King Growth League Fall 2020 - Qualifying Stage

From Liquipedia Arena of Valor Wiki


Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mighty Tiger Gaming4-012-3+94p
2. Simple3-19-4+53p
3. Team VSG2-29-7+22p
4. AS Monaco Nova Esports1-34-9-51p
5. ESC 7290-41-12-110p

Group A[edit]
Group A Matches
September 13, 2020
MON.Nova 0
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 MTG
September 14, 2020
ESC 0
September 14, 2020 - 15:00 CST
3 VSG
September 15, 2020
MTG 3
September 15, 2020 - 20:00 CST
0 Simple
September 20, 2020
ESC 0
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 Simple
September 21, 2020
MON.Nova 1
September 21, 2020 - 20:00 CST
3 VSG
September 22, 2020
ESC 1
September 22, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 MTG
September 23, 2020
MON.Nova 0
September 23, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 Simple
September 27, 2020
MTG 3
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CST
2 VSG
September 28, 2020
MON.Nova 3
September 28, 2020 - 15:00 CST
0 ESC
September 29, 2020
Simple 3
September 29, 2020 - 15:00 CST
1 VSG

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-1
Sep 22
3-0
Sep 13
3-2
Sep 27
3-0
Sep 15
1-3
Sep 22
0-3
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 14
0-3
Sep 20
0-3
Sep 13
3-0
Sep 28
1-3
Sep 21
0-3
Sep 23
2-3
Sep 27
3-0
Sep 14
3-1
Sep 21
1-3
Sep 29
0-3
Sep 15
3-0
Sep 20
3-0
Sep 23
3-1
Sep 29

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ESG Gaming4-012-6+64p
2. WanZhen Esports Club2-29-7+22p
3. Crown Watcher2-27-8-12p
4. Esports of Macao China1-38-10-21p
5. Born For Gaming1-36-11-51p

Group B[edit]
Group B Matches
September 14, 2020
EMC 1
September 14, 2020 - 20:00 CST
3 WZ
September 15, 2020
BFG 1
September 15, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 CW
September 16, 2020
EMC 2
September 16, 2020 - 15:00 CST
3 ESG
September 20, 2020
BFG 0
September 20, 2020 - 20:00 CST
3 WZ
September 21, 2020
CW 0
September 21, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 ESG
September 22, 2020
BFG 3
September 22, 2020 - 15:00 CST
2 EMC
September 23, 2020
ESG 3
September 23, 2020 - 15:00 CST
2 WZ
September 28, 2020
CW 3
WZ
September 28, 2020 - 20:00 CST
1 WZ
September 29, 2020
BFG 2
September 29, 2020 - 20:00 CST
3 ESG
September 30, 2020
CW 1
September 30, 2020 - 15:00 CST
3 EMC

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Sep 30
3-1
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 21
3-1
Sep 15
3-1
Sep 30
1-3
Sep 14
2-3
Sep 16
2-3
Sep 22
1-3
Sep 28
3-1
Sep 14
2-3
Sep 23
3-0
Sep 20
3-0
Sep 21
3-2
Sep 16
3-2
Sep 23
3-2
Sep 29
1-3
Sep 15
3-2
Sep 22
0-3
Sep 20
2-3
Sep 29

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. LanXiang Gaming4-012-6+64p
2. Victorious Gaming3-110-7+33p
3. Ghost Owl Gaming2-210-8+22p
4. Kunshan Sports Center1-37-10-31p
5. Mammoth Gaming League0-44-12-80p

Group C[edit]
Group C Matches
September 13, 2020
GOG 3
September 13, 2020 - 20:00 CST
1 KSSC
September 14, 2020
KSSC 2
September 14, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 LX
September 15, 2020
GOG 3
September 15, 2020 - 15:00 CST
1 MGL
September 16, 2020
LX 3
September 16, 2020 - 18:00 CST
1 VTG
September 21, 2020
LX 3
September 21, 2020 - 15:00 CST
1 MGL
September 22, 2020
KSSC 1
September 22, 2020 - 20:00 CST
3 VTG
September 27, 2020
GOG 2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 VTG
September 28, 2020
MGL 1
September 28, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 VTG
September 29, 2020
GOG 2
September 29, 2020 - 18:00 CST
3 LX
September 30, 2020
KSSC 3
September 30, 2020 - 18:00 CST
1 MGL

Group C Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Sep 13
1-3
Sep 22
3-1
Sep 30
2-3
Sep 14
3-1
Sep 13
2-3
Sep 27
3-1
Sep 15
2-3
Sep 29
3-1
Sep 22
3-2
Sep 27
3-1
Sep 28
1-3
Sep 16
1-3
Sep 30
1-3
Sep 15
1-3
Sep 28
1-3
Sep 21
3-2
Sep 14
3-2
Sep 29
3-1
Sep 16
3-1
Sep 21