsun Li
Zhaojun
Jing
Lumburr
25:36
Tai Yi
Lady Sun
Shen Mengxi
Aguto
Guan Yu
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
1
0
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
November 23, 2022 - 19:30 KST
Lu Bu
Jing
Shen Mengxi
Marco Polo
Lumburr
14:28
Master Luban
Di Renjie
Yi Xing
Lam
Ata
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
November 23, 2022 - 20:00 KST
Guan Yu
Kai
Zhou Yu
Gongsun Li
Taiyi Zhenren
12:31
Gui Guzi
Consort Yu
Ganjiang Moye
Lam
Lu Bu
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
1
0
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
November 23, 2022 - 20:40 KST
Meng Tian
Jing
Shen Mengxi
Lady Sun
Lumburr
9:13
Tai Yi
Consort Yu
Zhaojun
Ukyo Tachibana
Biron
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
November 23, 2022 - 21:05 KST
Ma Chao
Aguto
Shen Mengxi
Yuanfang
Sun Bin
8:50
Master Luban
Marco Polo
Zhaojun
Kai
Lu Bu
Day 3[edit]
Day 3
November 24, 2022
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
1
0
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 24, 2022 - 16:00 KST
Lu Bu
Ukyo Tachibana
Shen Mengxi
Lady Sun
Master Luban
13:36
Taiyi Zhenren
Gongsun Li
Yi Xing
Lam
Ata
SCARZSCARZSZ
1
0
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
November 24, 2022 - 16:45 KST
Xiahou Dun
Luna
Shen Mengxi
Di Renjie
Taiyi Zhenren
11:22
Zhang Fei
Marco Polo
Zhaojun
Lam
Ata
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
1
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 24, 2022 - 17:30 KST
Lu Bu
Luna
Shen Mengxi
Yuanfang
Zhang Fei
25:23
Sun Bin
Baili Shouyue
Kong Ming
Sun Ce
Fuzi
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
1
0
Bacon TimeBacon TimeBAC
November 24, 2022 - 18:15 KST
Meng Tian
Aguto
Shen Mengxi
Baili Shouyue
Mozi
11:30
Taiyi Zhenren
Gongsun Li
Shangguan Wan'Er
Miyamoto Musashi
Ata
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
1
Team Flying BearTeam Flying BearTFB
November 24, 2022 - 18:30 KST
Ata
Jing
Zhaojun
Lady Sun
Sun Ce
23:31
Sun Bin
Marco Polo
Yi Xing
Lam
Lu Bu
ImpunityImpunityIMP
0
1
SCARZSCARZSZ
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 KST
Guan Yu
Aguto
Shen Mengxi
Marco Polo
Sun Bin
16:00
Master Luban
Di Renjie
Zhaojun
Jing
Xiahou Dun
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
0
1
Box GamingBox GamingBOX
November 24, 2022 - 19:30 KST
Lu Bu
Zhao Yun
Shen Mengxi
Consort Yu
Zhang Fei
21:50
Da Qiao
Meng Ya
Shangguan Wan'Er
Luna
Fuzi
ImpunityImpunityIMP
1
0
Gen.G EsportsGen.G EsportsGEN
November 24, 2022 - 20:00 KST
Ata
Ukyo Tachibana
Zhou Yu
Meng Ya
Tai Yi
15:40
Sun Bin
Garo
Zhaojun
Miyamoto Musashi
Xiahou Dun
SCARZSCARZSZ
1
0
Tribe GamingTribe GamingTRB
November 24, 2022 - 21:35 KST
Lu Bu
Luna
Mai Shiranui
Lady Sun
Zhang Fei
12:29
Taiyi Zhenren
Marco Polo
Shen Mengxi
Aguto
Charlotte

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Shen Mengxi Shen Mengxi23121152.17%82.14%149564.29%93633.33%517.86%28100.00%
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports5 (4-1)Tribe GamingTribe Gaming4 (1-3)Bacon TimeBacon Time3 (2-1)ImpunityImpunity3 (2-1)Box GamingBox Gaming3 (1-2)
Marco Polo 8 (3-5)Lady Sun 7 (5-2)Aguto 6 (3-3)Lu Bu 6 (2-4)Zhang Fei 5 (0-5)
Zhaojun 7 (5-2)Ata 6 (5-1)Lam 6 (4-2)Lu Bu 6 (3-3)Master Luban 6 (3-3)
2Lu Bu Lu Bu (Honor of Kings)168850.00%57.14%75271.43%93633.33%621.43%2278.57%
Tribe GamingTribe Gaming4 (0-4)SCARZSCARZ3 (3-0)Bacon TimeBacon Time3 (2-1)Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports3 (2-1)Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear2 (1-1)
Zhang Fei 6 (3-3)Shen Mengxi 6 (2-4)Lady Sun 5 (4-1)Lam 5 (3-2)Marco Polo 4 (2-2)
Ata 6 (5-1)Shen Mengxi 6 (3-3)Marco Polo 4 (3-1)Taiyi Zhenren 4 (3-1)Di Renjie 4 (2-2)
3Marco Polo Marco Polo145935.71%50.00%43175.00%102820.00%517.86%1967.86%
Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear3 (1-2)Tribe GamingTribe Gaming3 (0-3)Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports2 (2-0)Box GamingBox Gaming2 (1-1)ImpunityImpunity2 (1-1)
Shen Mengxi 8 (3-5)Zhang Fei 5 (1-4)Lu Bu 4 (2-2)Lam 3 (2-1)Lian Po 3 (1-2)
Lady Sun 6 (3-3)Lam 4 (2-2)Lu Bu 4 (1-3)Shen Mengxi 4 (1-3)Xiahou Dun 4 (1-3)
4Lady Sun Lady Sun139469.23%46.43%86275.00%53260.00%725.00%2071.43%
SCARZSCARZ3 (3-0)Bacon TimeBacon Time2 (2-0)Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports2 (2-0)Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear2 (0-2)ImpunityImpunity1 (1-0)
Shen Mengxi 7 (5-2)Lu Bu 5 (4-1)Jing 3 (2-1)Lam 3 (2-1)Master Luban 3 (2-1)
Marco Polo 6 (3-3)Ata 5 (4-1)Yi Xing 5 (4-1)Shen Mengxi 4 (3-1)Lam 4 (2-2)
5Lam Lam136746.15%46.43%64266.67%72528.57%932.14%2278.57%
Team Flying BearTeam Flying Bear4 (1-3)Bacon TimeBacon Time3 (2-1)Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports2 (1-1)ImpunityImpunity1 (1-0)SCARZSCARZ1 (1-0)
Ata 6 (2-4)Lu Bu 5 (3-2)Shen Mengxi 4 (2-2)Sun Bin 4 (2-2)Yi Xing 4 (1-3)
Shen Mengxi 6 (2-4)Yaria 4 (4-0)Lady Sun 4 (2-2)Marco Polo 4 (2-2)Master Luban 4 (2-2)
28 games played18W - 10L (64.29%)10W - 18L (35.71%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China7 / 50 (14%)Autumn, Flower, GGBOND, Jerry, Suisui, Weilin, Zhuzhu
2Taiwan Taiwan6 / 50 (12%)Cookie, Kai (Liu Li-Kai), Marco, Tony (Taiwanese Player), YuHui, Yue (Fang Kuo-Cheng)
2Thailand Thailand6 / 50 (12%)007x, Ccrushh, HerMeS, MeMarkz, Moss, Summer
2Vietnam Vietnam6 / 50 (12%)DD, HuyHoàng, Khiên-G, Noah, Râu, Xanh
5Japan Japan5 / 50 (10%)Bots, Ochik2, Rilver, Sho, Yami
5South Korea South Korea5 / 50 (10%)Fey, Glow, Illusion, JY, Steve
7Myanmar Myanmar4 / 50 (8%)AhXing, Jeremy, Megumi, XHero
7United States United States4 / 50 (8%)Demon King, Isjerboa, Mts, Stove
9Germany Germany2 / 50 (4%)Another, Snox
10Canada Canada1 / 50 (2%)MaxGreen
10Colombia Colombia1 / 50 (2%)HitmanGM
10Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 50 (2%)User:Casso
10Spain Spain1 / 50 (2%)Zero (Spanish Player)
10United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 50 (2%)LuLu

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChinaEnglish SpeakingSouth KoreaMyanmarCambodia
Streams




References[edit]