Liquipedia Arena of Valor needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #arenaofvalor channel on Discord.

Honor of Kings National Competition Season 4 - Finals

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


[e][h]Honor of Kings National Competition Season 4
League Information
Series:
National CompetitionNational Competition National Competition
Organizer:
Tencent
Game version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Chengdu
Venue:
Chengdu High-Tech Zone Sports Center
Format:
Group Stage
Swiss Format
Second Stage
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2021-12-07
End Date:
2021-12-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: December 7th - 11th, 2021
    • 32 teams will play 5 rounds of Swiss format:
      • In each round, each team will play against the team with the same record.
      • Each team can face an opponent only once.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • A team must win 4 matches in order to be qualified directly for the Playoffs (6 teams will be qualified by this way).
    • If a team loses 3 matches, that team will be eliminated (16 teams will be eliminated by this way).
    • 10 teams with 3W-2L record will be qualified for the Second Stage.
  • Second Stage: December 12th, 2021:
    • Single Round-Robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top 2 teams will be qualified for the Playoffs.
    • All other teams will be eliminated.
  • Playoffs: December 22nd - 26th, 2021 - in China Chengdu
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Third-Place Match are played in a Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are played in a Bo7.
    • All matches are played with Global Ban-Pick rules.
    • Ultimate Battle

In Honor of Kings Pro League: Fall 2018, the playoffs round has set the new rules for drafting and using heroes, which is called Global Ban-Pick (also use in AOV Tournament, started in AOG Spring 2019). But their is a special rules which is not same as AOV tournament in the Game 7, called Ultimate Battle.

  • The Ultimate battle will start if there is a tied series in Game 6 after the crystal has been destroyed (3:3).
  • After the crystal been destroyed, the referee will allow the coach, analyst or the other staffs in each team to draft the heroes in Game 7 for 3 minutes. After the time is out, the coach must submit the hero lineups and challenger spells to the referee, and then coach must leave the stage. There will be a penalty if the players don't use the same heroes and challenger spells as the coach submit.
  • The time will be start counting when the coach come to the stage, and the referee will give a signal for the countdown at 1 minute, 30 seconds, and 10 seconds.
  • Each team's hero lineups will not be visible for the opponent team.

Prize Pool[edit]

Champions will be promoted directly to KGL Spring 2022.
Runners-up and Third-placers will be qualified for KGL Spring 2022 - Promotion.
And these three teams will be qualified to Challenger Cup Last Chance Qualifier.


Qualification[edit]

Qualifying method Date Seeds Team(s) qualified
City Tournaments - Hubei 2021-09-04 – 2021-11-28 1 Hubei EGHubei EG Hubei EG
City Tournaments - Jiangsu 1 Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club Qing Jiu Club
City Tournaments - Sichuan 1 Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG Chengdu WNG
City Tournaments - Zhejiang 1 Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM Zhejiang TLM
City Tournaments - Inter-regional Playoffs 2021-09-22 – 2021-12-26 8 Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX Anqing Electric Power Association QX
Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon Xi'an Moon
Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning Fuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning
Zhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW Zhengzhou GW
Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG Shenzhen TLG
TC GroupingTC Grouping TC Grouping
Ha HaHa Ha Ha Ha
Baoding SYBaoding SY Baoding SY
Southwest In-Game Tournament 2021-11-13 – 2021-11-21 2 TBD
TBD
Northwest In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
Central In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
North In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
Southeast In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
Northeast In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
East In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
South In-Game Tournament 2 TBD
TBD
Cooperative Tournament - Final Qualifiers 2021-12-02 – 2021-12-03 3 Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog
Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA Wuhan Douyu BOA
Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog Beijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog
Campus Qualifiers Tournament 2021-12-07 1 Nanchang NLGNanchang NLG Nanchang NLG


Participants[edit]

Taiyuan TG
Top LaneChina 夏目
JunglerChina 
MiddleChina 鸭鸭
Bottom LaneChina 暮雪
SupportChina 小橙
Yichang CX
Top LaneChina 乐乐
JunglerChina 教授
MiddleChina 天书
Bottom LaneChina 林羽
SupportChina 
Chengdu HTG
Top LaneChina 临沐
JunglerChina 月光
MiddleChina 灵性
Bottom LaneChina 
SupportChina 一天
Xi'an TOG
Top LaneChina 冷颜
JunglerChina 辰惠
MiddleChina 鲸鱼
Bottom LaneChina 情殇
SupportChina 魑魅
Yantai AEG
Top LaneChina 小杰
JunglerChina 颜欲
MiddleChina 拟琨
Bottom LaneChina 顾里
SupportChina 阿琨
Liupanshui PW
Top LaneChina 阳阳
JunglerChina 杨帆
MiddleChina 空白
Bottom LaneChina Q
SupportChina 秋落木
Shenyang DTS
Top LaneChina 蓝枫
JunglerChina 浩天
MiddleChina 戈兔
Bottom LaneChina 格格
SupportChina 风一
Shanghai BM
Top LaneChina 好运
JunglerChina 沧月
MiddleChina 连连
Bottom LaneChina 黎兮
SupportChina 维诺
Nanning YZ
Top LaneChina 慕尘
JunglerChina 林念
MiddleChina 南伊
Bottom LaneChina 
SupportChina 小狼
Xi'an News
Top LaneChina 青空
JunglerChina 
MiddleChina 雾枝
Bottom LaneChina 白白
SupportChina 星晴
Ningbo MYG
Top LaneChina ice
JunglerChina 魔王
MiddleChina 半北
Bottom LaneChina 李某
SupportChina 雨林
Wuxi HGG
Top LaneChina 封尘
JunglerChina 凡尘
MiddleChina 韵虔
Bottom LaneChina 初泽
SupportChina 
Nanchang NLG
Top LaneChina 
JunglerChina 小羊
MiddleChina 苍白
Bottom LaneChina Orange
SupportChina 白叔

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDPtsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Dongguan PDHDongguan PDH Dongguan PDH4-08-1+74pLiupanshui PWLiupanshui PW2:0Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS2:1Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club2:0Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog2:0
1.Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog4-08-2+64pBaoding SYBaoding SY2:1Shanghai BMShanghai BM2:0TC GroupingTC Grouping2:1Ha HaHa Ha2:0
3.Ha HaHa Ha Ha Ha4-18-3+53pXi'an NewsXi'an News2:0Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA2:1Tianjin TETianjin TE2:0Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog0:2Yantai AEGYantai AEG2:0
3.Shanghai BMShanghai BM Shanghai BM4-18-3+53pXi'an MoonXi'an Moon2:0Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog0:2Dalian GTZCDalian GTZC2:0TC GroupingTC Grouping2:1Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA2:0
3.Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG Shenzhen TLG4-19-2+73pYichang CXYichang CX2:0Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning1:2Chengdu HTGChengdu HTG2:0Baoding SYBaoding SY2:0Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog2:0
3.Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon Xi'an Moon4-18-3+53pShanghai BMShanghai BM0:2Huanggang LSRHuanggang LSR2:0Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX2:0Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club2:1Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning2:0
7.Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX Anqing Electric Power Association QX3-27-4+31pQing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club1:2Xi'an NewsXi'an News2:0Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon0:2Chengdu HTGChengdu HTG2:0Baoding SYBaoding SY2:0
7.Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog Beijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog3-26-4+21pXi'an TOGXi'an TOG2:0Wuxi HGGWuxi HGG2:0Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning2:0Dongguan PDHDongguan PDH0:2Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG0:2
7.Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning Fuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning3-26-5+11pHubei EGHubei EG2:0Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG2:1Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog0:2Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS2:0Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon0:2
7.Nanning YZNanning YZ Nanning YZ3-26-4+21pChengdu HTGChengdu HTG2:0TC GroupingTC Grouping0:2Zhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW2:0Yantai AEGYantai AEG0:2Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM2:0
7.Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club Qing Jiu Club3-27-5+21pAnqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX2:1Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG2:0Dongguan PDHDongguan PDH0:2Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon1:2Xi'an NewsXi'an News2:0
7.Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS Shenyang DTS3-27-4+31pNingbo MYGNingbo MYG2:0Dongguan PDHDongguan PDH1:2Nanchang NLGNanchang NLG2:0Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning0:2Wuxi HGGWuxi HGG2:0
7.TC GroupingTC Grouping TC Grouping3-28-4+41pHuanggang LSRHuanggang LSR2:0Nanning YZNanning YZ2:0Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog1:2Shanghai BMShanghai BM1:2Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG2:0
7.Tianjin TETianjin TE Tianjin TE3-26-4+21pZhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM2:0Zhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW2:0Ha HaHa Ha0:2Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA0:2Liupanshui PWLiupanshui PW2:0
7.Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA Wuhan Douyu BOA3-27-4+31pDalian GTZCDalian GTZC2:0Ha HaHa Ha1:2Liupanshui PWLiupanshui PW2:0Tianjin TETianjin TE2:0Shanghai BMShanghai BM0:2
7.Yantai AEGYantai AEG Yantai AEG3-26-4+21pZhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW0:2Hubei EGHubei EG2:0Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG2:0Nanning YZNanning YZ2:0Ha HaHa Ha0:2
17.Baoding SYBaoding SY Baoding SY2-35-6-1-1pShenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog1:2Yichang CXYichang CX2:0Wuxi HGGWuxi HGG2:0Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG0:2Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX0:2
17.Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG Chengdu WNG2-34-6-2-1pNanchang NLGNanchang NLG2:0Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club0:2Yantai AEGYantai AEG0:2Huanggang LSRHuanggang LSR2:0TC GroupingTC Grouping0:2
17.Liupanshui PWLiupanshui PW Liupanshui PW2-34-6-2-1pDongguan PDHDongguan PDH0:2Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM2:0Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA0:2Zhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW2:0Tianjin TETianjin TE0:2
17.Wuxi HGGWuxi HGG Wuxi HGG2-34-6-2-1pTaiyuan TGTaiyuan TG2:0Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog0:2Baoding SYBaoding SY0:2Yichang CXYichang CX2:0Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS0:2
17.Xi'an NewsXi'an News Xi'an News2-34-6-2-1pHa HaHa Ha0:2Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX0:2Xi'an TOGXi'an TOG2:0Nanchang NLGNanchang NLG2:0Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club0:2
17.Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM Zhejiang TLM2-34-6-2-1pTianjin TETianjin TE0:2Liupanshui PWLiupanshui PW0:2Ningbo MYGNingbo MYG2:0Dalian GTZCDalian GTZC2:0Nanning YZNanning YZ0:2
23.Chengdu HTGChengdu HTG Chengdu HTG1-32-6-4-2pNanning YZNanning YZ0:2Taiyuan TGTaiyuan TG2:0Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG0:2Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX0:2
23.Dalian GTZCDalian GTZC Dalian GTZC1-32-6-4-2pWuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA0:2Ningbo MYGNingbo MYG2:0Shanghai BMShanghai BM0:2Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM0:2
23.Huanggang LSRHuanggang LSR Huanggang LSR1-32-6-4-2pTC GroupingTC Grouping0:2Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon0:2Hubei EGHubei EG2:0Chengdu WNGChengdu WNG0:2
23.Nanchang NLGNanchang NLG Nanchang NLG1-32-6-4-2pChengdu WNGChengdu WNG0:2Xi'an TOGXi'an TOG2:0Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS0:2Xi'an NewsXi'an News0:2
23.Yichang CXYichang CX Yichang CX1-32-6-4-2pShenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG0:2Baoding SYBaoding SY0:2Taiyuan TGTaiyuan TG2:0Wuxi HGGWuxi HGG0:2
23.Zhengzhou GWZhengzhou GW Zhengzhou GW1-32-6-4-2pYantai AEGYantai AEG2:0Tianjin TETianjin TE0:2Nanning YZNanning YZ0:2Liupanshui PWLiupanshui PW0:2
29.Hubei EGHubei EG Hubei EG0-30-6-6-3pFuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning0:2Yantai AEGYantai AEG0:2Huanggang LSRHuanggang LSR0:2
29.Ningbo MYGNingbo MYG Ningbo MYG0-30-6-6-3pShenyang DTSShenyang DTS0:2Dalian GTZCDalian GTZC0:2Zhejiang TLMZhejiang TLM0:2
29.Taiyuan TGTaiyuan TG Taiyuan TG0-30-6-6-3pWuxi HGGWuxi HGG0:2Chengdu HTGChengdu HTG0:2Yichang CXYichang CX0:2
29.Xi'an TOGXi'an TOG Xi'an TOG0-30-6-6-3pBeijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog0:2Nanchang NLGNanchang NLG0:2Xi'an NewsXi'an News0:2


Legend
Qualified directly for Playoffs since Round 4
Qualified directly for Playoffs since Round 5
Qualified for Second Stage
Eliminated


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches


Second Stage[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QX0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Beijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet Dog1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
TC GroupingTC Grouping
Fuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air Conditioning1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Nanning YZNanning YZ0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-0
Dec 12
Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Shenyang DTSShenyang DTS1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Tianjin TETianjin TE0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Wuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOA0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
1-0
Dec 12
Yantai AEGYantai AEG0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-0
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
0-1
Dec 12
Anqing Electric Power Association QXAnqing Electric Power Association QXBeijing Kuaishou Sweet DogBeijing Kuaishou Sweet DogTC GroupingTC GroupingFuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningFuzhou Daikin Air ConditioningNanning YZNanning YZQing Jiu ClubQing Jiu ClubShenyang DTSShenyang DTSTianjin TETianjin TEWuhan Douyu BOAWuhan Douyu BOAYantai AEGYantai AEG


 Click here for detailed results of the Second Stage matches


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Shanghai BMShanghai BM Shanghai BM
0
December 22, 2021 - 16:00 CST
MVP: 林一
Match was played in Chengdu
Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon Xi'an Moon
3
Qing Jiu ClubQing Jiu Club Qing Jiu Club
1
December 22, 2021 - 18:30 CST
MVP: 阿文
Match was played in Chengdu
Ha HaHa Ha Ha Ha
3
Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog
3
December 23, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Beijing TCG withdrawn from the match. As a result, Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog was awarded a 3-0 victory.
Match was played in Chengdu
TC GroupingTC Grouping TC Grouping
0
Dongguan PDHDongguan PDH Dongguan PDH
0
December 23, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Match was played in Chengdu
Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG Shenzhen TLG
3
Semifinals
Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon Xi'an Moon
1
December 24, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Match was played in Chengdu
Ha HaHa Ha Ha Ha
3
Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog
3
December 24, 2021 - 15:30 CST
Match was played in Chengdu
Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG Shenzhen TLG
1
Finals
Ha HaHa Ha Ha Ha
0
December 26, 2021 - 18:30 CST
Match was played in Chengdu
Shenzhen Penguin Mad DogShenzhen Penguin Mad Dog Shenzhen Penguin Mad Dog
4
3rd Place Match
Xi'an MoonXi'an Moon Xi'an Moon
1
December 24, 2021 - 18:30 CST
Match was played in Chengdu
Shenzhen TLGShenzhen TLG Shenzhen TLG
3